Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-09-08  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-09-08T10:32

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arles198420032005
29Armadale1994
30Arnhem19892013
31Arnstadt1988199019952003
32Ashland1987
33Ashwell1999
34Assebrouk2003
35Athenry2012
36Athens2014201620172018
37Atlanta2000
38Attleborough2017
39Auckland1972
40Augsburg198719912016
41Augst2000
42Aurich2016
43Avebury2007
44Aveiro201120132016
45Avignon20032005
46Aylesbury2013
47Bad Homburg2000
48Bad Kösen1990
49Baltimore1989
50Bamberg1989
51Bangkok1991
52Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
53Barbegal2005
54Barcelona200320092015
55Barnes198819921994
56Basel1984198719922000
57Basingstoke196819842008
58Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
59Battle2008
60Bayeux2014
61Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
62Beauvais2008
63Bebenhausen1991
64Bebra1990
65Beccles2006200720092012
66Bedford20052017
67Belstead2017
68Benevento20022004
69Bergen op Zoom2016
70Berkeley1987198819952000
71Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
72Beverley1994
73Bilbao2009
74Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
75Bishop's Auckland1985
76Blackwaterfoot2018
77Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
78Blaubeuren1991
79Bologna2005
80Bolton1968
81Bonn19842012
82Bordeaux2007
83Boston19682009
84Boston MA198819941995
85Boulder19691990
86Boulogne1985
87Bourges1985
88Boyton20082012
89Bradford1994
90Bradford-on-Avon2008
91Braga2004
92Bratislava1994
93Braunschweig1989
94Brecon1995
95Breda2016
96Breisach-am-Rhein2000
97Bremen19891995
98Brescia2005
99Brig1984
100Brighton2000
101Brightwell2009
102Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
103Brodick2018
104Bruges198420012002200320042005
105Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
106Budapest1994200220122017
107Bundoora1994
108Bungay2009
109Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
110Busselton1995
111Butley2012
112Buxtehude1992
113Córdoba2006
114Caen19842014
115Caerhûn1987
116Caerleon2006
117Caernarfon1984198519881994
118Caerwent2011
119Caistor St Edmund2003
120Calais1987
121Calleva2004
122Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
123Camburg1991
124Campsea Ashe2010
125Canberra1993
126Canterbury19852004201120142015
127Carcassonne2007
128Cardiff1985199520032013
129Carlisle19852007
130Carmarthen2010
131Cascais1998
132Castricum2015
133Cavendish2008
134Cefalù2013
135Celle1989
136Chambéry2010
137Chartres198419852006
138Chelmsford20122017
139Chemnitz1998
140Cherbourg2014
141Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
142Chesters2005
143Chicago2000
144Chichester198420072008
145Chippenham2008
146Christchurch1972
147Cirencester2007
148Clères2008
149Clare20072008
150Clausthal2001
151Claydon2011
152Clermont-Ferrand2015
153Clifden1985
154Clonfert2012
155Clonmacnoise2012
156Cochem2016
157Coimbra2011
158Colby1989
159Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
160Colwyn Bay19851990
161Como1999
162Conwy19851996
163Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
164Corbridge2007
165Corfe Castle2007
166Corinth2017
167Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
168Cretingham2007
169Crewe1990
170Criccieth1989
171Cromer1999
172Cunliffe2008
173Düsseldorf19992001
174Dallinghoo2011
175Damme20042005
176Darlington2007
177Darmstadt2014
178Debenham2008
179Debrecen2017
180Delft19982014
181Den Haag200220142018
182Dendermonde2018
183Denver1990
184Derby2007
185Deventer2017
186Dieppe2008
187Din Lligwy1985
188Diss20092014
189Dokkum2017
190Dolgellau1985
191Donauwörth1987
192Doncaster1994
193Donk2005
194Dorchester2007
195Dordrecht2016
196Dornburg1991
197Dornheim2003
198Dover2015
199Drammen1996
200Dresden198820032014
201Driebergen-Zeist1994
202Dublin1984198520122016
203Dumbarton2014
204Dundee2017
205Dunwich2008
206Durham19851994200720142018
207Earl Soham20072010
208Easton201020112012
209Eccleston1994
210Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
211Egham2008
212Eindhoven20122013
213Eisenach1988199820032014
214Eisenstadt2017
215Elmswell201320142015201620172018
216Elsworth200520062008200920102011
217Eltham1984
218Ely19921994200520092012
219Emden2015
220Entremont2005
221Ercolano2002
222Erfurt19881990
223Ermlitz2003
224Escomb1985
225Espoo2011
226Esztergom2012
227Eugene1987
228Evesham2016
229Exeter198519992009
230Exmouth1999
231Eye2009
232Fécamp2008
233Falkenham2008200920102011
234Falmer2017
235Falmouth2009
236Felixstowe200720082009
237Fishbourne2007
238Florence19842005
239Fort William1994
240Fountains2005
241Fox Glacier1972
242Framsden2008
243Franeker2016
244Frankenstein1998
245Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
246Frankfurt an der Oder1992
247Frederickssund1989
248Frederikssund2016
249Freemantle2008
250Freiberg1998
251Freiburg198419992000
252Fremantle1996
253Fulda2014
254Göttingen1985
255Galashiels2016
256Galway1985
257Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
258Gatwick2016
259Gdansk2018
260Geelong1993
261Geneva2011
262Genoa1984
263Gent1984200320042018
264Gilleleje1999
265Girona2009
266Glasgow199420122013201420172018
267Glastonbury2006
268Glevering20092012
269Gloucester19852015
270Gosbeck20112012
271Goslar198919962001
272Gotha19982003
273Gothenburg2012
274Granada2006
275Grantham2014
276Greenwich19842005
277Gregynog1985
278Grenoble2010201120122015
279Grime's Graves2005
280Groningen20012015
281Grube Messel2014
282Grundisburgh2014
283Gt. Malvern1985
284Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
285Haarlem1989
286Halesworth2009
287Halle19882014
288Hamburg1985198919922001
289Hameln1989
290Hamilton1968
291Hampton Court1984
292Hannover198919921996
293Haringe2003
294Harkstead2012
295Harkstede2015
296Harlingen2016
297Harrogate19942002
298Harvard1988
299Harwich200120022005
300Haslemere1985
301Hastings2008
302Haverhill2008
303Hay-on-Wye19851998
304Heathrow198420112012201520162017
305Heidelberg1987198920042016
306Helmingham200720092012
307Helsingør19901999
308Helsinki198520112017
309Henley2017
310Heraklion2017
311Hereford198519951998
312Hertford2015
313's Hertogenbosch1989
314Hexham20052014
315Highgate1994
316Hillerød19901999
317Hilversum2002
318Hindeloopen2017
319Holbrook2010
320Hollesley20112018
321Hong Kong1988
322Honolulu1987198819891994
323Hook of Holland198520012002
324Hope1992
325Housesteads2005
326Houston1968
327Hoxne2009
328Huddersfield1994
329Hull1994
330Iken2007
331Innsbruck1987
332Inverkeithing2000
333Inverness1994
334Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
335Ironbridge2004
336Irvine2017
337İstanbul2018
338Italica2006
339Jülich1999
340Jena19901991
341Jerusalem1992
342Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
343Köthen2003
344Katwijk2014
345Kelsale2016
346Kembroke2012
347Kenilworth20092015
348Kerameikos2017
349Kiel198919922001
350King's Lynn20152016
351Kingsclere2008
352Kingston1968
353Kirkcaldy2014
354Kirton2012
355Knaresborough19851994
356Knokke-Heist2004
357Knossos2017
358Knutsford2000
359Koblenz2012
360Koge1989
361Kortrijk2004
362Kronberg19882004
363Kuala Lumpur1990
364Kulhuse2016
365Kyiv2001
366Kyle of Lochalsh1994
367Lübeck198419891992
368Lüneburg1989
369Lancaster20092013
370Laon2010
371Lausanne1987
372Lavenham20082017
373Leamington Spa2016
374Leeds19851988
375Leer20152016
376Leeuwarden201520162017
377Leicester20052018
378Leiden20022014
379Leipzig19881995199820032014
380Leominster1998
381Leuven2005
382Lewes200020112017
383Lichfield1994
384Lidgate2015
385Lille20032013
386Lincoln1985200920142016
387Linlithgow2008
388Lisbon19982013
389Lisieux2014
390Liverpool1984198519901992
391Ljubljana2018
392Llanddona1985
393Llandudno1985
394Llanelli2010
395Llangollen1996
396Lochranza2018
397London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
398Long Melford2013
399Los Angeles19891995
400Loughborough199920002011
401Louvres2008
402Lowestoft20032018
403Ludlow1998
404Lugano1985
405Lund198520002016
406Luxembourg19842016
407Luzern198419872012
408Lyon198519951996200320102015
409Mühlberg2003
410Mühlhausen2003
411MIT1988
412Maassluis2002
413Maastricht1989
414Macclesfield2013
415Machynlleth1985
416Madrid2012
417Magdeburg2011
418Mainz19892004
419Makarora West1972
420Malbork2018
421Maldon2018
422Mallaig1994
423Malmö20002016
424Malmesbury2008
425Malvern1989
426Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
427Mannheim1987
428Marburg1985
429Marlesford2008
430Marseille20032005
431Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
432Mauritius1968
433Maynooth2016
434Mechelen2018
435Medford1987
436Meißen2014
437Meiningen2003
438Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
439Melton Mowbray2016
440Memmingen1995
441Mersea2008
442Michaelstein1990
443Middelburg2016
444Milan198519992017
445Milton2017
446Milton Keynes2010
447Moerkerk2005
448Monnickendam1992
449Mons2018
450Montferrand2015
451Montmajour2005
452Montpellier2003
453Montreuil2006
454Moulton2013
455Munich1984198720162017
456Nîmes198420032005
457Nürnberg19891991
458NASA Ames1995
459Naarden2002
460Nairobi1968
461Namur2018
462Nancy2006
463Naples20022004
464Narbonne2015
465Naumburg19901991
466Nayland2011
467Needham Market2002
468Neston1990
469Neuchâtel1987
470New Delhi1987
471New York1987198819952000
472Newcastle2002200320142016
473Newport2011
474Nijmegen2013
475Northwich1994
476Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
477Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162018
478Nuneaton2014
479Nuriootpa1995
480Odense1989
481Ohrdruf2014
482Oldenburg19952016
483Omarama1972
484Oostkamp2003
485Orange2003
486Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
487Ostia19992004
488Oswestry2008
489Ottobeuren1995
490Oulu20112017
491Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018
492Padua1984
493Palermo2013
494Palmse2013
495Parham2010
496Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
497Pasadena1989
498Penmon1985
499Penzance1985
500Perpignan2015
501Perranporth2009
502Perth2013
503Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
504Peso da Régua2004
505Peterborough2016
506Pettaugh200820102012
507Pettistree20092012
508Pevensey2008
509Philadelphia1988
510Piraeus20142016
511Pisa1984
512Plauen1995
513Plemstall1994
514Plzeň2013
515Pompeii20022004
516Pont-du-Gard2005
517Pontefract2009
518Port Antonio1968
519Portchester2006
520Porthmadog1985
521Portland1987
522Porto2004201120132016
523Portree1994
524Portsmouth20062007
525Potsdam1990
526Pozzuoli2004
527Prague19942013
528Princeton2000
529Punta Raisi2013
530Quedlinburg1990
531Queenstown1972
532Quimper1985
533Ravenna2005
534Reading19682008201320152016
535Redding1987
536Regensburg19892016
537Regensdorf2012
538Reims1984
539Reuth1995
540Richborough2011
541Richmond2007
542Riga2013
543Ripon20022005
544Rochester1984
545Rome1984199920042005
546Rosh Hanikra1992
547Roskilde198919992016
548Ross-on-Wye1995
549Rostock1991
550Rothamsted19971998
551Rotorua1972
552Rotterdam1997
553Rouen19842008
554Rudolstadt1990
555Rugby2000
556Rye1989
557Słubice1992
558Saalfeld1990
559Saclay2000
560Saint-Quentin2013
561Salford2000
562Salisbury198420062011
563Salzburg1984
564San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
565Sandwich2011
566Santander2012
567Saxmundham200420062010
568Scarborough19942005
569Schaffhausen1987
570Schiphol20152017
571Schleswig1989
572Schmalkalden2003
573Schwyz1987
574Seattle1987
575Sefad1992
576Seffent2011
577Segedunum2002
578Selby2007
579Septfontaines2016
580Setúbal1998
581Seville2006
582Sheffield196820062007200820102018
583Sherborne2011
584Shipley2009
585Shotley Gate2006
586Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
587Sibton2011
588Siena2005
589Sigtuna19912017
590Sijsele2005
591Silverlace Green2007
592Singapore19841985
593Sintra2013
594Skye1994
595Slough2011
596Sluis2004
597Sneek2017
598Soesterberg2017
599Sofia2013
600Solingen2012
601Sopron2017
602Southampton20072013
603Southend20162018
604St Albans19852014
605St Andrews19942010
606St Clears2010
607St Gallen1987
608St Leonards2008
609St Louis1989
610St Malo1985
611St Mawes2009
612Stade1992
613Stafford2013
614Stamford1985
615Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
616Stapleford19842018
617Stendal2011
618Stevenage1999
619Stiklestad1989
620Stirling19942010
621Stockholm1985199120112015
622Stockport1968
623Stoke-by-Clare2008
624Stoke-on-Trent2013
625Stonham Aspal2008
626Stowupland2016
627Strasbourg19841987
628Stratford-on-Avon19842009
629Štúrovo2012
630Stuttgart1985199219951996
631Sudbury2017
632Sunderland2014
633Sutton Hoo2012
634Swansea2010
635Swindon2007
636Sydney196919941995
637Syracuse1994
638Székesfehérvár2012
639Szentendre1994
640Tübingen1991199219941995
641Tallinn20112013
642Tampere2017
643Tarragona2003
644Te Awamutu1972
645Tel Aviv1992
646Telford2004
647Tenby2010
648Tewkesbury1985
649Thackley2009
650Theberton2009
651Thessaloniki2014
652Thetford20052009
653Thorndon2012
654Thurso1994
655Tintern1995
656Toronto1994
657Totnes1999
658Toulouse2007
659Tours1985
660Trakai2015
661Treviso2005
662Trier198420162018
663Trieste2018
664Trim2016
665Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
666Trowbridge2016
667Truro2009
668Turangi1972
669Turin2017
670Twickenham19841992
671Tynemouth2014
672Ulm1987
673Uppsala198520112015
674Utrecht19921994200120022017
675Uxbridge200120022008
676Valencia2015
677Valladolid2012
678Vancouver1987
679Venice19842005
680Verona19992005
681Versailles1984
682Vienna198419942002
683Vienne2010
684Villeneuve2005
685Vilnius2015
686Vindolanda2005
687Würzburg1989
688Walsham le Willows2014
689Wanganui1972
690Wareham2007
691Wartburg19882003
692Warwick2001
693Washington198819892000
694Watford2014
695Wechmar19982003
696Weimar19881990
697Wellington1972
698Wells2006
699Wergea2015
700Wernigerode1990
701Weymouth2007
702Whitby2003
703Whitchurch1994
704Whittlesey2013
705Wichita1989
706Wickham Market20112012
707Wicklow1985
708Wijk bij Duurstede2002
709Winchelsea1989
710Winchester19852007
711Windsor1984
712Wolverhampton2004
713Woodbridge200720082012
714Woolpit20142016
715Worcester19852016
716Worms1989
717Worth Matravers2007
718Wroxeter2008
719Wulkaprodersdorf2017
720Wuppertal1999
721Wymondham2017
722Xátiva2015
723York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
724Youlgrave2010
725Yoxford2005
726Ypres2003
727Zagreb2012
728Zaragoza2009
729Zeebrugge2004
730Zug2012
731Zurich1984199220002012
732Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-09-08T10:32 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-09-08 10:32 by Keith Briggs.