Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2019-07-27  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2019-07-27T10:26

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arezzo2019
29Arles198420032005
30Arlon2018
31Armadale1994
32Arnhem19892013
33Arnstadt1988199019952003
34Ashland1987
35Ashwell1999
36Assebrouk2003
37Athenry2012
38Athens2014201620172018
39Atlanta2000
40Attleborough2017
41Auckland1972
42Augsburg198719912016
43Augst2000
44Aurich2016
45Avebury2007
46Aveiro201120132016
47Avignon20032005
48Aylesbury2013
49Bad Homburg2000
50Bad Kösen1990
51Baltimore1989
52Bamberg1989
53Bangkok1991
54Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
55Barbegal2005
56Barcelona200320092015
57Barnes198819921994
58Basel1984198719922000
59Basingstoke196819842008
60Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
61Battle2008
62Bayeux2014
63Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
64Beauvais2008
65Bebenhausen1991
66Bebra1990
67Beccles2006200720092012
68Bedford20052017
69Belstead2017
70Benevento20022004
71Bergen op Zoom2016
72Berkeley1987198819952000
73Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
74Betzdorf2019
75Beverley1994
76Bilbao2009
77Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
78Bishop's Auckland1985
79Blackwaterfoot2018
80Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
81Blaubeuren1991
82Bologna2005
83Bolton1968
84Bonn19842012
85Bordeaux20072019
86Boston19682009
87Boston MA198819941995
88Boulder19691990
89Boulogne1985
90Bourges1985
91Boyton20082012
92Bradford1994
93Bradford-on-Avon2008
94Braga2004
95Bratislava1994
96Braunschweig1989
97Brecon1995
98Breda2016
99Breisach-am-Rhein2000
100Bremen19891995
101Brescia2005
102Brig1984
103Brighton2000
104Brightwell2009
105Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
106Brodick2018
107Bruges198420012002200320042005
108Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
109Budapest1994200220122017
110Bundoora1994
111Bungay2009
112Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
113Busselton1995
114Butley2012
115Buxtehude1992
116Córdoba2006
117Caen19842014
118Caerhûn1987
119Caerleon2006
120Caernarfon1984198519881994
121Caerwent2011
122Caistor St Edmund2003
123Calais1987
124Calleva2004
125Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015201720182019
126Camburg1991
127Campsea Ashe2010
128Canberra1993
129Canterbury19852004201120142015
130Carcassonne2007
131Cardiff1985199520032013
132Carlisle19852007
133Carmarthen2010
134Cascais1998
135Castricum2015
136Cavendish2008
137Cefalù2013
138Celle1989
139Chambéry2010
140Chartres198419852006
141Chelmsford20122017
142Chemnitz1998
143Cherbourg2014
144Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
145Chesters2005
146Chicago2000
147Chichester198420072008
148Chippenham2008
149Christchurch1972
150Cimiez2018
151Cirencester2007
152Clères2008
153Clare20072008
154Clausthal2001
155Claydon2011
156Clermont-Ferrand2015
157Clifden1985
158Clonfert2012
159Clonmacnoise2012
160Cochem2016
161Coimbra2011
162Colby1989
163Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
164Colwyn Bay19851990
165Como1999
166Conwy19851996
167Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
168Corbridge2007
169Corfe Castle2007
170Corinth2017
171Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
172Cretingham2007
173Crewe1990
174Criccieth1989
175Cromer1999
176Cruquius2018
177Cunliffe2008
178Düsseldorf19992001
179Dallinghoo2011
180Damme20042005
181Darlington2007
182Darmstadt2014
183Debenham2008
184Debrecen2017
185Delft19982014
186Den Haag200220142018
187Dendermonde2018
188Denver1990
189Derby2007
190Deventer2017
191Dieppe2008
192Din Lligwy1985
193Diss20092014
194Dokkum2017
195Dolgellau1985
196Donauwörth1987
197Doncaster1994
198Donk2005
199Dorchester2007
200Dordrecht2016
201Dornburg1991
202Dornheim2003
203Dover2015
204Drammen1996
205Dresden198820032014
206Driebergen-Zeist1994
207Dublin1984198520122016
208Dumbarton2014
209Dundee2017
210Dunwich2008
211Durham19851994200720142018
212Earl Soham20072010
213Easton201020112012
214Eccleston1994
215Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
216Egham2008
217Eindhoven20122013
218Eisenach1988199820032014
219Eisenstadt2017
220Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019
221Elsworth200520062008200920102011
222Eltham1984
223Ely199219942005200920122018
224Emden2015
225Entremont2005
226Ercolano2002
227Erfurt19881990
228Ermlitz2003
229Escomb1985
230Espoo2011
231Esztergom2012
232Eugene1987
233Evesham2016
234Exeter198519992009
235Exmouth1999
236Eye2009
237Fécamp2008
238Falkenham2008200920102011
239Falmer2017
240Falmouth2009
241Felixstowe2007200820092018
242Fishbourne2007
243Florence198420052019
244Fort William1994
245Fountains2005
246Fox Glacier1972
247Framsden2008
248Franeker2016
249Frankenstein1998
250Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
251Frankfurt an der Oder1992
252Frederickssund1989
253Frederikssund2016
254Freemantle2008
255Freiberg1998
256Freiburg198419992000
257Fremantle1996
258Fulda2014
259Göttingen1985
260Galashiels2016
261Galway1985
262Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
263Gatwick20162019
264Gdansk2018
265Geelong1993
266Geneva2011
267Genoa1984
268Gent1984200320042018
269Gilleleje1999
270Girona2009
271Glasgow199420122013201420172018
272Glastonbury2006
273Glevering20092012
274Gloucester19852015
275Gosbeck20112012
276Goslar198919962001
277Gotha19982003
278Gothenburg2012
279Granada2006
280Grantham2014
281Greenwich19842005
282Gregynog1985
283Grenoble2010201120122015
284Grime's Graves2005
285Groningen20012015
286Grube Messel2014
287Grundisburgh2014
288Gt. Malvern1985
289Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
290Haarlem19892018
291Halesworth2009
292Halle19882014
293Hamburg1985198919922001
294Hameln1989
295Hamilton1968
296Hampton Court1984
297Hannover198919921996
298Haringe2003
299Harkstead2012
300Harkstede2015
301Harlingen2016
302Harrogate19942002
303Harvard1988
304Harwich200120022005
305Haslemere1985
306Hastings2008
307Haverhill2008
308Hay-on-Wye19851998
309Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
310Heidelberg1987198920042016
311Helmingham200720092012
312Helsingør19901999
313Helsinki198520112017
314Henley2017
315Heraklion2017
316Hereford198519951998
317Hertford2015
318's Hertogenbosch1989
319Hexham20052014
320Highgate1994
321Hillerød19901999
322Hilversum2002
323Hindeloopen2017
324Holbrook2010
325Hollesley20112018
326Hong Kong1988
327Honolulu1987198819891994
328Hook of Holland198520012002
329Hope1992
330Housesteads2005
331Houston1968
332Hoxne2009
333Huddersfield1994
334Hull1994
335Iken2007
336Innsbruck1987
337Inverkeithing2000
338Inverness1994
339Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
340Ironbridge2004
341Irvine2017
342İstanbul2018
343Italica2006
344Jülich1999
345Jena19901991
346Jerusalem1992
347Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
348Köthen2003
349Katwijk2014
350Kelsale2016
351Kembroke2012
352Kenilworth20092015
353Kerameikos2017
354Kiel198919922001
355King's Lynn20152016
356Kingsclere2008
357Kingston1968
358Kirkcaldy2014
359Kirton2012
360Knaresborough19851994
361Knokke-Heist2004
362Knossos2017
363Knutsford2000
364Koblenz2012
365Koge1989
366Kortrijk2004
367Kronberg19882004
368Kuala Lumpur1990
369Kulhuse2016
370Kyiv2001
371Kyle of Lochalsh1994
372Lübeck198419891992
373Lüneburg1989
374La Rochelle2019
375La Spezia2019
376Lancaster20092013
377Laon2010
378Lausanne1987
379Lavenham20082017
380Laxton2019
381Leamington Spa2016
382Leeds19851988
383Leer20152016
384Leeuwarden201520162017
385Leicester200520182019
386Leiden200220142018
387Leipzig19881995199820032014
388Leominster1998
389Leuven2005
390Lewes200020112017
391Libourne2019
392Lichfield1994
393Lidgate2015
394Lille20032013
395Lincoln1985200920142016
396Linlithgow2008
397Lisbon19982013
398Lisieux2014
399Livermore1990
400Liverpool19841985199019922018
401Livorno2019
402Ljubljana2018
403Llanddona1985
404Llandudno1985
405Llanelli2010
406Llangollen1996
407Lochranza2018
408London196819841985198719881989199019911992199419951996199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
409Long Melford2013
410Los Angeles19891995
411Loughborough199920002011
412Louvres2008
413Lowestoft20032018
414Lucca2019
415Ludlow1998
416Lugano1985
417Lund198520002016
418Luxembourg1984201620182019
419Luzern198419872012
420Lyon198519951996200320102015
421Mühlberg2003
422Mühlhausen2003
423MIT1988
424Maassluis2002
425Maastricht1989
426Macclesfield2013
427Machynlleth1985
428Madrid2012
429Magdeburg2011
430Mainz19892004
431Makarora West1972
432Malbork2018
433Maldon2018
434Mallaig1994
435Malmö20002016
436Malmesbury2008
437Malvern1989
438Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
439Mannheim1987
440Marburg1985
441Marlesford2008
442Marseille20032005
443Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
444Mauritius1968
445Maynooth2016
446Mechelen2018
447Medford1987
448Meißen2014
449Meiningen2003
450Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
451Melton2019
452Melton Mowbray2016
453Memmingen1995
454Mersea2008
455Metz2018
456Michaelstein1990
457Middelburg2016
458Milan198519992017
459Milton2017
460Milton Keynes2010
461Moerkerk2005
462Monaco2018
463Monnickendam1992
464Mons2018
465Montferrand2015
466Montmajour2005
467Montpellier2003
468Montreuil2006
469Moulton2013
470Munich1984198720162017
471Nîmes198420032005
472Nürnberg19891991
473NASA Ames1995
474Naarden2002
475Nairobi1968
476Namur2018
477Nancy2006
478Naples20022004
479Narbonne2015
480Naumburg19901991
481Nayland2011
482Needham Market2002
483Neston1990
484Neuchâtel1987
485New Delhi1987
486New York1987198819952000
487Newcastle2002200320142016
488Newport2011
489Nice2018
490Nijmegen2013
491Northwich1994
492Norwich198419992000200420072014201520172019
493Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
494Nuneaton2014
495Nuriootpa1995
496Odense1989
497Ohrdruf2014
498Oldenburg19952016
499Omarama1972
500Oostkamp2003
501Orange2003
502Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
503Ostia19992004
504Oswestry2008
505Ottobeuren1995
506Oulu20112017
507Oxford1968198419851988199119961998200020012002200320042005200620072008201020122013201420152016201720182019
508Padua1984
509Palermo2013
510Palmse2013
511Parham2010
512Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
513Pasadena1989
514Penmon1985
515Penzance1985
516Perpignan2015
517Perranporth2009
518Perth2013
519Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
520Peso da Régua2004
521Peterborough2016
522Pettaugh200820102012
523Pettistree20092012
524Pevensey2008
525Philadelphia1988
526Piraeus20142016
527Pisa19842019
528Pistoia2019
529Plauen1995
530Plemstall1994
531Plzeň2013
532Poitiers2019
533Pompeii20022004
534Pont-du-Gard2005
535Pontefract2009
536Port Antonio1968
537Portchester2006
538Porthmadog1985
539Portland1987
540Porto2004201120132016
541Portree1994
542Portsmouth20062007
543Potsdam1990
544Pozzuoli2004
545Prague19942013
546Princeton2000
547Punta Raisi2013
548Quedlinburg1990
549Queenstown1972
550Quimper1985
551Ravenna2005
552Reading196820082013201520162019
553Redding1987
554Regensburg19892016
555Regensdorf2012
556Reims1984
557Reuth1995
558Richborough2011
559Richmond2007
560Riga2013
561Ripon20022005
562Rochester1984
563Rome1984199920042005
564Rosh Hanikra1992
565Roskilde198919992016
566Ross-on-Wye1995
567Rostock1991
568Rothamsted19971998
569Rotorua1972
570Rotterdam1997
571Rouen19842008
572Rudolstadt1990
573Rugby2000
574Rye1989
575Słubice1992
576Saalfeld1990
577Saclay2000
578Saint-Quentin2013
579Salford2000
580Salisbury198420062011
581Salzburg1984
582San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
583Sandwich2011
584Santander2012
585Saxmundham200420062010
586Scarborough19942005
587Schaffhausen1987
588Schiphol20152017
589Schleswig1989
590Schmalkalden2003
591Schwyz1987
592Seattle1987
593Sefad1992
594Seffent2011
595Segedunum2002
596Selby2007
597Septfontaines2016
598Setúbal1998
599Seville2006
600Sheffield196820062007200820102018
601Sherborne2011
602Shipley2009
603Shotley Gate2006
604Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
605Sibton2011
606Siena2005
607Sigtuna19912017
608Sijsele2005
609Silverlace Green2007
610Singapore19841985
611Sintra2013
612Skye1994
613Slough2011
614Sluis2004
615Sneek2017
616Soesterberg2017
617Sofia2013
618Solingen2012
619Sophia Antipolis2018
620Sopron2017
621Southampton20072013
622Southend20162018
623Southwell2019
624Southwold2019
625St Albans19852014
626St Andrews19942010
627St Clears2010
628St Gallen1987
629St Leonards2008
630St Louis1989
631St Malo1985
632St Mawes2009
633Stade1992
634Stafford2013
635Stamford1985
636Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
637Stapleford19842018
638Stendal2011
639Stevenage1999
640Stiklestad1989
641Stirling19942010
642Stockholm1985199120112015
643Stockport1968
644Stoke-by-Clare2008
645Stoke-on-Trent2013
646Stonham Aspal2008
647Stowupland2016
648Strasbourg19841987
649Stratford-on-Avon19842009
650Štúrovo2012
651Stuttgart1985199219951996
652Sudbury2017
653Sunderland2014
654Sutton Hoo2012
655Swansea2010
656Swindon2007
657Sydney196919941995
658Syracuse1994
659Székesfehérvár2012
660Szentendre1994
661Tübingen1991199219941995
662Tallinn20112013
663Tampere2017
664Tarragona2003
665Te Awamutu1972
666Tel Aviv1992
667Telford2004
668Tenby2010
669Tewkesbury1985
670Thackley2009
671Theberton2009
672Thessaloniki2014
673Thetford20052009
674Thorndon2012
675Thurso1994
676Tintern1995
677Toronto1994
678Totnes1999
679Toulouse2007
680Tours1985
681Trakai2015
682Treviso2005
683Trier198420162018
684Trieste2018
685Trim2016
686Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
687Trowbridge2016
688Truro2009
689Turangi1972
690Turin2017
691Twickenham19841992
692Tynemouth2014
693Ulm1987
694Uppsala198520112015
695Utrecht19921994200120022017
696Uxbridge200120022008
697Valencia2015
698Valladolid2012
699Vancouver1987
700Venice19842005
701Ventimiglia2018
702Verona19992005
703Versailles1984
704Vienna198419942002
705Vienne2010
706Villeneuve2005
707Vilnius2015
708Vindolanda2005
709Würzburg1989
710Wallingford2019
711Walsham le Willows2014
712Wanganui1972
713Wareham2007
714Wartburg19882003
715Warwick2001
716Washington198819892000
717Watford2014
718Wechmar19982003
719Weimar19881990
720Wellington1972
721Wells2006
722Wergea2015
723Wernigerode1990
724Weymouth2007
725Wherstead2018
726Whitby2003
727Whitchurch1994
728Whittlesey2013
729Wichita1989
730Wickham Market20112012
731Wicklow1985
732Wijk bij Duurstede2002
733Winchelsea1989
734Winchester19852007
735Windsor1984
736Wolverhampton2004
737Woodbridge200720082012
738Woolpit20142016
739Worcester19852016
740Worms1989
741Worth Matravers2007
742Wroxeter2008
743Wulkaprodersdorf2017
744Wuppertal1999
745Wymondham2017
746Xátiva2015
747York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
748Youlgrave2010
749Yoxford2005
750Ypres2003
751Zagreb2012
752Zaragoza2009
753Zeebrugge2004
754Zug2012
755Zurich1984199220002012
756Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2019-07-27T10:26 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2019-07-27 10:27 by Keith Briggs.