Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2019-06-30  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2019-06-30T18:50

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arezzo2019
29Arles198420032005
30Arlon2018
31Armadale1994
32Arnhem19892013
33Arnstadt1988199019952003
34Ashland1987
35Ashwell1999
36Assebrouk2003
37Athenry2012
38Athens2014201620172018
39Atlanta2000
40Attleborough2017
41Auckland1972
42Augsburg198719912016
43Augst2000
44Aurich2016
45Avebury2007
46Aveiro201120132016
47Avignon20032005
48Aylesbury2013
49Bad Homburg2000
50Bad Kösen1990
51Baltimore1989
52Bamberg1989
53Bangkok1991
54Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
55Barbegal2005
56Barcelona200320092015
57Barnes198819921994
58Basel1984198719922000
59Basingstoke196819842008
60Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
61Battle2008
62Bayeux2014
63Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
64Beauvais2008
65Bebenhausen1991
66Bebra1990
67Beccles2006200720092012
68Bedford20052017
69Belstead2017
70Benevento20022004
71Bergen op Zoom2016
72Berkeley1987198819952000
73Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
74Betzdorf2019
75Beverley1994
76Bilbao2009
77Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
78Bishop's Auckland1985
79Blackwaterfoot2018
80Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
81Blaubeuren1991
82Bologna2005
83Bolton1968
84Bonn19842012
85Bordeaux20072019
86Boston19682009
87Boston MA198819941995
88Boulder19691990
89Boulogne1985
90Bourges1985
91Boyton20082012
92Bradford1994
93Bradford-on-Avon2008
94Braga2004
95Bratislava1994
96Braunschweig1989
97Brecon1995
98Breda2016
99Breisach-am-Rhein2000
100Bremen19891995
101Brescia2005
102Brig1984
103Brighton2000
104Brightwell2009
105Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
106Brodick2018
107Bruges198420012002200320042005
108Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
109Budapest1994200220122017
110Bundoora1994
111Bungay2009
112Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
113Busselton1995
114Butley2012
115Buxtehude1992
116Córdoba2006
117Caen19842014
118Caerhûn1987
119Caerleon2006
120Caernarfon1984198519881994
121Caerwent2011
122Caistor St Edmund2003
123Calais1987
124Calleva2004
125Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015201720182019
126Camburg1991
127Campsea Ashe2010
128Canberra1993
129Canterbury19852004201120142015
130Carcassonne2007
131Cardiff1985199520032013
132Carlisle19852007
133Carmarthen2010
134Cascais1998
135Castricum2015
136Cavendish2008
137Cefalù2013
138Celle1989
139Chambéry2010
140Chartres198419852006
141Chelmsford20122017
142Chemnitz1998
143Cherbourg2014
144Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
145Chesters2005
146Chicago2000
147Chichester198420072008
148Chippenham2008
149Christchurch1972
150Cimiez2018
151Cirencester2007
152Clères2008
153Clare20072008
154Clausthal2001
155Claydon2011
156Clermont-Ferrand2015
157Clifden1985
158Clonfert2012
159Clonmacnoise2012
160Cochem2016
161Coimbra2011
162Colby1989
163Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
164Colwyn Bay19851990
165Como1999
166Conwy19851996
167Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
168Corbridge2007
169Corfe Castle2007
170Corinth2017
171Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
172Cretingham2007
173Crewe1990
174Criccieth1989
175Cromer1999
176Cruquius2018
177Cunliffe2008
178Düsseldorf19992001
179Dallinghoo2011
180Damme20042005
181Darlington2007
182Darmstadt2014
183Debenham2008
184Debrecen2017
185Delft19982014
186Den Haag200220142018
187Dendermonde2018
188Denver1990
189Derby2007
190Deventer2017
191Dieppe2008
192Din Lligwy1985
193Diss20092014
194Dokkum2017
195Dolgellau1985
196Donauwörth1987
197Doncaster1994
198Donk2005
199Dorchester2007
200Dordrecht2016
201Dornburg1991
202Dornheim2003
203Dover2015
204Drammen1996
205Dresden198820032014
206Driebergen-Zeist1994
207Dublin1984198520122016
208Dumbarton2014
209Dundee2017
210Dunwich2008
211Durham19851994200720142018
212Earl Soham20072010
213Easton201020112012
214Eccleston1994
215Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
216Egham2008
217Eindhoven20122013
218Eisenach1988199820032014
219Eisenstadt2017
220Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019
221Elsworth200520062008200920102011
222Eltham1984
223Ely199219942005200920122018
224Emden2015
225Entremont2005
226Ercolano2002
227Erfurt19881990
228Ermlitz2003
229Escomb1985
230Espoo2011
231Esztergom2012
232Eugene1987
233Evesham2016
234Exeter198519992009
235Exmouth1999
236Eye2009
237Fécamp2008
238Falkenham2008200920102011
239Falmer2017
240Falmouth2009
241Felixstowe2007200820092018
242Fishbourne2007
243Florence198420052019
244Fort William1994
245Fountains2005
246Fox Glacier1972
247Framsden2008
248Franeker2016
249Frankenstein1998
250Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
251Frankfurt an der Oder1992
252Frederickssund1989
253Frederikssund2016
254Freemantle2008
255Freiberg1998
256Freiburg198419992000
257Fremantle1996
258Fulda2014
259Göttingen1985
260Galashiels2016
261Galway1985
262Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
263Gatwick20162019
264Gdansk2018
265Geelong1993
266Geneva2011
267Genoa1984
268Gent1984200320042018
269Gilleleje1999
270Girona2009
271Glasgow199420122013201420172018
272Glastonbury2006
273Glevering20092012
274Gloucester19852015
275Gosbeck20112012
276Goslar198919962001
277Gotha19982003
278Gothenburg2012
279Granada2006
280Grantham2014
281Greenwich19842005
282Gregynog1985
283Grenoble2010201120122015
284Grime's Graves2005
285Groningen20012015
286Grube Messel2014
287Grundisburgh2014
288Gt. Malvern1985
289Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
290Haarlem19892018
291Halesworth2009
292Halle19882014
293Hamburg1985198919922001
294Hameln1989
295Hamilton1968
296Hampton Court1984
297Hannover198919921996
298Haringe2003
299Harkstead2012
300Harkstede2015
301Harlingen2016
302Harrogate19942002
303Harvard1988
304Harwich200120022005
305Haslemere1985
306Hastings2008
307Haverhill2008
308Hay-on-Wye19851998
309Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
310Heidelberg1987198920042016
311Helmingham200720092012
312Helsingør19901999
313Helsinki198520112017
314Henley2017
315Heraklion2017
316Hereford198519951998
317Hertford2015
318's Hertogenbosch1989
319Hexham20052014
320Highgate1994
321Hillerød19901999
322Hilversum2002
323Hindeloopen2017
324Holbrook2010
325Hollesley20112018
326Hong Kong1988
327Honolulu1987198819891994
328Hook of Holland198520012002
329Hope1992
330Housesteads2005
331Houston1968
332Hoxne2009
333Huddersfield1994
334Hull1994
335Iken2007
336Innsbruck1987
337Inverkeithing2000
338Inverness1994
339Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
340Ironbridge2004
341Irvine2017
342İstanbul2018
343Italica2006
344Jülich1999
345Jena19901991
346Jerusalem1992
347Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
348Köthen2003
349Katwijk2014
350Kelsale2016
351Kembroke2012
352Kenilworth20092015
353Kerameikos2017
354Kiel198919922001
355King's Lynn20152016
356Kingsclere2008
357Kingston1968
358Kirkcaldy2014
359Kirton2012
360Knaresborough19851994
361Knokke-Heist2004
362Knossos2017
363Knutsford2000
364Koblenz2012
365Koge1989
366Kortrijk2004
367Kronberg19882004
368Kuala Lumpur1990
369Kulhuse2016
370Kyiv2001
371Kyle of Lochalsh1994
372Lübeck198419891992
373Lüneburg1989
374La Rochelle2019
375La Spezia2019
376Lancaster20092013
377Laon2010
378Lausanne1987
379Lavenham20082017
380Laxton2019
381Leamington Spa2016
382Leeds19851988
383Leer20152016
384Leeuwarden201520162017
385Leicester200520182019
386Leiden200220142018
387Leipzig19881995199820032014
388Leominster1998
389Leuven2005
390Lewes200020112017
391Libourne2019
392Lichfield1994
393Lidgate2015
394Lille20032013
395Lincoln1985200920142016
396Linlithgow2008
397Lisbon19982013
398Lisieux2014
399Liverpool19841985199019922018
400Livorno2019
401Ljubljana2018
402Llanddona1985
403Llandudno1985
404Llanelli2010
405Llangollen1996
406Lochranza2018
407London196819841985198719881989199019911992199419951996199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
408Long Melford2013
409Los Angeles19891995
410Loughborough199920002011
411Louvres2008
412Lowestoft20032018
413Lucca2019
414Ludlow1998
415Lugano1985
416Lund198520002016
417Luxembourg1984201620182019
418Luzern198419872012
419Lyon198519951996200320102015
420Mühlberg2003
421Mühlhausen2003
422MIT1988
423Maassluis2002
424Maastricht1989
425Macclesfield2013
426Machynlleth1985
427Madrid2012
428Magdeburg2011
429Mainz19892004
430Makarora West1972
431Malbork2018
432Maldon2018
433Mallaig1994
434Malmö20002016
435Malmesbury2008
436Malvern1989
437Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
438Mannheim1987
439Marburg1985
440Marlesford2008
441Marseille20032005
442Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
443Mauritius1968
444Maynooth2016
445Mechelen2018
446Medford1987
447Meißen2014
448Meiningen2003
449Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
450Melton2019
451Melton Mowbray2016
452Memmingen1995
453Mersea2008
454Metz2018
455Michaelstein1990
456Middelburg2016
457Milan198519992017
458Milton2017
459Milton Keynes2010
460Moerkerk2005
461Monaco2018
462Monnickendam1992
463Mons2018
464Montferrand2015
465Montmajour2005
466Montpellier2003
467Montreuil2006
468Moulton2013
469Munich1984198720162017
470Nîmes198420032005
471Nürnberg19891991
472NASA Ames1995
473Naarden2002
474Nairobi1968
475Namur2018
476Nancy2006
477Naples20022004
478Narbonne2015
479Naumburg19901991
480Nayland2011
481Needham Market2002
482Neston1990
483Neuchâtel1987
484New Delhi1987
485New York1987198819952000
486Newcastle2002200320142016
487Newport2011
488Nice2018
489Nijmegen2013
490Northwich1994
491Norwich198419992000200420072014201520172019
492Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
493Nuneaton2014
494Nuriootpa1995
495Odense1989
496Ohrdruf2014
497Oldenburg19952016
498Omarama1972
499Oostkamp2003
500Orange2003
501Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
502Ostia19992004
503Oswestry2008
504Ottobeuren1995
505Oulu20112017
506Oxford1968198419851988199119961998200020012002200320042005200620072008201020122013201420152016201720182019
507Padua1984
508Palermo2013
509Palmse2013
510Parham2010
511Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
512Pasadena1989
513Penmon1985
514Penzance1985
515Perpignan2015
516Perranporth2009
517Perth2013
518Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
519Peso da Régua2004
520Peterborough2016
521Pettaugh200820102012
522Pettistree20092012
523Pevensey2008
524Philadelphia1988
525Piraeus20142016
526Pisa19842019
527Pistoia2019
528Plauen1995
529Plemstall1994
530Plzeň2013
531Poitiers2019
532Pompeii20022004
533Pont-du-Gard2005
534Pontefract2009
535Port Antonio1968
536Portchester2006
537Porthmadog1985
538Portland1987
539Porto2004201120132016
540Portree1994
541Portsmouth20062007
542Potsdam1990
543Pozzuoli2004
544Prague19942013
545Princeton2000
546Punta Raisi2013
547Quedlinburg1990
548Queenstown1972
549Quimper1985
550Ravenna2005
551Reading196820082013201520162019
552Redding1987
553Regensburg19892016
554Regensdorf2012
555Reims1984
556Reuth1995
557Richborough2011
558Richmond2007
559Riga2013
560Ripon20022005
561Rochester1984
562Rome1984199920042005
563Rosh Hanikra1992
564Roskilde198919992016
565Ross-on-Wye1995
566Rostock1991
567Rothamsted19971998
568Rotorua1972
569Rotterdam1997
570Rouen19842008
571Rudolstadt1990
572Rugby2000
573Rye1989
574Słubice1992
575Saalfeld1990
576Saclay2000
577Saint-Quentin2013
578Salford2000
579Salisbury198420062011
580Salzburg1984
581San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
582Sandwich2011
583Santander2012
584Saxmundham200420062010
585Scarborough19942005
586Schaffhausen1987
587Schiphol20152017
588Schleswig1989
589Schmalkalden2003
590Schwyz1987
591Seattle1987
592Sefad1992
593Seffent2011
594Segedunum2002
595Selby2007
596Septfontaines2016
597Setúbal1998
598Seville2006
599Sheffield196820062007200820102018
600Sherborne2011
601Shipley2009
602Shotley Gate2006
603Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
604Sibton2011
605Siena2005
606Sigtuna19912017
607Sijsele2005
608Silverlace Green2007
609Singapore19841985
610Sintra2013
611Skye1994
612Slough2011
613Sluis2004
614Sneek2017
615Soesterberg2017
616Sofia2013
617Solingen2012
618Sophia Antipolis2018
619Sopron2017
620Southampton20072013
621Southend20162018
622Southwell2019
623Southwold2019
624St Albans19852014
625St Andrews19942010
626St Clears2010
627St Gallen1987
628St Leonards2008
629St Louis1989
630St Malo1985
631St Mawes2009
632Stade1992
633Stafford2013
634Stamford1985
635Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
636Stapleford19842018
637Stendal2011
638Stevenage1999
639Stiklestad1989
640Stirling19942010
641Stockholm1985199120112015
642Stockport1968
643Stoke-by-Clare2008
644Stoke-on-Trent2013
645Stonham Aspal2008
646Stowupland2016
647Strasbourg19841987
648Stratford-on-Avon19842009
649Štúrovo2012
650Stuttgart1985199219951996
651Sudbury2017
652Sunderland2014
653Sutton Hoo2012
654Swansea2010
655Swindon2007
656Sydney196919941995
657Syracuse1994
658Székesfehérvár2012
659Szentendre1994
660Tübingen1991199219941995
661Tallinn20112013
662Tampere2017
663Tarragona2003
664Te Awamutu1972
665Tel Aviv1992
666Telford2004
667Tenby2010
668Tewkesbury1985
669Thackley2009
670Theberton2009
671Thessaloniki2014
672Thetford20052009
673Thorndon2012
674Thurso1994
675Tintern1995
676Toronto1994
677Totnes1999
678Toulouse2007
679Tours1985
680Trakai2015
681Treviso2005
682Trier198420162018
683Trieste2018
684Trim2016
685Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
686Trowbridge2016
687Truro2009
688Turangi1972
689Turin2017
690Twickenham19841992
691Tynemouth2014
692Ulm1987
693Uppsala198520112015
694Utrecht19921994200120022017
695Uxbridge200120022008
696Valencia2015
697Valladolid2012
698Vancouver1987
699Venice19842005
700Ventimiglia2018
701Verona19992005
702Versailles1984
703Vienna198419942002
704Vienne2010
705Villeneuve2005
706Vilnius2015
707Vindolanda2005
708Würzburg1989
709Wallingford2019
710Walsham le Willows2014
711Wanganui1972
712Wareham2007
713Wartburg19882003
714Warwick2001
715Washington198819892000
716Watford2014
717Wechmar19982003
718Weimar19881990
719Wellington1972
720Wells2006
721Wergea2015
722Wernigerode1990
723Weymouth2007
724Wherstead2018
725Whitby2003
726Whitchurch1994
727Whittlesey2013
728Wichita1989
729Wickham Market20112012
730Wicklow1985
731Wijk bij Duurstede2002
732Winchelsea1989
733Winchester19852007
734Windsor1984
735Wolverhampton2004
736Woodbridge200720082012
737Woolpit20142016
738Worcester19852016
739Worms1989
740Worth Matravers2007
741Wroxeter2008
742Wulkaprodersdorf2017
743Wuppertal1999
744Wymondham2017
745Xátiva2015
746York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
747Youlgrave2010
748Yoxford2005
749Ypres2003
750Zagreb2012
751Zaragoza2009
752Zeebrugge2004
753Zug2012
754Zurich1984199220002012
755Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2019-06-30T18:50 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2019-06-30 18:50 by Keith Briggs.