Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2017-02-26  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2017-02-26T10:06

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide1968197219841985198619881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Albi2007
14Aldeburgh200220072011
15Alexandria1989
16Alkmaar2015
17Alloway2013
18Altenburg2014
19Altrincham1990
20Amiens2010
21Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
22Antwerp198420032005
23Aran Islands1985
24Arles198420032005
25Armadale1994
26Arnhem19892013
27Arnstadt1988199019952003
28Ashwell1999
29Assebrouk2003
30Athenry2012
31Athens201420162017
32Atlanta2000
33Auckland1972
34Augsburg198719912016
35Augst2000
36Aurich2016
37Avebury2007
38Aveiro201120132016
39Avignon20032005
40Aylesbury2013
41Bad Homburg2000
42Bad Kösen1990
43Baltimore1989
44Bamberg1989
45Bangkok1991
46Bangor19841987198819891994199520052014
47Barbegal2005
48Barcelona200320092015
49Barnes198819921994
50Basel1984198719922000
51Basingstoke196819842008
52Bath19842002200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
53Battle2008
54Bayeux2014
55Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
56Beauvais2008
57Bebenhausen1991
58Bebra1990
59Beccles2006200720092012
60Bedford2005
61Belstead2017
62Benevento20022004
63Bergen op Zoom2016
64Berkeley1987198819952000
65Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
66Bern1987
67Beverley1994
68Bilbao2009
69Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
70Bishop's Auckland1985
71Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
72Blaubeuren1991
73Bologna2005
74Bolton1968
75Bonn19842012
76Bordeaux2007
77Boston19682009
78Boston MA198819941995
79Boulder19691990
80Boulogne1985
81Bourges1985
82Boyton20082012
83Bradford1994
84Bradford-on-Avon2008
85Braga2004
86Bratislava1994
87Braunschweig1989
88Brecon1995
89Breda2016
90Breisach-am-Rhein2000
91Bremen19891995
92Brescia2005
93Brig1984
94Brighton2000
95Brightwell2009
96Bristol19852002200320072008201020132016
97Bruges198420012002200320042005
98Brussels1984198820022003200420052012
99Budapest199420022012
100Bundoora1994
101Bungay2009
102Bury St Edmunds198519992009201220142015
103Busselton1995
104Butley2012
105Buxtehude1992
106Córdoba2006
107Caen19842014
108Caerhûn1987
109Caerleon2006
110Caernarfon1984198519881994
111Caerwent2011
112Caistor St Edmund2003
113Calais1987
114Calleva2004
115Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015
116Camburg1991
117Campsea Ashe2010
118Canberra1993
119Canterbury19852004201120142015
120Carcassonne2007
121Cardiff1985199520032013
122Carlisle19852007
123Carmarthen2010
124Cascais1998
125Castricum2015
126Cavendish2008
127Cefalù2013
128Celle1989
129Chambéry2010
130Chartres198419852006
131Chelmsford20122017
132Chemnitz1998
133Cherbourg2014
134Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
135Chesters2005
136Chicago2000
137Chichester198420072008
138Chippenham2008
139Christchurch1972
140Cirencester2007
141Clères2008
142Clare20072008
143Clausthal2001
144Claydon2011
145Clermont-Ferrand2015
146Clifden1985
147Clonfert2012
148Clonmacnoise2012
149Cochem2016
150Coimbra2011
151Colby1989
152Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162017
153Colwyn Bay19851990
154Como1999
155Conwy19851996
156Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
157Corbridge2007
158Corfe Castle2007
159Corinth2017
160Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
161Cretingham2007
162Crewe1990
163Criccieth1989
164Cromer1999
165Cunliffe2008
166Düsseldorf19992001
167Dallinghoo2011
168Damme20042005
169Darlington2007
170Darmstadt2014
171Debenham2008
172Delft19982014
173Den Haag20022014
174Denver1990
175Derby2007
176Dieppe2008
177Din Lligwy1985
178Diss20092014
179Dolgellau1985
180Donauwörth1987
181Doncaster1994
182Donk2005
183Dorchester2007
184Dordrecht2016
185Dornburg1991
186Dornheim2003
187Dover2015
188Drammen1996
189Dresden198820032014
190Driebergen-Zeist1994
191Dublin1984198520122016
192Dumbarton2014
193Dunwich2008
194Durham1985199420072014
195Earl Soham20072010
196Easton201020112012
197Eccleston1994
198Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
199Egham2008
200Eindhoven20122013
201Eisenach1988199820032014
202Elmswell20132014201520162017
203Elsworth200520062008200920102011
204Eltham1984
205Ely19921994200520092012
206Emden2015
207Entremont2005
208Ercolano2002
209Erfurt19881990
210Ermlitz2003
211Escomb1985
212Espoo2011
213Esztergom2012
214Evesham2016
215Exeter198519992009
216Exmouth1999
217Eye2009
218Fécamp2008
219Falkenham2008200920102011
220Falmouth2009
221Felixstowe200720082009
222Fishbourne2007
223Florence19842005
224Fort William1994
225Fountains2005
226Fox Glacier1972
227Framsden2008
228Franeker2016
229Frankenstein1998
230Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
231Frankfurt an der Oder1992
232Frederickssund1989
233Frederikssund2016
234Freemantle2008
235Freiberg1998
236Freiburg198419992000
237Fremantle1996
238Fribourg1987
239Fulda2014
240Göttingen1985
241Galashiels2016
242Galway1985
243Gatwick2016
244Geelong1993
245Geneva19872011
246Genoa1984
247Gent198420032004
248Gilleleje1999
249Girona2009
250Glasgow1994201220132014
251Glastonbury2006
252Glevering20092012
253Gloucester19852015
254Gosbeck20112012
255Goslar198919962001
256Gotha19982003
257Gothenburg2012
258Granada2006
259Grantham2014
260Greenwich19842005
261Gregynog1985
262Grenoble2010201120122015
263Grime's Graves2005
264Groningen20012015
265Grube Messel2014
266Grundisburgh2014
267Gt. Malvern1985
268Guildford199620012006200920102016
269Haarlem1989
270Halesworth2009
271Halle19882014
272Hamburg1985198919922001
273Hameln1989
274Hamilton1968
275Hampton Court1984
276Hannover198919921996
277Haringe2003
278Harkstead2012
279Harkstede2015
280Harlingen2016
281Harrogate19942002
282Harvard1988
283Harwich200120022005
284Haslemere1985
285Hastings2008
286Haverhill2008
287Hay-on-Wye19851998
288Heathrow198420112012201520162017
289Heidelberg1987198920042016
290Helmingham200720092012
291Helsingør19901999
292Helsinki19852011
293Hereford198519951998
294Hertford2015
295's Hertogenbosch1989
296Hexham20052014
297Highgate1994
298Hillerød19901999
299Hilversum2002
300Holbrook2010
301Holland2017
302Hollesley2011
303Hong Kong1988
304Honolulu1987198819891994
305Hook of Holland198520012002
306Hope1992
307Housesteads2005
308Houston1968
309Hoxne2009
310Huddersfield1994
311Hull1994
312Iken2007
313Innsbruck1987
314Inverkeithing2000
315Inverness1994
316Ipswich1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015
317Ironbridge2004
318Italica2006
319Jülich1999
320Jena19901991
321Jerusalem1992
322Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
323Köthen2003
324Katwijk2014
325Kelsale2016
326Kembroke2012
327Kenilworth20092015
328Kerameikos2017
329Kiel198919922001
330King's Lynn20152016
331Kingsclere2008
332Kingston1968
333Kirkcaldy2014
334Kirton2012
335Knaresborough19851994
336Knokke-Heist2004
337Knutsford2000
338Koblenz2012
339Koge1989
340Konstanz1987
341Kortrijk2004
342Kronberg19882004
343Kuala Lumpur1990
344Kulhuse2016
345Kyiv2001
346Kyle of Lochalsh1994
347Lübeck198419891992
348Lüneburg1989
349Lancaster20092013
350Laon2010
351Lausanne1987
352Lavenham20082017
353Leamington Spa2016
354Leeds19851988
355Leer20152016
356Leeuwarden20152016
357Leicester2005
358Leiden20022014
359Leipzig19881995199820032014
360Leominster1998
361Leuven2005
362Lewes20002011
363Lichfield1994
364Lidgate2015
365Lille20032013
366Lincoln1985200920142016
367Linlithgow2008
368Lisbon19982013
369Lisieux2014
370Liverpool1984198519901992
371Llanddona1985
372Llandudno1985
373Llanelli2010
374Llangollen1996
375London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
376Long Melford2013
377Los Angeles19891995
378Loughborough199920002011
379Louvres2008
380Lowestoft2003
381Ludlow1998
382Lugano1985
383Lund198520002016
384Luxembourg19842016
385Luzern198419872012
386Lyon198519951996200320102015
387Mühlberg2003
388Mühlhausen2003
389MIT1988
390Maassluis2002
391Maastricht1989
392Macclesfield2013
393Machynlleth1985
394Madrid2012
395Magdeburg2011
396Mainz19892004
397Makarora West1972
398Mallaig1994
399Malmö20002016
400Malmesbury2008
401Malvern1989
402Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
403Mannheim1987
404Marburg1985
405Marlesford2008
406Marseille20032005
407Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
408Mauritius1968
409Maynooth2016
410Medford1987
411Meißen2014
412Meiningen2003
413Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
414Melton Mowbray2016
415Memmingen1995
416Mersea2008
417Michaelstein1990
418Middelburg2016
419Milan19851999
420Milton2017
421Milton Keynes2010
422Moerkerk2005
423Monnickendam1992
424Montferrand2015
425Montmajour2005
426Montpellier2003
427Montreuil2006
428Moulton2013
429Munich1984198720162017
430Nîmes198420032005
431Nürnberg19891991
432NASA Ames1995
433Naarden2002
434Nairobi1968
435Nancy2006
436Naples20022004
437Narbonne2015
438Naumburg19901991
439Nayland2011
440Needham Market2002
441Neston1990
442Neuchâtel1987
443New Delhi1987
444New York1987198819952000
445Newcastle2002200320142016
446Newmarket2017
447Newport2011
448Nijmegen2013
449Northwich1994
450Norwich1984199920002004200720142015
451Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162017
452Nuneaton2014
453Nuriootpa1995
454Odense1989
455Ohrdruf2014
456Oldenburg19952016
457Omarama1972
458Oostkamp2003
459Orange2003
460Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
461Ostia19992004
462Oswestry2008
463Ottobeuren1995
464Oulu2011
465Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017
466Padua1984
467Palermo2013
468Palmse2013
469Parham2010
470Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
471Pasadena1989
472Penmon1985
473Penzance1985
474Perpignan2015
475Perranporth2009
476Perth2013
477Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
478Peso da Régua2004
479Peterborough2016
480Pettaugh200820102012
481Pettistree20092012
482Pevensey2008
483Philadelphia1988
484Piraeus20142016
485Pisa1984
486Plauen1995
487Plemstall1994
488Plzeň2013
489Pompeii20022004
490Pont-du-Gard2005
491Pontefract2009
492Port Antonio1968
493Portchester2006
494Porthmadog1985
495Portland1987
496Porto2004201120132016
497Portree1994
498Portsmouth20062007
499Potsdam1990
500Pozzuoli2004
501Prague19942013
502Princeton2000
503Punta Raisi2013
504Quedlinburg1990
505Queenstown1972
506Quimper1985
507Ravenna2005
508Reading19682008201320152016
509Regensburg19892016
510Regensdorf2012
511Reims1984
512Reuth1995
513Richborough2011
514Richmond2007
515Riga2013
516Ripon20022005
517Rochester1984
518Rome1984199920042005
519Rosh Hanikra1992
520Roskilde198919992016
521Ross-on-Wye1995
522Rostock1991
523Rothamsted19971998
524Rotorua1972
525Rotterdam1997
526Rouen19842008
527Rudolstadt1990
528Rugby2000
529Rye1989
530Słubice1992
531Saalfeld1990
532Saclay2000
533Saint-Quentin2013
534Salford2000
535Salisbury198420062011
536Salzburg1984
537San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
538Sandwich2011
539Santander2012
540Saxmundham200420062010
541Scarborough19942005
542Schiphol2015
543Schleswig1989
544Schmalkalden2003
545Schwyz1987
546Seattle1987
547Sefad1992
548Seffent2011
549Segedunum2002
550Selby2007
551Septfontaines2016
552Setúbal1998
553Seville2006
554Sheffield19682006200720082010
555Sherborne2011
556Shipley2009
557Shotley Gate2006
558Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
559Sibton2011
560Siena2005
561Sigtuna1991
562Sijsele2005
563Silverlace Green2007
564Singapore19841985
565Sintra2013
566Skye1994
567Slough2011
568Sluis2004
569Soesterberg2017
570Sofia2013
571Solingen2012
572Southampton20072013
573Southend2016
574St Albans19852014
575St Andrews19942010
576St Clears2010
577St Gallen1987
578St Leonards2008
579St Louis1989
580St Malo1985
581St Mawes2009
582Stade1992
583Stafford2013
584Stamford1985
585Stansted19971998199920002002200420052015
586Stapleford1984
587Stendal2011
588Stevenage1999
589Stiklestad1989
590Stirling19942010
591Stockholm1985199120112015
592Stockport1968
593Stoke-by-Clare2008
594Stoke-on-Trent2013
595Stonham Aspal2008
596Stowupland2016
597Strasbourg19841987
598Stratford-on-Avon19842009
599Štúrovo2012
600Stuttgart1985199219951996
601Sunderland2014
602Sutton Hoo2012
603Swansea2010
604Swindon2007
605Sydney196919941995
606Syracuse1994
607Székesfehérvár2012
608Szentendre1994
609Tübingen1991199219941995
610Tallinn20112013
611Tarragona2003
612Te Awamutu1972
613Tel Aviv1992
614Telford2004
615Tenby2010
616Tewkesbury1985
617Thackley2009
618Theberton2009
619Thessaloniki2014
620Thetford20052009
621Thorndon2012
622Thurso1994
623Tintern1995
624Toronto1994
625Totnes1999
626Toulouse2007
627Tours1985
628Trakai2015
629Treviso2005
630Trier19842016
631Trim2016
632Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
633Trowbridge2016
634Truro2009
635Turangi1972
636Twickenham19841992
637Tynemouth2014
638Ulm1987
639Uppsala198520112015
640Utrecht1992199420012002
641Uxbridge200120022008
642Valencia2015
643Valladolid2012
644Vancouver1987
645Venice19842005
646Verona19992005
647Versailles1984
648Vienna198419942002
649Vienne2010
650Villeneuve2005
651Vilnius2015
652Vindolanda2005
653Würzburg1989
654Walsham le Willows2014
655Wanganui1972
656Wareham2007
657Wartburg19882003
658Warwick2001
659Washington198819892000
660Watford2014
661Wechmar19982003
662Weimar19881990
663Wellington1972
664Wells2006
665Wergea2015
666Wernigerode1990
667Weymouth2007
668Whitby2003
669Whitchurch1994
670Whittlesey2013
671Wichita1989
672Wickham Market20112012
673Wicklow1985
674Wijk bij Duurstede2002
675Winchelsea1989
676Winchester19852007
677Windsor1984
678Wolverhampton2004
679Woodbridge200720082012
680Woolpit20142016
681Worcester19852016
682Worms1989
683Worth Matravers2007
684Wroxeter2008
685Wuppertal1999
686Xátiva2015
687York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
688Youlgrave2010
689Yoxford2005
690Ypres2003
691Zagreb2012
692Zaragoza2009
693Zeebrugge2004
694Zug2012
695Zurich19841987199220002012
696Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2017-02-26T10:06 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2017-02-26 10:06 by Keith Briggs.