Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-12-22  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-12-22T20:48

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arles198420032005
29Arlon2018
30Armadale1994
31Arnhem19892013
32Arnstadt1988199019952003
33Ashland1987
34Ashwell1999
35Assebrouk2003
36Athenry2012
37Athens2014201620172018
38Atlanta2000
39Attleborough2017
40Auckland1972
41Augsburg198719912016
42Augst2000
43Aurich2016
44Avebury2007
45Aveiro201120132016
46Avignon20032005
47Aylesbury2013
48Bad Homburg2000
49Bad Kösen1990
50Baltimore1989
51Bamberg1989
52Bangkok1991
53Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
54Barbegal2005
55Barcelona200320092015
56Barnes198819921994
57Basel1984198719922000
58Basingstoke196819842008
59Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
60Battle2008
61Bayeux2014
62Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
63Beauvais2008
64Bebenhausen1991
65Bebra1990
66Beccles2006200720092012
67Bedford20052017
68Belstead2017
69Benevento20022004
70Bergen op Zoom2016
71Berkeley1987198819952000
72Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
73Beverley1994
74Bilbao2009
75Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
76Bishop's Auckland1985
77Blackwaterfoot2018
78Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
79Blaubeuren1991
80Bologna2005
81Bolton1968
82Bonn19842012
83Bordeaux2007
84Boston19682009
85Boston MA198819941995
86Boulder19691990
87Boulogne1985
88Bourges1985
89Boyton20082012
90Bradford1994
91Bradford-on-Avon2008
92Braga2004
93Bratislava1994
94Braunschweig1989
95Brecon1995
96Breda2016
97Breisach-am-Rhein2000
98Bremen19891995
99Brescia2005
100Brig1984
101Brighton2000
102Brightwell2009
103Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
104Brodick2018
105Bruges198420012002200320042005
106Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
107Budapest1994200220122017
108Bundoora1994
109Bungay2009
110Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
111Busselton1995
112Butley2012
113Buxtehude1992
114Córdoba2006
115Caen19842014
116Caerhûn1987
117Caerleon2006
118Caernarfon1984198519881994
119Caerwent2011
120Caistor St Edmund2003
121Calais1987
122Calleva2004
123Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
124Camburg1991
125Campsea Ashe2010
126Canberra1993
127Canterbury19852004201120142015
128Carcassonne2007
129Cardiff1985199520032013
130Carlisle19852007
131Carmarthen2010
132Cascais1998
133Castricum2015
134Cavendish2008
135Cefalù2013
136Celle1989
137Chambéry2010
138Chartres198419852006
139Chelmsford20122017
140Chemnitz1998
141Cherbourg2014
142Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
143Chesters2005
144Chicago2000
145Chichester198420072008
146Chippenham2008
147Christchurch1972
148Cimiez2018
149Cirencester2007
150Clères2008
151Clare20072008
152Clausthal2001
153Claydon2011
154Clermont-Ferrand2015
155Clifden1985
156Clonfert2012
157Clonmacnoise2012
158Cochem2016
159Coimbra2011
160Colby1989
161Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
162Colwyn Bay19851990
163Como1999
164Conwy19851996
165Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
166Corbridge2007
167Corfe Castle2007
168Corinth2017
169Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
170Cretingham2007
171Crewe1990
172Criccieth1989
173Cromer1999
174Cruquius2018
175Cunliffe2008
176Düsseldorf19992001
177Dallinghoo2011
178Damme20042005
179Darlington2007
180Darmstadt2014
181Debenham2008
182Debrecen2017
183Delft19982014
184Den Haag200220142018
185Dendermonde2018
186Denver1990
187Derby2007
188Deventer2017
189Dieppe2008
190Din Lligwy1985
191Diss20092014
192Dokkum2017
193Dolgellau1985
194Donauwörth1987
195Doncaster1994
196Donk2005
197Dorchester2007
198Dordrecht2016
199Dornburg1991
200Dornheim2003
201Dover2015
202Drammen1996
203Dresden198820032014
204Driebergen-Zeist1994
205Dublin1984198520122016
206Dumbarton2014
207Dundee2017
208Dunwich2008
209Durham19851994200720142018
210Earl Soham20072010
211Easton201020112012
212Eccleston1994
213Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
214Egham2008
215Eindhoven20122013
216Eisenach1988199820032014
217Eisenstadt2017
218Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019
219Elsworth200520062008200920102011
220Eltham1984
221Ely199219942005200920122018
222Emden2015
223Entremont2005
224Ercolano2002
225Erfurt19881990
226Ermlitz2003
227Escomb1985
228Espoo2011
229Esztergom2012
230Eugene1987
231Evesham2016
232Exeter198519992009
233Exmouth1999
234Eye2009
235Fécamp2008
236Falkenham2008200920102011
237Falmer2017
238Falmouth2009
239Felixstowe2007200820092018
240Fishbourne2007
241Florence19842005
242Fort William1994
243Fountains2005
244Fox Glacier1972
245Framsden2008
246Franeker2016
247Frankenstein1998
248Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
249Frankfurt an der Oder1992
250Frederickssund1989
251Frederikssund2016
252Freemantle2008
253Freiberg1998
254Freiburg198419992000
255Fremantle1996
256Fulda2014
257Göttingen1985
258Galashiels2016
259Galway1985
260Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
261Gatwick2016
262Gdansk2018
263Geelong1993
264Geneva2011
265Genoa1984
266Gent1984200320042018
267Gilleleje1999
268Girona2009
269Glasgow199420122013201420172018
270Glastonbury2006
271Glevering20092012
272Gloucester19852015
273Gosbeck20112012
274Goslar198919962001
275Gotha19982003
276Gothenburg2012
277Granada2006
278Grantham2014
279Greenwich19842005
280Gregynog1985
281Grenoble2010201120122015
282Grime's Graves2005
283Groningen20012015
284Grube Messel2014
285Grundisburgh2014
286Gt. Malvern1985
287Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
288Haarlem19892018
289Halesworth2009
290Halle19882014
291Hamburg1985198919922001
292Hameln1989
293Hamilton1968
294Hampton Court1984
295Hannover198919921996
296Haringe2003
297Harkstead2012
298Harkstede2015
299Harlingen2016
300Harrogate19942002
301Harvard1988
302Harwich200120022005
303Haslemere1985
304Hastings2008
305Haverhill2008
306Hay-on-Wye19851998
307Heathrow1984201120122015201620172018
308Heidelberg1987198920042016
309Helmingham200720092012
310Helsingør19901999
311Helsinki198520112017
312Henley2017
313Heraklion2017
314Hereford198519951998
315Hertford2015
316's Hertogenbosch1989
317Hexham20052014
318Highgate1994
319Hillerød19901999
320Hilversum2002
321Hindeloopen2017
322Holbrook2010
323Hollesley20112018
324Hong Kong1988
325Honolulu1987198819891994
326Hook of Holland198520012002
327Hope1992
328Housesteads2005
329Houston1968
330Hoxne2009
331Huddersfield1994
332Hull1994
333Iken2007
334Innsbruck1987
335Inverkeithing2000
336Inverness1994
337Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
338Ironbridge2004
339Irvine2017
340İstanbul2018
341Italica2006
342Jülich1999
343Jena19901991
344Jerusalem1992
345Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
346Köthen2003
347Katwijk2014
348Kelsale2016
349Kembroke2012
350Kenilworth20092015
351Kerameikos2017
352Kiel198919922001
353King's Lynn20152016
354Kingsclere2008
355Kingston1968
356Kirkcaldy2014
357Kirton2012
358Knaresborough19851994
359Knokke-Heist2004
360Knossos2017
361Knutsford2000
362Koblenz2012
363Koge1989
364Kortrijk2004
365Kronberg19882004
366Kuala Lumpur1990
367Kulhuse2016
368Kyiv2001
369Kyle of Lochalsh1994
370Lübeck198419891992
371Lüneburg1989
372Lancaster20092013
373Laon2010
374Lausanne1987
375Lavenham20082017
376Leamington Spa2016
377Leeds19851988
378Leer20152016
379Leeuwarden201520162017
380Leicester20052018
381Leiden200220142018
382Leipzig19881995199820032014
383Leominster1998
384Leuven2005
385Lewes200020112017
386Lichfield1994
387Lidgate2015
388Lille20032013
389Lincoln1985200920142016
390Linlithgow2008
391Lisbon19982013
392Lisieux2014
393Liverpool19841985199019922018
394Ljubljana2018
395Llanddona1985
396Llandudno1985
397Llanelli2010
398Llangollen1996
399Lochranza2018
400London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
401Long Melford2013
402Los Angeles19891995
403Loughborough199920002011
404Louvres2008
405Lowestoft20032018
406Ludlow1998
407Lugano1985
408Lund198520002016
409Luxembourg198420162018
410Luzern198419872012
411Lyon198519951996200320102015
412Mühlberg2003
413Mühlhausen2003
414MIT1988
415Maassluis2002
416Maastricht1989
417Macclesfield2013
418Machynlleth1985
419Madrid2012
420Magdeburg2011
421Mainz19892004
422Makarora West1972
423Malbork2018
424Maldon2018
425Mallaig1994
426Malmö20002016
427Malmesbury2008
428Malvern1989
429Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
430Mannheim1987
431Marburg1985
432Marlesford2008
433Marseille20032005
434Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
435Mauritius1968
436Maynooth2016
437Mechelen2018
438Medford1987
439Meißen2014
440Meiningen2003
441Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
442Melton Mowbray2016
443Memmingen1995
444Mersea2008
445Metz2018
446Michaelstein1990
447Middelburg2016
448Milan198519992017
449Milton2017
450Milton Keynes2010
451Moerkerk2005
452Monaco2018
453Monnickendam1992
454Mons2018
455Montferrand2015
456Montmajour2005
457Montpellier2003
458Montreuil2006
459Moulton2013
460Munich1984198720162017
461Nîmes198420032005
462Nürnberg19891991
463NASA Ames1995
464Naarden2002
465Nairobi1968
466Namur2018
467Nancy2006
468Naples20022004
469Narbonne2015
470Naumburg19901991
471Nayland2011
472Needham Market2002
473Neston1990
474Neuchâtel1987
475New Delhi1987
476New York1987198819952000
477Newcastle2002200320142016
478Newport2011
479Nice2018
480Nijmegen2013
481Northwich1994
482Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
483Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
484Nuneaton2014
485Nuriootpa1995
486Odense1989
487Ohrdruf2014
488Oldenburg19952016
489Omarama1972
490Oostkamp2003
491Orange2003
492Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
493Ostia19992004
494Oswestry2008
495Ottobeuren1995
496Oulu20112017
497Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018
498Padua1984
499Palermo2013
500Palmse2013
501Parham2010
502Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
503Pasadena1989
504Penmon1985
505Penzance1985
506Perpignan2015
507Perranporth2009
508Perth2013
509Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
510Peso da Régua2004
511Peterborough2016
512Pettaugh200820102012
513Pettistree20092012
514Pevensey2008
515Philadelphia1988
516Piraeus20142016
517Pisa1984
518Plauen1995
519Plemstall1994
520Plzeň2013
521Pompeii20022004
522Pont-du-Gard2005
523Pontefract2009
524Port Antonio1968
525Portchester2006
526Porthmadog1985
527Portland1987
528Porto2004201120132016
529Portree1994
530Portsmouth20062007
531Potsdam1990
532Pozzuoli2004
533Prague19942013
534Princeton2000
535Punta Raisi2013
536Quedlinburg1990
537Queenstown1972
538Quimper1985
539Ravenna2005
540Reading19682008201320152016
541Redding1987
542Regensburg19892016
543Regensdorf2012
544Reims1984
545Reuth1995
546Richborough2011
547Richmond2007
548Riga2013
549Ripon20022005
550Rochester1984
551Rome1984199920042005
552Rosh Hanikra1992
553Roskilde198919992016
554Ross-on-Wye1995
555Rostock1991
556Rothamsted19971998
557Rotorua1972
558Rotterdam1997
559Rouen19842008
560Rudolstadt1990
561Rugby2000
562Rye1989
563Słubice1992
564Saalfeld1990
565Saclay2000
566Saint-Quentin2013
567Salford2000
568Salisbury198420062011
569Salzburg1984
570San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
571Sandwich2011
572Santander2012
573Saxmundham200420062010
574Scarborough19942005
575Schaffhausen1987
576Schiphol20152017
577Schleswig1989
578Schmalkalden2003
579Schwyz1987
580Seattle1987
581Sefad1992
582Seffent2011
583Segedunum2002
584Selby2007
585Septfontaines2016
586Setúbal1998
587Seville2006
588Sheffield196820062007200820102018
589Sherborne2011
590Shipley2009
591Shotley Gate2006
592Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
593Sibton2011
594Siena2005
595Sigtuna19912017
596Sijsele2005
597Silverlace Green2007
598Singapore19841985
599Sintra2013
600Skye1994
601Slough2011
602Sluis2004
603Sneek2017
604Soesterberg2017
605Sofia2013
606Solingen2012
607Sophia Antipolis2018
608Sopron2017
609Southampton20072013
610Southend20162018
611St Albans19852014
612St Andrews19942010
613St Clears2010
614St Gallen1987
615St Leonards2008
616St Louis1989
617St Malo1985
618St Mawes2009
619Stade1992
620Stafford2013
621Stamford1985
622Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
623Stapleford19842018
624Stendal2011
625Stevenage1999
626Stiklestad1989
627Stirling19942010
628Stockholm1985199120112015
629Stockport1968
630Stoke-by-Clare2008
631Stoke-on-Trent2013
632Stonham Aspal2008
633Stowupland2016
634Strasbourg19841987
635Stratford-on-Avon19842009
636Štúrovo2012
637Stuttgart1985199219951996
638Sudbury2017
639Sunderland2014
640Sutton Hoo2012
641Swansea2010
642Swindon2007
643Sydney196919941995
644Syracuse1994
645Székesfehérvár2012
646Szentendre1994
647Tübingen1991199219941995
648Tallinn20112013
649Tampere2017
650Tarragona2003
651Te Awamutu1972
652Tel Aviv1992
653Telford2004
654Tenby2010
655Tewkesbury1985
656Thackley2009
657Theberton2009
658Thessaloniki2014
659Thetford20052009
660Thorndon2012
661Thurso1994
662Tintern1995
663Toronto1994
664Totnes1999
665Toulouse2007
666Tours1985
667Trakai2015
668Treviso2005
669Trier198420162018
670Trieste2018
671Trim2016
672Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
673Trowbridge2016
674Truro2009
675Turangi1972
676Turin2017
677Twickenham19841992
678Tynemouth2014
679Ulm1987
680Uppsala198520112015
681Utrecht19921994200120022017
682Uxbridge200120022008
683Valencia20152019
684Valladolid2012
685Vancouver1987
686Venice19842005
687Ventimiglia2018
688Verona19992005
689Versailles1984
690Vienna198419942002
691Vienne2010
692Villeneuve2005
693Vilnius2015
694Vindolanda2005
695Würzburg1989
696Walsham le Willows2014
697Wanganui1972
698Wareham2007
699Wartburg19882003
700Warwick2001
701Washington198819892000
702Watford2014
703Wechmar19982003
704Weimar19881990
705Wellington1972
706Wells2006
707Wergea2015
708Wernigerode1990
709Weymouth2007
710Wherstead2018
711Whitby2003
712Whitchurch1994
713Whittlesey2013
714Wichita1989
715Wickham Market20112012
716Wicklow1985
717Wijk bij Duurstede2002
718Winchelsea1989
719Winchester19852007
720Windsor1984
721Wolverhampton2004
722Woodbridge200720082012
723Woolpit20142016
724Worcester19852016
725Worms1989
726Worth Matravers2007
727Wroxeter2008
728Wulkaprodersdorf2017
729Wuppertal1999
730Wymondham2017
731Xátiva2015
732York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
733Youlgrave2010
734Yoxford2005
735Ypres2003
736Zagreb2012
737Zaragoza2009
738Zeebrugge2004
739Zug2012
740Zurich1984199220002012
741Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-12-22T20:48 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-12-22 20:48 by Keith Briggs.