Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2019-03-19  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2019-03-19T14:34

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arezzo2019
29Arles198420032005
30Arlon2018
31Armadale1994
32Arnhem19892013
33Arnstadt1988199019952003
34Ashland1987
35Ashwell1999
36Assebrouk2003
37Athenry2012
38Athens2014201620172018
39Atlanta2000
40Attleborough2017
41Auckland1972
42Augsburg198719912016
43Augst2000
44Aurich2016
45Avebury2007
46Aveiro201120132016
47Avignon20032005
48Aylesbury2013
49Bad Homburg2000
50Bad Kösen1990
51Baltimore1989
52Bamberg1989
53Bangkok1991
54Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
55Barbegal2005
56Barcelona200320092015
57Barnes198819921994
58Basel1984198719922000
59Basingstoke196819842008
60Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
61Battle2008
62Bayeux2014
63Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
64Beauvais2008
65Bebenhausen1991
66Bebra1990
67Beccles2006200720092012
68Bedford20052017
69Belstead2017
70Benevento20022004
71Bergen op Zoom2016
72Berkeley1987198819952000
73Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
74Beverley1994
75Bilbao2009
76Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
77Bishop's Auckland1985
78Blackwaterfoot2018
79Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
80Blaubeuren1991
81Bologna2005
82Bolton1968
83Bonn19842012
84Bordeaux20072019
85Boston19682009
86Boston MA198819941995
87Boulder19691990
88Boulogne1985
89Bourges1985
90Boyton20082012
91Bradford1994
92Bradford-on-Avon2008
93Braga2004
94Bratislava1994
95Braunschweig1989
96Brecon1995
97Breda2016
98Breisach-am-Rhein2000
99Bremen19891995
100Brescia2005
101Brig1984
102Brighton2000
103Brightwell2009
104Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
105Brodick2018
106Bruges198420012002200320042005
107Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
108Budapest1994200220122017
109Bundoora1994
110Bungay2009
111Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
112Busselton1995
113Butley2012
114Buxtehude1992
115Córdoba2006
116Caen19842014
117Caerhûn1987
118Caerleon2006
119Caernarfon1984198519881994
120Caerwent2011
121Caistor St Edmund2003
122Calais1987
123Calleva2004
124Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015201720182019
125Camburg1991
126Campsea Ashe2010
127Canberra1993
128Canterbury19852004201120142015
129Carcassonne2007
130Cardiff1985199520032013
131Carlisle19852007
132Carmarthen2010
133Cascais1998
134Castricum2015
135Cavendish2008
136Cefalù2013
137Celle1989
138Chambéry2010
139Chartres198419852006
140Chelmsford20122017
141Chemnitz1998
142Cherbourg2014
143Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
144Chesters2005
145Chicago2000
146Chichester198420072008
147Chippenham2008
148Christchurch1972
149Cimiez2018
150Cirencester2007
151Clères2008
152Clare20072008
153Clausthal2001
154Claydon2011
155Clermont-Ferrand2015
156Clifden1985
157Clonfert2012
158Clonmacnoise2012
159Cochem2016
160Coimbra2011
161Colby1989
162Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
163Colwyn Bay19851990
164Como1999
165Conwy19851996
166Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
167Corbridge2007
168Corfe Castle2007
169Corinth2017
170Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
171Cretingham2007
172Crewe1990
173Criccieth1989
174Cromer1999
175Cruquius2018
176Cunliffe2008
177Düsseldorf19992001
178Dallinghoo2011
179Damme20042005
180Darlington2007
181Darmstadt2014
182Debenham2008
183Debrecen2017
184Delft19982014
185Den Haag200220142018
186Dendermonde2018
187Denver1990
188Derby2007
189Deventer2017
190Dieppe2008
191Din Lligwy1985
192Diss20092014
193Dokkum2017
194Dolgellau1985
195Donauwörth1987
196Doncaster1994
197Donk2005
198Dorchester2007
199Dordrecht2016
200Dornburg1991
201Dornheim2003
202Dover2015
203Drammen1996
204Dresden198820032014
205Driebergen-Zeist1994
206Dublin1984198520122016
207Dumbarton2014
208Dundee2017
209Dunwich2008
210Durham19851994200720142018
211Earl Soham20072010
212Easton201020112012
213Eccleston1994
214Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
215Egham2008
216Eindhoven20122013
217Eisenach1988199820032014
218Eisenstadt2017
219Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019
220Elsworth200520062008200920102011
221Eltham1984
222Ely199219942005200920122018
223Emden2015
224Entremont2005
225Ercolano2002
226Erfurt19881990
227Ermlitz2003
228Escomb1985
229Espoo2011
230Esztergom2012
231Eugene1987
232Evesham2016
233Exeter198519992009
234Exmouth1999
235Eye2009
236Fécamp2008
237Falkenham2008200920102011
238Falmer2017
239Falmouth2009
240Felixstowe2007200820092018
241Fishbourne2007
242Florence198420052019
243Fort William1994
244Fountains2005
245Fox Glacier1972
246Framsden2008
247Franeker2016
248Frankenstein1998
249Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
250Frankfurt an der Oder1992
251Frederickssund1989
252Frederikssund2016
253Freemantle2008
254Freiberg1998
255Freiburg198419992000
256Fremantle1996
257Fulda2014
258Göttingen1985
259Galashiels2016
260Galway1985
261Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
262Gatwick20162019
263Gdansk2018
264Geelong1993
265Geneva2011
266Genoa1984
267Gent1984200320042018
268Gilleleje1999
269Girona2009
270Glasgow199420122013201420172018
271Glastonbury2006
272Glevering20092012
273Gloucester19852015
274Gosbeck20112012
275Goslar198919962001
276Gotha19982003
277Gothenburg2012
278Granada2006
279Grantham2014
280Greenwich19842005
281Gregynog1985
282Grenoble2010201120122015
283Grime's Graves2005
284Groningen20012015
285Grube Messel2014
286Grundisburgh2014
287Gt. Malvern1985
288Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
289Haarlem19892018
290Halesworth2009
291Halle19882014
292Hamburg1985198919922001
293Hameln1989
294Hamilton1968
295Hampton Court1984
296Hannover198919921996
297Haringe2003
298Harkstead2012
299Harkstede2015
300Harlingen2016
301Harrogate19942002
302Harvard1988
303Harwich200120022005
304Haslemere1985
305Hastings2008
306Haverhill2008
307Hay-on-Wye19851998
308Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
309Heidelberg1987198920042016
310Helmingham200720092012
311Helsingør19901999
312Helsinki198520112017
313Henley2017
314Heraklion2017
315Hereford198519951998
316Hertford2015
317's Hertogenbosch1989
318Hexham20052014
319Highgate1994
320Hillerød19901999
321Hilversum2002
322Hindeloopen2017
323Holbrook2010
324Hollesley20112018
325Hong Kong1988
326Honolulu1987198819891994
327Hook of Holland198520012002
328Hope1992
329Housesteads2005
330Houston1968
331Hoxne2009
332Huddersfield1994
333Hull1994
334Iken2007
335Innsbruck1987
336Inverkeithing2000
337Inverness1994
338Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
339Ironbridge2004
340Irvine2017
341İstanbul2018
342Italica2006
343Jülich1999
344Jena19901991
345Jerusalem1992
346Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
347Köthen2003
348Katwijk2014
349Kelsale2016
350Kembroke2012
351Kenilworth20092015
352Kerameikos2017
353Kiel198919922001
354King's Lynn20152016
355Kingsclere2008
356Kingston1968
357Kirkcaldy2014
358Kirton2012
359Knaresborough19851994
360Knokke-Heist2004
361Knossos2017
362Knutsford2000
363Koblenz2012
364Koge1989
365Kortrijk2004
366Kronberg19882004
367Kuala Lumpur1990
368Kulhuse2016
369Kyiv2001
370Kyle of Lochalsh1994
371Lübeck198419891992
372Lüneburg1989
373La Rochelle2019
374La Spezia2019
375Lancaster20092013
376Laon2010
377Lausanne1987
378Lavenham20082017
379Leamington Spa2016
380Leeds19851988
381Leer20152016
382Leeuwarden201520162017
383Leicester20052018
384Leiden200220142018
385Leipzig19881995199820032014
386Leominster1998
387Leuven2005
388Lewes200020112017
389Lichfield1994
390Lidgate2015
391Lille20032013
392Lincoln1985200920142016
393Linlithgow2008
394Lisbon19982013
395Lisieux2014
396Liverpool19841985199019922018
397Livorno2019
398Ljubljana2018
399Llanddona1985
400Llandudno1985
401Llanelli2010
402Llangollen1996
403Lochranza2018
404London196819841985198719881989199019911992199419951996199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
405Long Melford2013
406Los Angeles19891995
407Loughborough199920002011
408Louvres2008
409Lowestoft20032018
410Lucca2019
411Ludlow1998
412Lugano1985
413Lund198520002016
414Luxembourg1984201620182019
415Luzern198419872012
416Lyon198519951996200320102015
417Mühlberg2003
418Mühlhausen2003
419MIT1988
420Maassluis2002
421Maastricht1989
422Macclesfield2013
423Machynlleth1985
424Madrid2012
425Magdeburg2011
426Mainz19892004
427Makarora West1972
428Malbork2018
429Maldon2018
430Mallaig1994
431Malmö20002016
432Malmesbury2008
433Malvern1989
434Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
435Mannheim1987
436Marburg1985
437Marlesford2008
438Marseille20032005
439Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
440Mauritius1968
441Maynooth2016
442Mechelen2018
443Medford1987
444Meißen2014
445Meiningen2003
446Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
447Melton2019
448Melton Mowbray2016
449Memmingen1995
450Mersea2008
451Metz2018
452Michaelstein1990
453Middelburg2016
454Milan198519992017
455Milton2017
456Milton Keynes2010
457Moerkerk2005
458Monaco2018
459Monnickendam1992
460Mons2018
461Montferrand2015
462Montmajour2005
463Montpellier2003
464Montreuil2006
465Moulton2013
466Munich1984198720162017
467Nîmes198420032005
468Nürnberg19891991
469NASA Ames1995
470Naarden2002
471Nairobi1968
472Namur2018
473Nancy2006
474Naples20022004
475Narbonne2015
476Naumburg19901991
477Nayland2011
478Needham Market2002
479Neston1990
480Neuchâtel1987
481New Delhi1987
482New York1987198819952000
483Newcastle2002200320142016
484Newport2011
485Nice2018
486Nijmegen2013
487Northwich1994
488Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
489Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
490Nuneaton2014
491Nuriootpa1995
492Odense1989
493Ohrdruf2014
494Oldenburg19952016
495Omarama1972
496Oostkamp2003
497Orange2003
498Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
499Ostia19992004
500Oswestry2008
501Ottobeuren1995
502Oulu20112017
503Oxford1968198419851988199119961998200020012002200320042005200620072008201020122013201420152016201720182019
504Padua1984
505Palermo2013
506Palmse2013
507Parham2010
508Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
509Pasadena1989
510Penmon1985
511Penzance1985
512Perpignan2015
513Perranporth2009
514Perth2013
515Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
516Peso da Régua2004
517Peterborough2016
518Pettaugh200820102012
519Pettistree20092012
520Pevensey2008
521Philadelphia1988
522Piraeus20142016
523Pisa19842019
524Pistoia2019
525Plauen1995
526Plemstall1994
527Plzeň2013
528Poitiers2019
529Pompeii20022004
530Pont-du-Gard2005
531Pontefract2009
532Port Antonio1968
533Portchester2006
534Porthmadog1985
535Portland1987
536Porto2004201120132016
537Portree1994
538Portsmouth20062007
539Potsdam1990
540Pozzuoli2004
541Prague19942013
542Princeton2000
543Punta Raisi2013
544Quedlinburg1990
545Queenstown1972
546Quimper1985
547Ravenna2005
548Reading196820082013201520162019
549Redding1987
550Regensburg19892016
551Regensdorf2012
552Reims1984
553Reuth1995
554Richborough2011
555Richmond2007
556Riga2013
557Ripon20022005
558Rochester1984
559Rome1984199920042005
560Rosh Hanikra1992
561Roskilde198919992016
562Ross-on-Wye1995
563Rostock1991
564Rothamsted19971998
565Rotorua1972
566Rotterdam1997
567Rouen19842008
568Rudolstadt1990
569Rugby2000
570Rye1989
571Słubice1992
572Saalfeld1990
573Saclay2000
574Saint-Quentin2013
575Salford2000
576Salisbury198420062011
577Salzburg1984
578San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
579Sandwich2011
580Santander2012
581Saxmundham200420062010
582Scarborough19942005
583Schaffhausen1987
584Schiphol20152017
585Schleswig1989
586Schmalkalden2003
587Schwyz1987
588Seattle1987
589Sefad1992
590Seffent2011
591Segedunum2002
592Selby2007
593Septfontaines2016
594Setúbal1998
595Seville2006
596Sheffield196820062007200820102018
597Sherborne2011
598Shipley2009
599Shotley Gate2006
600Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
601Sibton2011
602Siena2005
603Sigtuna19912017
604Sijsele2005
605Silverlace Green2007
606Singapore19841985
607Sintra2013
608Skye1994
609Slough2011
610Sluis2004
611Sneek2017
612Soesterberg2017
613Sofia2013
614Solingen2012
615Sophia Antipolis2018
616Sopron2017
617Southampton20072013
618Southend20162018
619Southwold2019
620St Albans19852014
621St Andrews19942010
622St Clears2010
623St Gallen1987
624St Leonards2008
625St Louis1989
626St Malo1985
627St Mawes2009
628Stade1992
629Stafford2013
630Stamford1985
631Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
632Stapleford19842018
633Stendal2011
634Stevenage1999
635Stiklestad1989
636Stirling19942010
637Stockholm1985199120112015
638Stockport1968
639Stoke-by-Clare2008
640Stoke-on-Trent2013
641Stonham Aspal2008
642Stowupland2016
643Strasbourg19841987
644Stratford-on-Avon19842009
645Štúrovo2012
646Stuttgart1985199219951996
647Sudbury2017
648Sunderland2014
649Sutton Hoo2012
650Swansea2010
651Swindon2007
652Sydney196919941995
653Syracuse1994
654Székesfehérvár2012
655Szentendre1994
656Tübingen1991199219941995
657Tallinn20112013
658Tampere2017
659Tarragona2003
660Te Awamutu1972
661Tel Aviv1992
662Telford2004
663Tenby2010
664Tewkesbury1985
665Thackley2009
666Theberton2009
667Thessaloniki2014
668Thetford20052009
669Thorndon2012
670Thurso1994
671Tintern1995
672Toronto1994
673Totnes1999
674Toulouse2007
675Tours1985
676Trakai2015
677Treviso2005
678Trier198420162018
679Trieste2018
680Trim2016
681Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
682Trowbridge2016
683Truro2009
684Turangi1972
685Turin2017
686Twickenham19841992
687Tynemouth2014
688Ulm1987
689Uppsala198520112015
690Utrecht19921994200120022017
691Uxbridge200120022008
692Valencia20152019
693Valladolid2012
694Vancouver1987
695Venice19842005
696Ventimiglia2018
697Verona19992005
698Versailles1984
699Vienna198419942002
700Vienne2010
701Villeneuve2005
702Vilnius2015
703Vindolanda2005
704Würzburg1989
705Wallingford2019
706Walsham le Willows2014
707Wanganui1972
708Wareham2007
709Wartburg19882003
710Warwick2001
711Washington198819892000
712Watford2014
713Wechmar19982003
714Weimar19881990
715Wellington1972
716Wells2006
717Wergea2015
718Wernigerode1990
719Weymouth2007
720Wherstead2018
721Whitby2003
722Whitchurch1994
723Whittlesey2013
724Wichita1989
725Wickham Market20112012
726Wicklow1985
727Wijk bij Duurstede2002
728Winchelsea1989
729Winchester19852007
730Windsor1984
731Wolverhampton2004
732Woodbridge200720082012
733Woolpit20142016
734Worcester19852016
735Worms1989
736Worth Matravers2007
737Wroxeter2008
738Wulkaprodersdorf2017
739Wuppertal1999
740Wymondham2017
741Xátiva2015
742York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
743Youlgrave2010
744Yoxford2005
745Ypres2003
746Zagreb2012
747Zaragoza2009
748Zeebrugge2004
749Zug2012
750Zurich1984199220002012
751Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2019-03-19T14:34 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2019-03-19 14:34 by Keith Briggs.