Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2019-05-02  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2019-05-02T13:26

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arezzo2019
29Arles198420032005
30Arlon2018
31Armadale1994
32Arnhem19892013
33Arnstadt1988199019952003
34Ashland1987
35Ashwell1999
36Assebrouk2003
37Athenry2012
38Athens2014201620172018
39Atlanta2000
40Attleborough2017
41Auckland1972
42Augsburg198719912016
43Augst2000
44Aurich2016
45Avebury2007
46Aveiro201120132016
47Avignon20032005
48Aylesbury2013
49Bad Homburg2000
50Bad Kösen1990
51Baltimore1989
52Bamberg1989
53Bangkok1991
54Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
55Barbegal2005
56Barcelona200320092015
57Barnes198819921994
58Basel1984198719922000
59Basingstoke196819842008
60Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
61Battle2008
62Bayeux2014
63Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
64Beauvais2008
65Bebenhausen1991
66Bebra1990
67Beccles2006200720092012
68Bedford20052017
69Belstead2017
70Benevento20022004
71Bergen op Zoom2016
72Berkeley1987198819952000
73Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
74Beverley1994
75Bilbao2009
76Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
77Bishop's Auckland1985
78Blackwaterfoot2018
79Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
80Blaubeuren1991
81Bologna2005
82Bolton1968
83Bonn19842012
84Bordeaux20072019
85Boston19682009
86Boston MA198819941995
87Boulder19691990
88Boulogne1985
89Bourges1985
90Boyton20082012
91Bradford1994
92Bradford-on-Avon2008
93Braga2004
94Bratislava1994
95Braunschweig1989
96Brecon1995
97Breda2016
98Breisach-am-Rhein2000
99Bremen19891995
100Brescia2005
101Brig1984
102Brighton2000
103Brightwell2009
104Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
105Brodick2018
106Bruges198420012002200320042005
107Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
108Budapest1994200220122017
109Bundoora1994
110Bungay2009
111Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
112Busselton1995
113Butley2012
114Buxtehude1992
115Córdoba2006
116Caen19842014
117Caerhûn1987
118Caerleon2006
119Caernarfon1984198519881994
120Caerwent2011
121Caistor St Edmund2003
122Calais1987
123Calleva2004
124Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015201720182019
125Camburg1991
126Campsea Ashe2010
127Canberra1993
128Canterbury19852004201120142015
129Carcassonne2007
130Cardiff1985199520032013
131Carlisle19852007
132Carmarthen2010
133Cascais1998
134Castricum2015
135Cavendish2008
136Cefalù2013
137Celle1989
138Chambéry2010
139Chartres198419852006
140Chelmsford20122017
141Chemnitz1998
142Cherbourg2014
143Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
144Chesters2005
145Chicago2000
146Chichester198420072008
147Chippenham2008
148Christchurch1972
149Cimiez2018
150Cirencester2007
151Clères2008
152Clare20072008
153Clausthal2001
154Claydon2011
155Clermont-Ferrand2015
156Clifden1985
157Clonfert2012
158Clonmacnoise2012
159Cochem2016
160Coimbra2011
161Colby1989
162Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
163Colwyn Bay19851990
164Como1999
165Conwy19851996
166Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
167Corbridge2007
168Corfe Castle2007
169Corinth2017
170Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
171Cretingham2007
172Crewe1990
173Criccieth1989
174Cromer1999
175Cruquius2018
176Cunliffe2008
177Düsseldorf19992001
178Dallinghoo2011
179Damme20042005
180Darlington2007
181Darmstadt2014
182Debenham2008
183Debrecen2017
184Delft19982014
185Den Haag200220142018
186Dendermonde2018
187Denver1990
188Derby2007
189Deventer2017
190Dieppe2008
191Din Lligwy1985
192Diss20092014
193Dokkum2017
194Dolgellau1985
195Donauwörth1987
196Doncaster1994
197Donk2005
198Dorchester2007
199Dordrecht2016
200Dornburg1991
201Dornheim2003
202Dover2015
203Drammen1996
204Dresden198820032014
205Driebergen-Zeist1994
206Dublin1984198520122016
207Dumbarton2014
208Dundee2017
209Dunwich2008
210Durham19851994200720142018
211Earl Soham20072010
212Easton201020112012
213Eccleston1994
214Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
215Egham2008
216Eindhoven20122013
217Eisenach1988199820032014
218Eisenstadt2017
219Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019
220Elsworth200520062008200920102011
221Eltham1984
222Ely199219942005200920122018
223Emden2015
224Entremont2005
225Ercolano2002
226Erfurt19881990
227Ermlitz2003
228Escomb1985
229Espoo2011
230Esztergom2012
231Eugene1987
232Evesham2016
233Exeter198519992009
234Exmouth1999
235Eye2009
236Fécamp2008
237Falkenham2008200920102011
238Falmer2017
239Falmouth2009
240Felixstowe2007200820092018
241Fishbourne2007
242Florence198420052019
243Fort William1994
244Fountains2005
245Fox Glacier1972
246Framsden2008
247Franeker2016
248Frankenstein1998
249Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
250Frankfurt an der Oder1992
251Frederickssund1989
252Frederikssund2016
253Freemantle2008
254Freiberg1998
255Freiburg198419992000
256Fremantle1996
257Fulda2014
258Göttingen1985
259Galashiels2016
260Galway1985
261Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
262Gatwick20162019
263Gdansk2018
264Geelong1993
265Geneva2011
266Genoa1984
267Gent1984200320042018
268Gilleleje1999
269Girona2009
270Glasgow199420122013201420172018
271Glastonbury2006
272Glevering20092012
273Gloucester19852015
274Gosbeck20112012
275Goslar198919962001
276Gotha19982003
277Gothenburg2012
278Granada2006
279Grantham2014
280Greenwich19842005
281Gregynog1985
282Grenoble2010201120122015
283Grime's Graves2005
284Groningen20012015
285Grube Messel2014
286Grundisburgh2014
287Gt. Malvern1985
288Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
289Haarlem19892018
290Halesworth2009
291Halle19882014
292Hamburg1985198919922001
293Hameln1989
294Hamilton1968
295Hampton Court1984
296Hannover198919921996
297Haringe2003
298Harkstead2012
299Harkstede2015
300Harlingen2016
301Harrogate19942002
302Harvard1988
303Harwich200120022005
304Haslemere1985
305Hastings2008
306Haverhill2008
307Hay-on-Wye19851998
308Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
309Heidelberg1987198920042016
310Helmingham200720092012
311Helsingør19901999
312Helsinki198520112017
313Henley2017
314Heraklion2017
315Hereford198519951998
316Hertford2015
317's Hertogenbosch1989
318Hexham20052014
319Highgate1994
320Hillerød19901999
321Hilversum2002
322Hindeloopen2017
323Holbrook2010
324Hollesley20112018
325Hong Kong1988
326Honolulu1987198819891994
327Hook of Holland198520012002
328Hope1992
329Housesteads2005
330Houston1968
331Hoxne2009
332Huddersfield1994
333Hull1994
334Iken2007
335Innsbruck1987
336Inverkeithing2000
337Inverness1994
338Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
339Ironbridge2004
340Irvine2017
341İstanbul2018
342Italica2006
343Jülich1999
344Jena19901991
345Jerusalem1992
346Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
347Köthen2003
348Katwijk2014
349Kelsale2016
350Kembroke2012
351Kenilworth20092015
352Kerameikos2017
353Kiel198919922001
354King's Lynn20152016
355Kingsclere2008
356Kingston1968
357Kirkcaldy2014
358Kirton2012
359Knaresborough19851994
360Knokke-Heist2004
361Knossos2017
362Knutsford2000
363Koblenz2012
364Koge1989
365Kortrijk2004
366Kronberg19882004
367Kuala Lumpur1990
368Kulhuse2016
369Kyiv2001
370Kyle of Lochalsh1994
371Lübeck198419891992
372Lüneburg1989
373La Rochelle2019
374La Spezia2019
375Lancaster20092013
376Laon2010
377Lausanne1987
378Lavenham20082017
379Laxton2019
380Leamington Spa2016
381Leeds19851988
382Leer20152016
383Leeuwarden201520162017
384Leicester20052018
385Leiden200220142018
386Leipzig19881995199820032014
387Leominster1998
388Leuven2005
389Lewes200020112017
390Libourne2019
391Lichfield1994
392Lidgate2015
393Lille20032013
394Lincoln1985200920142016
395Linlithgow2008
396Lisbon19982013
397Lisieux2014
398Liverpool19841985199019922018
399Livorno2019
400Ljubljana2018
401Llanddona1985
402Llandudno1985
403Llanelli2010
404Llangollen1996
405Lochranza2018
406London196819841985198719881989199019911992199419951996199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
407Long Melford2013
408Los Angeles19891995
409Loughborough199920002011
410Louvres2008
411Lowestoft20032018
412Lucca2019
413Ludlow1998
414Lugano1985
415Lund198520002016
416Luxembourg1984201620182019
417Luzern198419872012
418Lyon198519951996200320102015
419Mühlberg2003
420Mühlhausen2003
421MIT1988
422Maassluis2002
423Maastricht1989
424Macclesfield2013
425Machynlleth1985
426Madrid2012
427Magdeburg2011
428Mainz19892004
429Makarora West1972
430Malbork2018
431Maldon2018
432Mallaig1994
433Malmö20002016
434Malmesbury2008
435Malvern1989
436Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
437Mannheim1987
438Marburg1985
439Marlesford2008
440Marseille20032005
441Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
442Mauritius1968
443Maynooth2016
444Mechelen2018
445Medford1987
446Meißen2014
447Meiningen2003
448Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
449Melton2019
450Melton Mowbray2016
451Memmingen1995
452Mersea2008
453Metz2018
454Michaelstein1990
455Middelburg2016
456Milan198519992017
457Milton2017
458Milton Keynes2010
459Moerkerk2005
460Monaco2018
461Monnickendam1992
462Mons2018
463Montferrand2015
464Montmajour2005
465Montpellier2003
466Montreuil2006
467Moulton2013
468Munich1984198720162017
469Nîmes198420032005
470Nürnberg19891991
471NASA Ames1995
472Naarden2002
473Nairobi1968
474Namur2018
475Nancy2006
476Naples20022004
477Narbonne2015
478Naumburg19901991
479Nayland2011
480Needham Market2002
481Neston1990
482Neuchâtel1987
483New Delhi1987
484New York1987198819952000
485Newcastle2002200320142016
486Newport2011
487Nice2018
488Nijmegen2013
489Northwich1994
490Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
491Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
492Nuneaton2014
493Nuriootpa1995
494Odense1989
495Ohrdruf2014
496Oldenburg19952016
497Omarama1972
498Oostkamp2003
499Orange2003
500Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
501Ostia19992004
502Oswestry2008
503Ottobeuren1995
504Oulu20112017
505Oxford1968198419851988199119961998200020012002200320042005200620072008201020122013201420152016201720182019
506Padua1984
507Palermo2013
508Palmse2013
509Parham2010
510Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
511Pasadena1989
512Penmon1985
513Penzance1985
514Perpignan2015
515Perranporth2009
516Perth2013
517Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
518Peso da Régua2004
519Peterborough2016
520Pettaugh200820102012
521Pettistree20092012
522Pevensey2008
523Philadelphia1988
524Piraeus20142016
525Pisa19842019
526Pistoia2019
527Plauen1995
528Plemstall1994
529Plzeň2013
530Poitiers2019
531Pompeii20022004
532Pont-du-Gard2005
533Pontefract2009
534Port Antonio1968
535Portchester2006
536Porthmadog1985
537Portland1987
538Porto2004201120132016
539Portree1994
540Portsmouth20062007
541Potsdam1990
542Pozzuoli2004
543Prague19942013
544Princeton2000
545Punta Raisi2013
546Quedlinburg1990
547Queenstown1972
548Quimper1985
549Ravenna2005
550Reading196820082013201520162019
551Redding1987
552Regensburg19892016
553Regensdorf2012
554Reims1984
555Reuth1995
556Richborough2011
557Richmond2007
558Riga2013
559Ripon20022005
560Rochester1984
561Rome1984199920042005
562Rosh Hanikra1992
563Roskilde198919992016
564Ross-on-Wye1995
565Rostock1991
566Rothamsted19971998
567Rotorua1972
568Rotterdam1997
569Rouen19842008
570Rudolstadt1990
571Rugby2000
572Rye1989
573Słubice1992
574Saalfeld1990
575Saclay2000
576Saint-Quentin2013
577Salford2000
578Salisbury198420062011
579Salzburg1984
580San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
581Sandwich2011
582Santander2012
583Saxmundham200420062010
584Scarborough19942005
585Schaffhausen1987
586Schiphol20152017
587Schleswig1989
588Schmalkalden2003
589Schwyz1987
590Seattle1987
591Sefad1992
592Seffent2011
593Segedunum2002
594Selby2007
595Septfontaines2016
596Setúbal1998
597Seville2006
598Sheffield196820062007200820102018
599Sherborne2011
600Shipley2009
601Shotley Gate2006
602Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
603Sibton2011
604Siena2005
605Sigtuna19912017
606Sijsele2005
607Silverlace Green2007
608Singapore19841985
609Sintra2013
610Skye1994
611Slough2011
612Sluis2004
613Sneek2017
614Soesterberg2017
615Sofia2013
616Solingen2012
617Sophia Antipolis2018
618Sopron2017
619Southampton20072013
620Southend20162018
621Southwell2019
622Southwold2019
623St Albans19852014
624St Andrews19942010
625St Clears2010
626St Gallen1987
627St Leonards2008
628St Louis1989
629St Malo1985
630St Mawes2009
631Stade1992
632Stafford2013
633Stamford1985
634Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
635Stapleford19842018
636Stendal2011
637Stevenage1999
638Stiklestad1989
639Stirling19942010
640Stockholm1985199120112015
641Stockport1968
642Stoke-by-Clare2008
643Stoke-on-Trent2013
644Stonham Aspal2008
645Stowupland2016
646Strasbourg19841987
647Stratford-on-Avon19842009
648Štúrovo2012
649Stuttgart1985199219951996
650Sudbury2017
651Sunderland2014
652Sutton Hoo2012
653Swansea2010
654Swindon2007
655Sydney196919941995
656Syracuse1994
657Székesfehérvár2012
658Szentendre1994
659Tübingen1991199219941995
660Tallinn20112013
661Tampere2017
662Tarragona2003
663Te Awamutu1972
664Tel Aviv1992
665Telford2004
666Tenby2010
667Tewkesbury1985
668Thackley2009
669Theberton2009
670Thessaloniki2014
671Thetford20052009
672Thorndon2012
673Thurso1994
674Tintern1995
675Toronto1994
676Totnes1999
677Toulouse2007
678Tours1985
679Trakai2015
680Treviso2005
681Trier198420162018
682Trieste2018
683Trim2016
684Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
685Trowbridge2016
686Truro2009
687Turangi1972
688Turin2017
689Twickenham19841992
690Tynemouth2014
691Ulm1987
692Uppsala198520112015
693Utrecht19921994200120022017
694Uxbridge200120022008
695Valencia20152019
696Valladolid2012
697Vancouver1987
698Venice19842005
699Ventimiglia2018
700Verona19992005
701Versailles1984
702Vienna198419942002
703Vienne2010
704Villeneuve2005
705Vilnius2015
706Vindolanda2005
707Würzburg1989
708Wallingford2019
709Walsham le Willows2014
710Wanganui1972
711Wareham2007
712Wartburg19882003
713Warwick2001
714Washington198819892000
715Watford2014
716Wechmar19982003
717Weimar19881990
718Wellington1972
719Wells2006
720Wergea2015
721Wernigerode1990
722Weymouth2007
723Wherstead2018
724Whitby2003
725Whitchurch1994
726Whittlesey2013
727Wichita1989
728Wickham Market20112012
729Wicklow1985
730Wijk bij Duurstede2002
731Winchelsea1989
732Winchester19852007
733Windsor1984
734Wolverhampton2004
735Woodbridge200720082012
736Woolpit20142016
737Worcester19852016
738Worms1989
739Worth Matravers2007
740Wroxeter2008
741Wulkaprodersdorf2017
742Wuppertal1999
743Wymondham2017
744Xátiva2015
745York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
746Youlgrave2010
747Yoxford2005
748Ypres2003
749Zagreb2012
750Zaragoza2009
751Zeebrugge2004
752Zug2012
753Zurich1984199220002012
754Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2019-05-02T13:26 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2019-05-02 13:26 by Keith Briggs.