Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-11-17  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-11-17T10:14

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arles198420032005
29Armadale1994
30Arnhem19892013
31Arnstadt1988199019952003
32Ashland1987
33Ashwell1999
34Assebrouk2003
35Athenry2012
36Athens2014201620172018
37Atlanta2000
38Attleborough2017
39Auckland1972
40Augsburg198719912016
41Augst2000
42Aurich2016
43Avebury2007
44Aveiro201120132016
45Avignon20032005
46Aylesbury2013
47Bad Homburg2000
48Bad Kösen1990
49Baltimore1989
50Bamberg1989
51Bangkok1991
52Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
53Barbegal2005
54Barcelona200320092015
55Barnes198819921994
56Basel1984198719922000
57Basingstoke196819842008
58Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
59Battle2008
60Bayeux2014
61Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
62Beauvais2008
63Bebenhausen1991
64Bebra1990
65Beccles2006200720092012
66Bedford20052017
67Belstead2017
68Benevento20022004
69Bergen op Zoom2016
70Berkeley1987198819952000
71Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
72Beverley1994
73Bilbao2009
74Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
75Bishop's Auckland1985
76Blackwaterfoot2018
77Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
78Blaubeuren1991
79Bologna2005
80Bolton1968
81Bonn19842012
82Bordeaux2007
83Boston19682009
84Boston MA198819941995
85Boulder19691990
86Boulogne1985
87Bourges1985
88Boyton20082012
89Bradford1994
90Bradford-on-Avon2008
91Braga2004
92Bratislava1994
93Braunschweig1989
94Brecon1995
95Breda2016
96Breisach-am-Rhein2000
97Bremen19891995
98Brescia2005
99Brig1984
100Brighton2000
101Brightwell2009
102Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
103Brodick2018
104Bruges198420012002200320042005
105Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
106Budapest1994200220122017
107Bundoora1994
108Bungay2009
109Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
110Busselton1995
111Butley2012
112Buxtehude1992
113Córdoba2006
114Caen19842014
115Caerhûn1987
116Caerleon2006
117Caernarfon1984198519881994
118Caerwent2011
119Caistor St Edmund2003
120Calais1987
121Calleva2004
122Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
123Camburg1991
124Campsea Ashe2010
125Canberra1993
126Canterbury19852004201120142015
127Carcassonne2007
128Cardiff1985199520032013
129Carlisle19852007
130Carmarthen2010
131Cascais1998
132Castricum2015
133Cavendish2008
134Cefalù2013
135Celle1989
136Chambéry2010
137Chartres198419852006
138Chelmsford20122017
139Chemnitz1998
140Cherbourg2014
141Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
142Chesters2005
143Chicago2000
144Chichester198420072008
145Chippenham2008
146Christchurch1972
147Cirencester2007
148Clères2008
149Clare20072008
150Clausthal2001
151Claydon2011
152Clermont-Ferrand2015
153Clifden1985
154Clonfert2012
155Clonmacnoise2012
156Cochem2016
157Coimbra2011
158Colby1989
159Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
160Colwyn Bay19851990
161Como1999
162Conwy19851996
163Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
164Corbridge2007
165Corfe Castle2007
166Corinth2017
167Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
168Cretingham2007
169Crewe1990
170Criccieth1989
171Cromer1999
172Cruquius2018
173Cunliffe2008
174Düsseldorf19992001
175Dallinghoo2011
176Damme20042005
177Darlington2007
178Darmstadt2014
179Debenham2008
180Debrecen2017
181Delft19982014
182Den Haag200220142018
183Dendermonde2018
184Denver1990
185Derby2007
186Deventer2017
187Dieppe2008
188Din Lligwy1985
189Diss20092014
190Dokkum2017
191Dolgellau1985
192Donauwörth1987
193Doncaster1994
194Donk2005
195Dorchester2007
196Dordrecht2016
197Dornburg1991
198Dornheim2003
199Dover2015
200Drammen1996
201Dresden198820032014
202Driebergen-Zeist1994
203Dublin1984198520122016
204Dumbarton2014
205Dundee2017
206Dunwich2008
207Durham19851994200720142018
208Earl Soham20072010
209Easton201020112012
210Eccleston1994
211Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
212Egham2008
213Eindhoven20122013
214Eisenach1988199820032014
215Eisenstadt2017
216Elmswell201320142015201620172018
217Elsworth200520062008200920102011
218Eltham1984
219Ely19921994200520092012
220Emden2015
221Entremont2005
222Ercolano2002
223Erfurt19881990
224Ermlitz2003
225Escomb1985
226Espoo2011
227Esztergom2012
228Eugene1987
229Evesham2016
230Exeter198519992009
231Exmouth1999
232Eye2009
233Fécamp2008
234Falkenham2008200920102011
235Falmer2017
236Falmouth2009
237Felixstowe200720082009
238Fishbourne2007
239Florence19842005
240Fort William1994
241Fountains2005
242Fox Glacier1972
243Framsden2008
244Franeker2016
245Frankenstein1998
246Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
247Frankfurt an der Oder1992
248Frederickssund1989
249Frederikssund2016
250Freemantle2008
251Freiberg1998
252Freiburg198419992000
253Fremantle1996
254Fulda2014
255Göttingen1985
256Galashiels2016
257Galway1985
258Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
259Gatwick2016
260Gdansk2018
261Geelong1993
262Geneva2011
263Genoa1984
264Gent1984200320042018
265Gilleleje1999
266Girona2009
267Glasgow199420122013201420172018
268Glastonbury2006
269Glevering20092012
270Gloucester19852015
271Gosbeck20112012
272Goslar198919962001
273Gotha19982003
274Gothenburg2012
275Granada2006
276Grantham2014
277Greenwich19842005
278Gregynog1985
279Grenoble2010201120122015
280Grime's Graves2005
281Groningen20012015
282Grube Messel2014
283Grundisburgh2014
284Gt. Malvern1985
285Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
286Haarlem19892018
287Halesworth2009
288Halle19882014
289Hamburg1985198919922001
290Hameln1989
291Hamilton1968
292Hampton Court1984
293Hannover198919921996
294Haringe2003
295Harkstead2012
296Harkstede2015
297Harlingen2016
298Harrogate19942002
299Harvard1988
300Harwich200120022005
301Haslemere1985
302Hastings2008
303Haverhill2008
304Hay-on-Wye19851998
305Heathrow198420112012201520162017
306Heidelberg1987198920042016
307Helmingham200720092012
308Helsingør19901999
309Helsinki198520112017
310Henley2017
311Heraklion2017
312Hereford198519951998
313Hertford2015
314's Hertogenbosch1989
315Hexham20052014
316Highgate1994
317Hillerød19901999
318Hilversum2002
319Hindeloopen2017
320Holbrook2010
321Hollesley20112018
322Hong Kong1988
323Honolulu1987198819891994
324Hook of Holland198520012002
325Hope1992
326Housesteads2005
327Houston1968
328Hoxne2009
329Huddersfield1994
330Hull1994
331Iken2007
332Innsbruck1987
333Inverkeithing2000
334Inverness1994
335Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
336Ironbridge2004
337Irvine2017
338İstanbul2018
339Italica2006
340Jülich1999
341Jena19901991
342Jerusalem1992
343Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
344Köthen2003
345Katwijk2014
346Kelsale2016
347Kembroke2012
348Kenilworth20092015
349Kerameikos2017
350Kiel198919922001
351King's Lynn20152016
352Kingsclere2008
353Kingston1968
354Kirkcaldy2014
355Kirton2012
356Knaresborough19851994
357Knokke-Heist2004
358Knossos2017
359Knutsford2000
360Koblenz2012
361Koge1989
362Kortrijk2004
363Kronberg19882004
364Kuala Lumpur1990
365Kulhuse2016
366Kyiv2001
367Kyle of Lochalsh1994
368Lübeck198419891992
369Lüneburg1989
370Lancaster20092013
371Laon2010
372Lausanne1987
373Lavenham20082017
374Leamington Spa2016
375Leeds19851988
376Leer20152016
377Leeuwarden201520162017
378Leicester20052018
379Leiden200220142018
380Leipzig19881995199820032014
381Leominster1998
382Leuven2005
383Lewes200020112017
384Lichfield1994
385Lidgate2015
386Lille20032013
387Lincoln1985200920142016
388Linlithgow2008
389Lisbon19982013
390Lisieux2014
391Liverpool19841985199019922018
392Ljubljana2018
393Llanddona1985
394Llandudno1985
395Llanelli2010
396Llangollen1996
397Lochranza2018
398London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
399Long Melford2013
400Los Angeles19891995
401Loughborough199920002011
402Louvres2008
403Lowestoft20032018
404Ludlow1998
405Lugano1985
406Lund198520002016
407Luxembourg198420162018
408Luzern198419872012
409Lyon198519951996200320102015
410Mühlberg2003
411Mühlhausen2003
412MIT1988
413Maassluis2002
414Maastricht1989
415Macclesfield2013
416Machynlleth1985
417Madrid2012
418Magdeburg2011
419Mainz19892004
420Makarora West1972
421Malbork2018
422Maldon2018
423Mallaig1994
424Malmö20002016
425Malmesbury2008
426Malvern1989
427Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
428Mannheim1987
429Marburg1985
430Marlesford2008
431Marseille20032005
432Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
433Mauritius1968
434Maynooth2016
435Mechelen2018
436Medford1987
437Meißen2014
438Meiningen2003
439Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
440Melton Mowbray2016
441Memmingen1995
442Mersea2008
443Michaelstein1990
444Middelburg2016
445Milan198519992017
446Milton2017
447Milton Keynes2010
448Moerkerk2005
449Monnickendam1992
450Mons2018
451Montferrand2015
452Montmajour2005
453Montpellier2003
454Montreuil2006
455Moulton2013
456Munich1984198720162017
457Nîmes198420032005
458Nürnberg19891991
459NASA Ames1995
460Naarden2002
461Nairobi1968
462Namur2018
463Nancy2006
464Naples20022004
465Narbonne2015
466Naumburg19901991
467Nayland2011
468Needham Market2002
469Neston1990
470Neuchâtel1987
471New Delhi1987
472New York1987198819952000
473Newcastle2002200320142016
474Newport2011
475Nice2018
476Nijmegen2013
477Northwich1994
478Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
479Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162018
480Nuneaton2014
481Nuriootpa1995
482Odense1989
483Ohrdruf2014
484Oldenburg19952016
485Omarama1972
486Oostkamp2003
487Orange2003
488Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
489Ostia19992004
490Oswestry2008
491Ottobeuren1995
492Oulu20112017
493Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018
494Padua1984
495Palermo2013
496Palmse2013
497Parham2010
498Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
499Pasadena1989
500Penmon1985
501Penzance1985
502Perpignan2015
503Perranporth2009
504Perth2013
505Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
506Peso da Régua2004
507Peterborough2016
508Pettaugh200820102012
509Pettistree20092012
510Pevensey2008
511Philadelphia1988
512Piraeus20142016
513Pisa1984
514Plauen1995
515Plemstall1994
516Plzeň2013
517Pompeii20022004
518Pont-du-Gard2005
519Pontefract2009
520Port Antonio1968
521Portchester2006
522Porthmadog1985
523Portland1987
524Porto2004201120132016
525Portree1994
526Portsmouth20062007
527Potsdam1990
528Pozzuoli2004
529Prague19942013
530Princeton2000
531Punta Raisi2013
532Quedlinburg1990
533Queenstown1972
534Quimper1985
535Ravenna2005
536Reading19682008201320152016
537Redding1987
538Regensburg19892016
539Regensdorf2012
540Reims1984
541Reuth1995
542Richborough2011
543Richmond2007
544Riga2013
545Ripon20022005
546Rochester1984
547Rome1984199920042005
548Rosh Hanikra1992
549Roskilde198919992016
550Ross-on-Wye1995
551Rostock1991
552Rothamsted19971998
553Rotorua1972
554Rotterdam1997
555Rouen19842008
556Rudolstadt1990
557Rugby2000
558Rye1989
559Słubice1992
560Saalfeld1990
561Saclay2000
562Saint-Quentin2013
563Salford2000
564Salisbury198420062011
565Salzburg1984
566San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
567Sandwich2011
568Santander2012
569Saxmundham200420062010
570Scarborough19942005
571Schaffhausen1987
572Schiphol20152017
573Schleswig1989
574Schmalkalden2003
575Schwyz1987
576Seattle1987
577Sefad1992
578Seffent2011
579Segedunum2002
580Selby2007
581Septfontaines2016
582Setúbal1998
583Seville2006
584Sheffield196820062007200820102018
585Sherborne2011
586Shipley2009
587Shotley Gate2006
588Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
589Sibton2011
590Siena2005
591Sigtuna19912017
592Sijsele2005
593Silverlace Green2007
594Singapore19841985
595Sintra2013
596Skye1994
597Slough2011
598Sluis2004
599Sneek2017
600Soesterberg2017
601Sofia2013
602Solingen2012
603Sophia Antipolis2018
604Sopron2017
605Southampton20072013
606Southend20162018
607St Albans19852014
608St Andrews19942010
609St Clears2010
610St Gallen1987
611St Leonards2008
612St Louis1989
613St Malo1985
614St Mawes2009
615Stade1992
616Stafford2013
617Stamford1985
618Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
619Stapleford19842018
620Stendal2011
621Stevenage1999
622Stiklestad1989
623Stirling19942010
624Stockholm1985199120112015
625Stockport1968
626Stoke-by-Clare2008
627Stoke-on-Trent2013
628Stonham Aspal2008
629Stowupland2016
630Strasbourg19841987
631Stratford-on-Avon19842009
632Štúrovo2012
633Stuttgart1985199219951996
634Sudbury2017
635Sunderland2014
636Sutton Hoo2012
637Swansea2010
638Swindon2007
639Sydney196919941995
640Syracuse1994
641Székesfehérvár2012
642Szentendre1994
643Tübingen1991199219941995
644Tallinn20112013
645Tampere2017
646Tarragona2003
647Te Awamutu1972
648Tel Aviv1992
649Telford2004
650Tenby2010
651Tewkesbury1985
652Thackley2009
653Theberton2009
654Thessaloniki2014
655Thetford20052009
656Thorndon2012
657Thurso1994
658Tintern1995
659Toronto1994
660Totnes1999
661Toulouse2007
662Tours1985
663Trakai2015
664Treviso2005
665Trier198420162018
666Trieste2018
667Trim2016
668Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
669Trowbridge2016
670Truro2009
671Turangi1972
672Turin2017
673Twickenham19841992
674Tynemouth2014
675Ulm1987
676Uppsala198520112015
677Utrecht19921994200120022017
678Uxbridge200120022008
679Valencia2015
680Valladolid2012
681Vancouver1987
682Venice19842005
683Verona19992005
684Versailles1984
685Vienna198419942002
686Vienne2010
687Villeneuve2005
688Vilnius2015
689Vindolanda2005
690Würzburg1989
691Walsham le Willows2014
692Wanganui1972
693Wareham2007
694Wartburg19882003
695Warwick2001
696Washington198819892000
697Watford2014
698Wechmar19982003
699Weimar19881990
700Wellington1972
701Wells2006
702Wergea2015
703Wernigerode1990
704Weymouth2007
705Whitby2003
706Whitchurch1994
707Whittlesey2013
708Wichita1989
709Wickham Market20112012
710Wicklow1985
711Wijk bij Duurstede2002
712Winchelsea1989
713Winchester19852007
714Windsor1984
715Wolverhampton2004
716Woodbridge200720082012
717Woolpit20142016
718Worcester19852016
719Worms1989
720Worth Matravers2007
721Wroxeter2008
722Wulkaprodersdorf2017
723Wuppertal1999
724Wymondham2017
725Xátiva2015
726York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
727Youlgrave2010
728Yoxford2005
729Ypres2003
730Zagreb2012
731Zaragoza2009
732Zeebrugge2004
733Zug2012
734Zurich1984199220002012
735Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-11-17T10:14 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-11-17 10:50 by Keith Briggs.