Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-06-24  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-06-24T09:52

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arles198420032005
29Armadale1994
30Arnhem19892013
31Arnstadt1988199019952003
32Ashland1987
33Ashwell1999
34Assebrouk2003
35Athenry2012
36Athens2014201620172018
37Atlanta2000
38Attleborough2017
39Auckland1972
40Augsburg198719912016
41Augst2000
42Aurich2016
43Avebury2007
44Aveiro201120132016
45Avignon20032005
46Aylesbury2013
47Bad Homburg2000
48Bad Kösen1990
49Baltimore1989
50Bamberg1989
51Bangkok1991
52Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
53Barbegal2005
54Barcelona200320092015
55Barnes198819921994
56Basel1984198719922000
57Basingstoke196819842008
58Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
59Battle2008
60Bayeux2014
61Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
62Beauvais2008
63Bebenhausen1991
64Bebra1990
65Beccles2006200720092012
66Bedford20052017
67Belstead2017
68Benevento20022004
69Bergen op Zoom2016
70Berkeley1987198819952000
71Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
72Beverley1994
73Bilbao2009
74Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
75Bishop's Auckland1985
76Blackwaterfoot2018
77Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
78Blaubeuren1991
79Bologna2005
80Bolton1968
81Bonn19842012
82Bordeaux2007
83Boston19682009
84Boston MA198819941995
85Boulder19691990
86Boulogne1985
87Bourges1985
88Boyton20082012
89Bradford1994
90Bradford-on-Avon2008
91Braga2004
92Bratislava1994
93Braunschweig1989
94Brecon1995
95Breda2016
96Breisach-am-Rhein2000
97Bremen19891995
98Brescia2005
99Brig1984
100Brighton2000
101Brightwell2009
102Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
103Brodick2018
104Bruges198420012002200320042005
105Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
106Budapest1994200220122017
107Bundoora1994
108Bungay2009
109Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
110Busselton1995
111Butley2012
112Buxtehude1992
113Córdoba2006
114Caen19842014
115Caerhûn1987
116Caerleon2006
117Caernarfon1984198519881994
118Caerwent2011
119Caistor St Edmund2003
120Calais1987
121Calleva2004
122Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
123Camburg1991
124Campsea Ashe2010
125Canberra1993
126Canterbury19852004201120142015
127Carcassonne2007
128Cardiff1985199520032013
129Carlisle19852007
130Carmarthen2010
131Cascais1998
132Castricum2015
133Cavendish2008
134Cefalù2013
135Celle1989
136Chambéry2010
137Chartres198419852006
138Chelmsford20122017
139Chemnitz1998
140Cherbourg2014
141Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
142Chesters2005
143Chicago2000
144Chichester198420072008
145Chippenham2008
146Christchurch1972
147Cirencester2007
148Clères2008
149Clare20072008
150Clausthal2001
151Claydon2011
152Clermont-Ferrand2015
153Clifden1985
154Clonfert2012
155Clonmacnoise2012
156Cochem2016
157Coimbra2011
158Colby1989
159Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
160Colwyn Bay19851990
161Como1999
162Conwy19851996
163Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
164Corbridge2007
165Corfe Castle2007
166Corinth2017
167Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
168Cretingham2007
169Crewe1990
170Criccieth1989
171Cromer1999
172Cunliffe2008
173Düsseldorf19992001
174Dallinghoo2011
175Damme20042005
176Darlington2007
177Darmstadt2014
178Debenham2008
179Debrecen2017
180Delft19982014
181Den Haag200220142018
182Dendermonde2018
183Denver1990
184Derby2007
185Deventer2017
186Dieppe2008
187Din Lligwy1985
188Diss20092014
189Dokkum2017
190Dolgellau1985
191Donauwörth1987
192Doncaster1994
193Donk2005
194Dorchester2007
195Dordrecht2016
196Dornburg1991
197Dornheim2003
198Dover2015
199Drammen1996
200Dresden198820032014
201Driebergen-Zeist1994
202Dublin1984198520122016
203Dumbarton2014
204Dundee2017
205Dunwich2008
206Durham19851994200720142018
207Earl Soham20072010
208Easton201020112012
209Eccleston1994
210Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
211Egham2008
212Eindhoven20122013
213Eisenach1988199820032014
214Eisenstadt2017
215Elmswell201320142015201620172018
216Elsworth200520062008200920102011
217Eltham1984
218Ely19921994200520092012
219Emden2015
220Entremont2005
221Ercolano2002
222Erfurt19881990
223Ermlitz2003
224Escomb1985
225Espoo2011
226Esztergom2012
227Eugene1987
228Evesham2016
229Exeter198519992009
230Exmouth1999
231Eye2009
232Fécamp2008
233Falkenham2008200920102011
234Falmer2017
235Falmouth2009
236Felixstowe200720082009
237Fishbourne2007
238Florence19842005
239Fort William1994
240Fountains2005
241Fox Glacier1972
242Framsden2008
243Franeker2016
244Frankenstein1998
245Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
246Frankfurt an der Oder1992
247Frederickssund1989
248Frederikssund2016
249Freemantle2008
250Freiberg1998
251Freiburg198419992000
252Fremantle1996
253Fulda2014
254Göttingen1985
255Galashiels2016
256Galway1985
257Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
258Gatwick2016
259Geelong1993
260Geneva2011
261Genoa1984
262Gent1984200320042018
263Gilleleje1999
264Girona2009
265Glasgow199420122013201420172018
266Glastonbury2006
267Glevering20092012
268Gloucester19852015
269Gosbeck20112012
270Goslar198919962001
271Gotha19982003
272Gothenburg2012
273Granada2006
274Grantham2014
275Greenwich19842005
276Gregynog1985
277Grenoble2010201120122015
278Grime's Graves2005
279Groningen20012015
280Grube Messel2014
281Grundisburgh2014
282Gt. Malvern1985
283Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
284Haarlem1989
285Halesworth2009
286Halle19882014
287Hamburg1985198919922001
288Hameln1989
289Hamilton1968
290Hampton Court1984
291Hannover198919921996
292Haringe2003
293Harkstead2012
294Harkstede2015
295Harlingen2016
296Harrogate19942002
297Harvard1988
298Harwich200120022005
299Haslemere1985
300Hastings2008
301Haverhill2008
302Hay-on-Wye19851998
303Heathrow198420112012201520162017
304Heidelberg1987198920042016
305Helmingham200720092012
306Helsingør19901999
307Helsinki198520112017
308Henley2017
309Heraklion2017
310Hereford198519951998
311Hertford2015
312's Hertogenbosch1989
313Hexham20052014
314Highgate1994
315Hillerød19901999
316Hilversum2002
317Hindeloopen2017
318Holbrook2010
319Hollesley20112018
320Hong Kong1988
321Honolulu1987198819891994
322Hook of Holland198520012002
323Hope1992
324Housesteads2005
325Houston1968
326Hoxne2009
327Huddersfield1994
328Hull1994
329Iken2007
330Innsbruck1987
331Inverkeithing2000
332Inverness1994
333Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
334Ironbridge2004
335Irvine2017
336İstanbul2018
337Italica2006
338Jülich1999
339Jena19901991
340Jerusalem1992
341Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
342Köthen2003
343Katwijk2014
344Kelsale2016
345Kembroke2012
346Kenilworth20092015
347Kerameikos2017
348Kiel198919922001
349King's Lynn20152016
350Kingsclere2008
351Kingston1968
352Kirkcaldy2014
353Kirton2012
354Knaresborough19851994
355Knokke-Heist2004
356Knossos2017
357Knutsford2000
358Koblenz2012
359Koge1989
360Kortrijk2004
361Kronberg19882004
362Kuala Lumpur1990
363Kulhuse2016
364Kyiv2001
365Kyle of Lochalsh1994
366Lübeck198419891992
367Lüneburg1989
368Lancaster20092013
369Laon2010
370Lausanne1987
371Lavenham20082017
372Leamington Spa2016
373Leeds19851988
374Leer20152016
375Leeuwarden201520162017
376Leicester20052018
377Leiden20022014
378Leipzig19881995199820032014
379Leominster1998
380Leuven2005
381Lewes200020112017
382Lichfield1994
383Lidgate2015
384Lille20032013
385Lincoln1985200920142016
386Linlithgow2008
387Lisbon19982013
388Lisieux2014
389Liverpool1984198519901992
390Ljubljana2018
391Llanddona1985
392Llandudno1985
393Llanelli2010
394Llangollen1996
395Lochranza2018
396London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
397Long Melford2013
398Los Angeles19891995
399Loughborough199920002011
400Louvres2008
401Lowestoft20032018
402Ludlow1998
403Lugano1985
404Lund198520002016
405Luxembourg19842016
406Luzern198419872012
407Lyon198519951996200320102015
408Mühlberg2003
409Mühlhausen2003
410MIT1988
411Maassluis2002
412Maastricht1989
413Macclesfield2013
414Machynlleth1985
415Madrid2012
416Magdeburg2011
417Mainz19892004
418Makarora West1972
419Maldon2018
420Mallaig1994
421Malmö20002016
422Malmesbury2008
423Malvern1989
424Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
425Mannheim1987
426Marburg1985
427Marlesford2008
428Marseille20032005
429Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
430Mauritius1968
431Maynooth2016
432Mechelen2018
433Medford1987
434Meißen2014
435Meiningen2003
436Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
437Melton Mowbray2016
438Memmingen1995
439Mersea2008
440Michaelstein1990
441Middelburg2016
442Milan198519992017
443Milton2017
444Milton Keynes2010
445Moerkerk2005
446Monnickendam1992
447Mons2018
448Montferrand2015
449Montmajour2005
450Montpellier2003
451Montreuil2006
452Moulton2013
453Munich1984198720162017
454Nîmes198420032005
455Nürnberg19891991
456NASA Ames1995
457Naarden2002
458Nairobi1968
459Namur2018
460Nancy2006
461Naples20022004
462Narbonne2015
463Naumburg19901991
464Nayland2011
465Needham Market2002
466Neston1990
467Neuchâtel1987
468New Delhi1987
469New York1987198819952000
470Newcastle2002200320142016
471Newport2011
472Nijmegen2013
473Northwich1994
474Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
475Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162018
476Nuneaton2014
477Nuriootpa1995
478Odense1989
479Ohrdruf2014
480Oldenburg19952016
481Omarama1972
482Oostkamp2003
483Orange2003
484Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
485Ostia19992004
486Oswestry2008
487Ottobeuren1995
488Oulu20112017
489Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018
490Padua1984
491Palermo2013
492Palmse2013
493Parham2010
494Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
495Pasadena1989
496Penmon1985
497Penzance1985
498Perpignan2015
499Perranporth2009
500Perth2013
501Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
502Peso da Régua2004
503Peterborough2016
504Pettaugh200820102012
505Pettistree20092012
506Pevensey2008
507Philadelphia1988
508Piraeus20142016
509Pisa1984
510Plauen1995
511Plemstall1994
512Plzeň2013
513Pompeii20022004
514Pont-du-Gard2005
515Pontefract2009
516Port Antonio1968
517Portchester2006
518Porthmadog1985
519Portland1987
520Porto2004201120132016
521Portree1994
522Portsmouth20062007
523Potsdam1990
524Pozzuoli2004
525Prague19942013
526Princeton2000
527Punta Raisi2013
528Quedlinburg1990
529Queenstown1972
530Quimper1985
531Ravenna2005
532Reading19682008201320152016
533Redding1987
534Regensburg19892016
535Regensdorf2012
536Reims1984
537Reuth1995
538Richborough2011
539Richmond2007
540Riga2013
541Ripon20022005
542Rochester1984
543Rome1984199920042005
544Rosh Hanikra1992
545Roskilde198919992016
546Ross-on-Wye1995
547Rostock1991
548Rothamsted19971998
549Rotorua1972
550Rotterdam1997
551Rouen19842008
552Rudolstadt1990
553Rugby2000
554Rye1989
555Słubice1992
556Saalfeld1990
557Saclay2000
558Saint-Quentin2013
559Salford2000
560Salisbury198420062011
561Salzburg1984
562San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
563Sandwich2011
564Santander2012
565Saxmundham200420062010
566Scarborough19942005
567Schaffhausen1987
568Schiphol20152017
569Schleswig1989
570Schmalkalden2003
571Schwyz1987
572Seattle1987
573Sefad1992
574Seffent2011
575Segedunum2002
576Selby2007
577Septfontaines2016
578Setúbal1998
579Seville2006
580Sheffield196820062007200820102018
581Sherborne2011
582Shipley2009
583Shotley Gate2006
584Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
585Sibton2011
586Siena2005
587Sigtuna19912017
588Sijsele2005
589Silverlace Green2007
590Singapore19841985
591Sintra2013
592Skye1994
593Slough2011
594Sluis2004
595Sneek2017
596Soesterberg2017
597Sofia2013
598Solingen2012
599Sopron2017
600Southampton20072013
601Southend20162018
602St Albans19852014
603St Andrews19942010
604St Clears2010
605St Gallen1987
606St Leonards2008
607St Louis1989
608St Malo1985
609St Mawes2009
610Stade1992
611Stafford2013
612Stamford1985
613Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
614Stapleford19842018
615Stendal2011
616Stevenage1999
617Stiklestad1989
618Stirling19942010
619Stockholm1985199120112015
620Stockport1968
621Stoke-by-Clare2008
622Stoke-on-Trent2013
623Stonham Aspal2008
624Stowupland2016
625Strasbourg19841987
626Stratford-on-Avon19842009
627Štúrovo2012
628Stuttgart1985199219951996
629Sudbury2017
630Sunderland2014
631Sutton Hoo2012
632Swansea2010
633Swindon2007
634Sydney196919941995
635Syracuse1994
636Székesfehérvár2012
637Szentendre1994
638Tübingen1991199219941995
639Tallinn20112013
640Tampere2017
641Tarragona2003
642Te Awamutu1972
643Tel Aviv1992
644Telford2004
645Tenby2010
646Tewkesbury1985
647Thackley2009
648Theberton2009
649Thessaloniki2014
650Thetford20052009
651Thorndon2012
652Thurso1994
653Tintern1995
654Toronto1994
655Totnes1999
656Toulouse2007
657Tours1985
658Trakai2015
659Treviso2005
660Trier19842016
661Trieste2018
662Trim2016
663Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
664Trowbridge2016
665Truro2009
666Turangi1972
667Turin2017
668Twickenham19841992
669Tynemouth2014
670Ulm1987
671Uppsala198520112015
672Utrecht19921994200120022017
673Uxbridge200120022008
674Valencia2015
675Valladolid2012
676Vancouver1987
677Venice19842005
678Verona19992005
679Versailles1984
680Vienna198419942002
681Vienne2010
682Villeneuve2005
683Vilnius2015
684Vindolanda2005
685Würzburg1989
686Walsham le Willows2014
687Wanganui1972
688Wareham2007
689Wartburg19882003
690Warwick2001
691Washington198819892000
692Watford2014
693Wechmar19982003
694Weimar19881990
695Wellington1972
696Wells2006
697Wergea2015
698Wernigerode1990
699Weymouth2007
700Whitby2003
701Whitchurch1994
702Whittlesey2013
703Wichita1989
704Wickham Market20112012
705Wicklow1985
706Wijk bij Duurstede2002
707Winchelsea1989
708Winchester19852007
709Windsor1984
710Wolverhampton2004
711Woodbridge200720082012
712Woolpit20142016
713Worcester19852016
714Worms1989
715Worth Matravers2007
716Wroxeter2008
717Wulkaprodersdorf2017
718Wuppertal1999
719Wymondham2017
720Xátiva2015
721York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
722Youlgrave2010
723Yoxford2005
724Ypres2003
725Zagreb2012
726Zaragoza2009
727Zeebrugge2004
728Zug2012
729Zurich1984199220002012
730Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-06-24T09:52 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-06-24 09:52 by Keith Briggs.