Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2019-10-21  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2019-10-21T12:28

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arezzo2019
29Arles198420032005
30Arlon2018
31Armadale1994
32Arnhem19892013
33Arnstadt1988199019952003
34Ashland1987
35Ashwell1999
36Assebrouk2003
37Athenry2012
38Athens2014201620172018
39Atlanta2000
40Attleborough2017
41Auckland1972
42Augsburg198719912016
43Augst2000
44Aurich2016
45Avebury2007
46Aveiro201120132016
47Avignon20032005
48Aylesbury2013
49Bad Homburg2000
50Bad Kösen1990
51Baltimore1989
52Bamberg1989
53Bangkok1991
54Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
55Barbegal2005
56Barcelona200320092015
57Barnes198819921994
58Basel1984198719922000
59Basingstoke196819842008
60Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
61Battle2008
62Bayeux2014
63Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
64Beauvais2008
65Bebenhausen1991
66Bebra1990
67Beccles2006200720092012
68Bedford20052017
69Belstead2017
70Benevento20022004
71Bergen op Zoom2016
72Berkeley1987198819952000
73Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
74Betzdorf2019
75Beverley1994
76Bilbao2009
77Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
78Bishop's Auckland1985
79Blackwaterfoot2018
80Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
81Blaubeuren1991
82Bologna2005
83Bolton1968
84Bonn19842012
85Bordeaux20072019
86Boston19682009
87Boston MA198819941995
88Boulder19691990
89Boulogne1985
90Bourges1985
91Boyton20082012
92Bradford1994
93Bradford-on-Avon2008
94Braga2004
95Bratislava1994
96Braunschweig1989
97Brecon1995
98Breda2016
99Breisach-am-Rhein2000
100Bremen19891995
101Brescia2005
102Bridgend2020
103Brig1984
104Brighton2000
105Brightwell2009
106Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
107Brodick2018
108Bruges198420012002200320042005
109Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
110Budapest1994200220122017
111Bundoora1994
112Bungay2009
113Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
114Busselton1995
115Butley2012
116Buxtehude1992
117Córdoba2006
118Caen19842014
119Caerhûn1987
120Caerleon2006
121Caernarfon1984198519881994
122Caerwent2011
123Caistor St Edmund2003
124Calais1987
125Calleva2004
126Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015201720182019
127Camburg1991
128Campsea Ashe2010
129Canberra1993
130Canterbury19852004201120142015
131Carcassonne2007
132Cardiff1985199520032013
133Carlisle19852007
134Carmarthen2010
135Cascais1998
136Castricum2015
137Cavendish2008
138Cefalù2013
139Celle1989
140Chambéry2010
141Chartres198419852006
142Chelmsford20122017
143Chemnitz1998
144Cherbourg2014
145Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
146Chesters2005
147Chicago2000
148Chichester198420072008
149Chippenham2008
150Christchurch1972
151Cimiez2018
152Cirencester2007
153Clères2008
154Clare20072008
155Clausthal2001
156Claydon2011
157Clermont-Ferrand2015
158Clifden1985
159Clonfert2012
160Clonmacnoise2012
161Cochem2016
162Coimbra2011
163Colby1989
164Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
165Colwyn Bay19851990
166Como1999
167Conwy19851996
168Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
169Corbridge2007
170Corfe Castle2007
171Corinth2017
172Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
173Cretingham2007
174Crewe1990
175Criccieth1989
176Cromer1999
177Cruquius2018
178Cunliffe2008
179Düsseldorf19992001
180Dallinghoo2011
181Damme20042005
182Darlington2007
183Darmstadt2014
184Debenham2008
185Debrecen2017
186Delft19982014
187Den Haag200220142018
188Dendermonde2018
189Denver1990
190Derby2007
191Deventer2017
192Dieppe2008
193Din Lligwy1985
194Diss20092014
195Dokkum2017
196Dolgellau1985
197Donauwörth1987
198Doncaster1994
199Donk2005
200Dorchester2007
201Dordrecht2016
202Dornburg1991
203Dornheim2003
204Dover2015
205Drammen1996
206Dresden198820032014
207Driebergen-Zeist1994
208Dublin1984198520122016
209Dubrovnik2019
210Dumbarton2014
211Dundee2017
212Dunwich2008
213Durham19851994200720142018
214Earl Soham20072010
215Easton201020112012
216Eccleston1994
217Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
218Egham2008
219Eindhoven20122013
220Eisenach1988199820032014
221Eisenstadt2017
222Elmswell20132014201520162017201820192020
223Elsworth200520062008200920102011
224Eltham1984
225Ely199219942005200920122018
226Emden2015
227Entremont2005
228Ercolano2002
229Erfurt19881990
230Ermlitz2003
231Escomb1985
232Espoo2011
233Esztergom2012
234Eugene1987
235Evesham2016
236Exeter198519992009
237Exmouth1999
238Eye2009
239Fécamp2008
240Falkenham2008200920102011
241Falmer2017
242Falmouth2009
243Felixstowe2007200820092018
244Fishbourne2007
245Florence198420052019
246Fort William1994
247Fountains2005
248Fox Glacier1972
249Framsden2008
250Franeker2016
251Frankenstein1998
252Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
253Frankfurt an der Oder1992
254Frederickssund1989
255Frederikssund2016
256Freemantle2008
257Freiberg1998
258Freiburg198419992000
259Fremantle1996
260Fulda2014
261Göttingen1985
262Galashiels2016
263Galway1985
264Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
265Gatwick20162019
266Gdansk2018
267Geelong1993
268Geneva2011
269Genoa1984
270Gent1984200320042018
271Gilleleje1999
272Girona2009
273Glasgow199420122013201420172018
274Glastonbury2006
275Glevering20092012
276Gloucester19852015
277Gosbeck20112012
278Goslar198919962001
279Gotha19982003
280Gothenburg2012
281Granada2006
282Grantham2014
283Greenwich19842005
284Gregynog1985
285Grenoble2010201120122015
286Grime's Graves2005
287Groningen20012015
288Grube Messel2014
289Grundisburgh2014
290Gt. Malvern1985
291Guildford19962001200620092010201620172019
292Haarlem19892018
293Halesworth2009
294Halle19882014
295Hamburg1985198919922001
296Hameln1989
297Hamilton1968
298Hampton Court1984
299Hannover198919921996
300Haringe2003
301Harkstead2012
302Harkstede2015
303Harlingen2016
304Harrogate19942002
305Harvard1988
306Harwich200120022005
307Haslemere1985
308Hastings2008
309Haverhill2008
310Hay-on-Wye19851998
311Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
312Heidelberg1987198920042016
313Helmingham200720092012
314Helsingør19901999
315Helsinki198520112017
316Henley2017
317Heraklion2017
318Hereford198519951998
319Hertford2015
320's Hertogenbosch1989
321Hexham20052014
322Highgate1994
323Hillerød19901999
324Hilversum2002
325Hindeloopen2017
326Holbrook2010
327Hollesley20112018
328Hong Kong1988
329Honolulu1987198819891994
330Hook of Holland198520012002
331Hope1992
332Housesteads2005
333Houston1968
334Hoxne2009
335Huddersfield1994
336Hull1994
337Iken2007
338Innsbruck1987
339Inverkeithing2000
340Inverness1994
341Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
342Ironbridge2004
343Irvine2017
344İstanbul2018
345Italica2006
346Jülich1999
347Jena19901991
348Jerusalem1992
349Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
350Köthen2003
351Katwijk2014
352Kelsale2016
353Kembroke2012
354Kenilworth20092015
355Kerameikos2017
356Kiel198919922001
357King's Lynn20152016
358Kingsclere2008
359Kingston1968
360Kirkcaldy2014
361Kirton2012
362Knaresborough19851994
363Knokke-Heist2004
364Knossos2017
365Knutsford2000
366Koblenz2012
367Koge1989
368Kortrijk2004
369Kronberg19882004
370Kuala Lumpur1990
371Kulhuse2016
372Kyiv2001
373Kyle of Lochalsh1994
374Lübeck198419891992
375Lüneburg1989
376La Rochelle2019
377La Spezia2019
378Lancaster20092013
379Laon2010
380Lausanne1987
381Lavenham20082017
382Laxton2019
383Leamington Spa2016
384Leeds19851988
385Leer20152016
386Leeuwarden201520162017
387Leicester200520182019
388Leiden200220142018
389Leipzig19881995199820032014
390Leominster1998
391Leuven2005
392Lewes200020112017
393Libourne2019
394Lichfield1994
395Lidgate2015
396Lille20032013
397Lincoln1985200920142016
398Linlithgow2008
399Lisbon19982013
400Lisieux2014
401Livermore1990
402Liverpool19841985199019922018
403Livorno2019
404Ljubljana2018
405Llanddona1985
406Llandudno1985
407Llanelli2010
408Llangollen1996
409Lochranza2018
410London196819841985198719881989199019911992199419951996199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
411Long Melford2013
412Los Angeles19891995
413Loughborough199920002011
414Louvres2008
415Lowestoft20032018
416Lucca2019
417Ludlow1998
418Lugano1985
419Lund198520002016
420Luxembourg1984201620182019
421Luzern198419872012
422Lyon198519951996200320102015
423Mühlberg2003
424Mühlhausen2003
425MIT1988
426Maassluis2002
427Maastricht1989
428Macclesfield2013
429Machynlleth1985
430Madrid2012
431Magdeburg2011
432Mainz19892004
433Makarora West1972
434Malbork2018
435Maldon2018
436Mallaig1994
437Malmö20002016
438Malmesbury2008
439Malvern1989
440Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
441Mannheim1987
442Marburg1985
443Marlesford2008
444Marseille20032005
445Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
446Mauritius1968
447Maynooth2016
448Mechelen2018
449Medford1987
450Meißen2014
451Meiningen2003
452Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
453Melton2019
454Melton Mowbray2016
455Memmingen1995
456Mersea2008
457Metz2018
458Michaelstein1990
459Middelburg2016
460Milan198519992017
461Milton2017
462Milton Keynes2010
463Moerkerk2005
464Monaco2018
465Monnickendam1992
466Mons2018
467Montferrand2015
468Montmajour2005
469Montpellier2003
470Montreuil2006
471Moulton2013
472Munich1984198720162017
473Nîmes198420032005
474Nürnberg19891991
475NASA Ames1995
476Naarden2002
477Nairobi1968
478Namur2018
479Nancy2006
480Naples20022004
481Narbonne2015
482Naumburg19901991
483Nayland2011
484Needham Market2002
485Neston1990
486Neuchâtel1987
487Neum2019
488New Delhi1987
489New York1987198819952000
490Newcastle2002200320142016
491Newport2011
492Nice2018
493Nijmegen2013
494Northwich1994
495Norwich198419992000200420072014201520172019
496Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
497Nuneaton2014
498Nuriootpa1995
499Odense1989
500Ohrdruf2014
501Oldenburg19952016
502Omarama1972
503Oostkamp2003
504Orange2003
505Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
506Ostia19992004
507Oswestry2008
508Ottobeuren1995
509Oulu20112017
510Oxford1968198419851988199119961998200020012002200320042005200620072008201020122013201420152016201720182019
511Padua1984
512Palermo2013
513Palmse2013
514Parham2010
515Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
516Pasadena1989
517Penmon1985
518Penzance1985
519Perpignan2015
520Perranporth2009
521Perth2013
522Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
523Peso da Régua2004
524Peterborough2016
525Pettaugh200820102012
526Pettistree20092012
527Pevensey2008
528Philadelphia1988
529Piraeus20142016
530Pisa19842019
531Pistoia2019
532Plauen1995
533Plemstall1994
534Plzeň2013
535Poitiers2019
536Pompeii20022004
537Pont-du-Gard2005
538Pontefract2009
539Port Antonio1968
540Portchester2006
541Porthmadog1985
542Portland1987
543Porto2004201120132016
544Portree1994
545Portsmouth20062007
546Potsdam1990
547Pozzuoli2004
548Prague19942013
549Princeton2000
550Punta Raisi2013
551Quedlinburg1990
552Queenstown1972
553Quimper1985
554Ravenna2005
555Reading196820082013201520162019
556Redding1987
557Regensburg19892016
558Regensdorf2012
559Reims1984
560Reuth1995
561Richborough2011
562Richmond2007
563Riga2013
564Ripon20022005
565Rochester1984
566Rome1984199920042005
567Rosh Hanikra1992
568Roskilde198919992016
569Ross-on-Wye1995
570Rostock1991
571Rothamsted19971998
572Rotorua1972
573Rotterdam1997
574Rouen19842008
575Rudolstadt1990
576Rugby2000
577Rye1989
578Słubice1992
579Saalfeld1990
580Saclay2000
581Saint-Quentin2013
582Salford2000
583Salisbury198420062011
584Salzburg1984
585San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
586Sandwich2011
587Santander2012
588Saxmundham200420062010
589Scarborough19942005
590Schaffhausen1987
591Schiphol20152017
592Schleswig1989
593Schmalkalden2003
594Schwyz1987
595Seattle1987
596Sefad1992
597Seffent2011
598Segedunum2002
599Selby2007
600Septfontaines2016
601Setúbal1998
602Seville2006
603Sheffield196820062007200820102018
604Sherborne2011
605Shipley2009
606Shotley Gate2006
607Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
608Sibton2011
609Siena2005
610Sigtuna19912017
611Sijsele2005
612Silverlace Green2007
613Singapore19841985
614Sintra2013
615Skye1994
616Slough2011
617Sluis2004
618Sneek2017
619Soesterberg2017
620Sofia2013
621Solingen2012
622Sophia Antipolis2018
623Sopron2017
624Southampton20072013
625Southend20162018
626Southwell2019
627Southwold2019
628Split2019
629St Albans19852014
630St Andrews19942010
631St Clears2010
632St Gallen1987
633St Leonards2008
634St Louis1989
635St Malo1985
636St Mawes2009
637Stade1992
638Stafford2013
639Stamford1985
640Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
641Stapleford19842018
642Stendal2011
643Stevenage1999
644Stiklestad1989
645Stirling19942010
646Stockholm1985199120112015
647Stockport1968
648Stoke-by-Clare2008
649Stoke-on-Trent2013
650Stonham Aspal2008
651Stowupland2016
652Strasbourg19841987
653Stratford-on-Avon19842009
654Štúrovo2012
655Stuttgart1985199219951996
656Sudbury2017
657Sunderland2014
658Sutton Hoo2012
659Swansea2010
660Swindon2007
661Sydney196919941995
662Syracuse1994
663Székesfehérvár2012
664Szentendre1994
665Tübingen1991199219941995
666Tallinn20112013
667Tampere2017
668Tarragona2003
669Te Awamutu1972
670Tel Aviv1992
671Telford2004
672Tenby2010
673Tewkesbury1985
674Thackley2009
675Theberton2009
676Thessaloniki2014
677Thetford20052009
678Thorndon2012
679Thurso1994
680Tintern1995
681Toronto1994
682Totnes1999
683Toulouse2007
684Tours1985
685Trakai2015
686Treviso2005
687Trier198420162018
688Trieste2018
689Trim2016
690Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
691Trowbridge2016
692Truro2009
693Turangi1972
694Turin2017
695Twickenham19841992
696Tynemouth2014
697Ulm1987
698Uppsala198520112015
699Utrecht19921994200120022017
700Uxbridge200120022008
701Valencia2015
702Valladolid2012
703Vancouver1987
704Venice19842005
705Ventimiglia2018
706Verona19992005
707Versailles1984
708Vienna198419942002
709Vienne2010
710Villeneuve2005
711Vilnius2015
712Vindolanda2005
713Würzburg1989
714Wallingford2019
715Walsham le Willows2014
716Wanganui1972
717Wareham2007
718Wartburg19882003
719Warwick2001
720Washington198819892000
721Watford2014
722Wechmar19982003
723Weimar19881990
724Wellington1972
725Wells2006
726Wergea2015
727Wernigerode1990
728Weymouth2007
729Wherstead2018
730Whitby2003
731Whitchurch1994
732Whittlesey2013
733Wichita1989
734Wickham Market20112012
735Wicklow1985
736Wijk bij Duurstede2002
737Winchelsea1989
738Winchester19852007
739Windsor1984
740Wolverhampton2004
741Woodbridge200720082012
742Woolpit20142016
743Worcester19852016
744Worms1989
745Worth Matravers2007
746Wroxeter2008
747Wulkaprodersdorf2017
748Wuppertal1999
749Wymondham2017
750Xátiva2015
751York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
752Youlgrave2010
753Yoxford2005
754Ypres2003
755Zadar2019
756Zagreb2012
757Zaragoza2009
758Zeebrugge2004
759Zug2012
760Zurich1984199220002012
761Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2019-10-21T12:28 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2019-10-21 12:28 by Keith Briggs.