Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2022-06-19  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·memberships 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2022-06-19T10:18

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Ancona2022
25Angers2022
26Antwerp198420032005
27Aosta2017
28Aran Islands1985
29Ardrossan2018
30Arezzo2019
31Arles198420032005
32Arlon2018
33Armadale1994
34Arnhem19892013
35Arnstadt1988199019952003
36Ashland1987
37Ashwell1999
38Assebrouk2003
39Assisi2022
40Athenry2012
41Athens2014201620172018
42Atlanta2000
43Attleborough2017
44Auckland1972
45Augsburg198719912016
46Augst2000
47Aurich2016
48Avebury2007
49Aveiro201120132016
50Avignon20032005
51Aylesbury2013
52Bad Homburg2000
53Bad Kösen1990
54Bad Sobernheim2021
55Baltimore1989
56Bamberg1989
57Bangkok1991
58Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
59Barbegal2005
60Barcelona200320092015
61Bari2020
62Barnes198819921994
63Basel1984198719922000
64Basingstoke196819842008
65Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
66Battle2008
67Bayeux2014
68Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
69Beauvais2008
70Bebenhausen1991
71Bebra1990
72Beccles2006200720092012
73Bedford20052017
74Belstead2017
75Benevento20022004
76Bergen op Zoom2016
77Berkeley1987198819952000
78Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
79Betzdorf2019
80Beverley1994
81Bilbao2009
82Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
83Bisceglie2020
84Bishop's Auckland1985
85Blackwaterfoot2018
86Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
87Blaubeuren1991
88Bologna2005
89Bolton1968
90Bonn19842012
91Bordeaux20072019
92Boston19682009
93Boston MA198819941995
94Boulder19691990
95Boulogne1985
96Bourges19852022
97Boyton20082012
98Bradford1994
99Bradford-on-Avon2008
100Braga2004
101Bratislava1994
102Braunschweig1989
103Brecon1995
104Breda2016
105Breisach-am-Rhein2000
106Bremen198919952021
107Bremerhaven2021
108Brescia2005
109Bridgend2020
110Brig1984
111Brighton2000
112Brightwell2009
113Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
114Brodick2018
115Bruges198420012002200320042005
116Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
117Budapest1994200220122017
118Bundoora1994
119Bungay2009
120Burstall2020
121Bury St Edmunds19851999200920122014201520182020
122Busselton1995
123Butley2012
124Buxtehude1992
125Córdoba2006
126Caen19842014
127Caerhûn1987
128Caerleon2006
129Caernarfon1984198519881994
130Caerwent2011
131Caistor St Edmund2003
132Calais1987
133Calleva2004
134Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018201920202021
135Camburg1991
136Campsea Ashe2010
137Canberra1993
138Canterbury19852004201120142015
139Carcassonne2007
140Cardiff1985199520032013
141Carlisle19852007
142Carmarthen2010
143Cascais1998
144Castricum2015
145Cavendish2008
146Cefalù2013
147Celle1989
148Chambéry2010
149Chartres198419852006
150Chelmsford201220172021
151Chemnitz1998
152Cherbourg2014
153Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
154Chesters2005
155Chicago2000
156Chichester1984200720082022
157Chieti2020
158Chippenham2008
159Christchurch1972
160Cimiez2018
161Cirencester2007
162Clères2008
163Clare20072008
164Clausthal2001
165Claydon2011
166Clermont-Ferrand2015
167Clifden1985
168Clonfert2012
169Clonmacnoise2012
170Cochem2016
171Coimbra2011
172Colby1989
173Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
174Colwyn Bay19851990
175Como1999
176Conwy19851996
177Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
178Corbridge2007
179Corfe Castle2007
180Corinth2017
181Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
182Cretingham2007
183Crewe1990
184Criccieth1989
185Cromer1999
186Cruquius2018
187Cunliffe2008
188Düsseldorf19992001
189Dallinghoo2011
190Damme20042005
191Darlington2007
192Darmstadt2014
193Debenham2008
194Debrecen2017
195Delft19982014
196Den Haag200220142018
197Dendermonde2018
198Denver1990
199Derby2007
200Deventer2017
201Dieppe2008
202Din Lligwy1985
203Diss20092014
204Dokkum2017
205Dolgellau1985
206Donauwörth1987
207Doncaster1994
208Donk2005
209Dorchester20072022
210Dordrecht2016
211Dornburg1991
212Dornheim2003
213Dover2015
214Drammen1996
215Dresden198820032014
216Driebergen-Zeist1994
217Dublin1984198520122016
218Dubrovnik2019
219Dumbarton2014
220Dundee2017
221Dunwich2008
222Durham19851994200720142018
223Earl Soham20072010
224Easton201020112012
225Eccleston1994
226Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
227Egham2008
228Eindhoven20122013
229Eisenach1988199820032014
230Eisenstadt2017
231Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019202020212022
232Elsworth200520062008200920102011
233Eltham1984
234Ely199219942005200920122018
235Emden2015
236Entremont2005
237Ercolano2002
238Erfurt19881990
239Ermlitz2003
240Escomb1985
241Espoo2011
242Esztergom2012
243Eugene1987
244Evesham2016
245Exeter198519992009
246Exmouth1999
247Eye2009
248Fécamp2008
249Falkenham2008200920102011
250Falmer2017
251Falmouth2009
252Felixstowe2007200820092018
253Fishbourne20072022
254Florence198420052019
255Foggia2020
256Fontevraud abbey2022
257Fort William1994
258Fountains2005
259Fox Glacier1972
260Framsden2008
261Franeker2016
262Frankenstein1998
263Frankfurt198819891990199119921998200020032004201120142021
264Frankfurt an der Oder1992
265Frederickssund1989
266Frederikssund2016
267Freemantle2008
268Freiberg1998
269Freiburg198419992000
270Fremantle1996
271Fulda2014
272Göttingen1985
273Galashiels2016
274Galway1985
275Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
276Gatwick20162019
277Gdansk2018
278Geelong1993
279Geneva2011
280Genoa1984
281Gent1984200320042018
282Gidea Park2022
283Gilleleje1999
284Girona2009
285Glasgow199420122013201420172018
286Glastonbury2006
287Glevering20092012
288Gloucester19852015
289Gosbeck20112012
290Goslar198919962001
291Gotha19982003
292Gothenburg2012
293Granada2006
294Grantham2014
295Greenwich19842005
296Gregynog1985
297Greifswald2021
298Grenoble20102011201220152022
299Grime's Graves2005
300Groningen20012015
301Grube Messel2014
302Grundisburgh2014
303Gt. Malvern1985
304Guildford19962001200620092010201620172019
305Haarlem19892018
306Halesworth2009
307Halle19882014
308Hamburg19851989199220012021
309Hameln1989
310Hamilton1968
311Hampton Court1984
312Hannover198919921996
313Haringe2003
314Harkstead2012
315Harkstede2015
316Harlingen2016
317Harrogate19942002
318Harvard1988
319Harwich200120022005
320Haslemere1985
321Hastings2008
322Haverhill2008
323Hay-on-Wye19851998
324Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
325Heidelberg1987198920042016
326Helmingham200720092012
327Helsingør19901999
328Helsinki198520112017
329Henley2017
330Heraklion2017
331Hereford198519951998
332Hertford2015
333's Hertogenbosch1989
334Hexham20052014
335Highgate1994
336Hillerød19901999
337Hilversum2002
338Hindeloopen2017
339Holbrook2010
340Hollesley20112018
341Hong Kong1988
342Honolulu1987198819891994
343Hook of Holland198520012002
344Hope1992
345Horley2022
346Housesteads2005
347Houston1968
348Hoxne2009
349Huddersfield1994
350Hull1994
351Iken2007
352Innsbruck1987
353Inverkeithing2000
354Inverness1994
355Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
356Ironbridge2004
357Irvine2017
358İstanbul2018
359Italica2006
360Italy2020
361Jülich1999
362Jena19901991
363Jerusalem1992
364Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
365Köthen2003
366Kaiserslautern2021
367Katwijk2014
368Kelsale2016
369Kembroke2012
370Kenilworth20092015
371Kerameikos2017
372Kiel198919922001
373King's Lynn20152016
374Kingsclere2008
375Kingston1968
376Kirkcaldy2014
377Kirton2012
378Knaresborough19851994
379Knokke-Heist2004
380Knossos2017
381Knutsford2000
382Koblenz2012
383Koge1989
384Kortrijk2004
385Kronberg19882004
386Kuala Lumpur1990
387Kulhuse2016
388Kyiv2001
389Kyle of Lochalsh1994
390Lübeck198419891992
391Lüneburg1989
392L'Aquila2022
393La Rochelle2019
394La Spezia2019
395Lancaster20092013
396Laon2010
397Lausanne1987
398Lavenham20082017
399Laxton2019
400Leamington Spa2016
401Leeds19851988
402Leer20152016
403Leeuwarden201520162017
404Leicester200520182019
405Leiden200220142018
406Leipzig19881995199820032014
407Leominster1998
408Leuven2005
409Lewes200020112017
410Libourne2019
411Lichfield1994
412Lidgate2015
413Lille20032013
414Lincoln1985200920142016
415Linlithgow2008
416Lisbon19982013
417Lisieux2014
418Livermore1990
419Liverpool19841985199019922018
420Livorno2019
421Ljubljana2018
422Llanddona1985
423Llandudno1985
424Llanelli2010
425Llangollen1996
426Lochranza2018
427London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018201920212022
428Long Melford2013
429Los Angeles19891995
430Loughborough199920002011
431Louvres2008
432Lowestoft20032018
433Lucca2019
434Ludlow1998
435Lugano1985
436Lund198520002016
437Luxembourg1984201620182019
438Luzern198419872012
439Lyon198519951996200320102015
440Mühlberg2003
441Mühlhausen2003
442MIT1988
443Maassluis2002
444Maastricht1989
445Macclesfield2013
446Machynlleth1985
447Madrid2012
448Magdeburg2011
449Mainz19892004
450Makarora West1972
451Malbork2018
452Maldon2018
453Mallaig1994
454Malmö20002016
455Malmesbury2008
456Malvern1989
457Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
458Mannheim1987
459Marburg1985
460Marlesford2008
461Marseille20032005
462Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017201820202022
463Mauritius1968
464Maynooth2016
465Mechelen2018
466Medford1987
467Meißen2014
468Meiningen2003
469Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
470Melton2019
471Melton Mowbray2016
472Memmingen1995
473Mersea2008
474Metz2018
475Michaelstein1990
476Middelburg2016
477Milan198519992017
478Milton2017
479Milton Keynes2010
480Moerkerk2005
481Molfetta2020
482Monaco2018
483Monnickendam1992
484Monopoli2020
485Mons2018
486Montferrand2015
487Montmajour2005
488Montpellier2003
489Montreuil2006
490Moulton2013
491Munich1984198720162017
492Nîmes198420032005
493Nürnberg19891991
494NASA Ames1995
495Naarden2002
496Nairobi1968
497Namur2018
498Nancy2006
499Nantes2022
500Naples20022004
501Narbonne2015
502Naumburg19901991
503Nayland2011
504Needham Market2002
505Neston1990
506Neuchâtel1987
507Neum2019
508New Delhi1987
509New York1987198819952000
510Newcastle2002200320142016
511Newport2011
512Nice2018
513Nijmegen2013
514Northwich1994
515Norwich198419992000200420072014201520172019
516Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
517Nuneaton2014
518Nuriootpa1995
519Odense1989
520Ohrdruf2014
521Oldenburg19952016
522Omarama1972
523Oostkamp2003
524Orange2003
525Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
526Ostia19992004
527Oswestry2008
528Ottobeuren1995
529Oulu20112017
530Oxford 2022
531Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018201920212022
532Padua1984
533Palermo2013
534Palmse2013
535Parham2010
536Paris19841985198719881995199920002002200620082010201120132022
537Pasadena1989
538Penmon1985
539Penzance1985
540Perpignan2015
541Perranporth2009
542Perth2013
543Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
544Perugia2022
545Pescara20202022
546Peso da Régua2004
547Peterborough2016
548Pettaugh200820102012
549Pettistree20092012
550Pevensey2008
551Philadelphia1988
552Piraeus20142016
553Pisa19842019
554Pistoia2019
555Plauen1995
556Plemstall1994
557Plzeň2013
558Poitiers2019
559Pompeii20022004
560Pont-du-Gard2005
561Pontefract2009
562Poole2022
563Port Antonio1968
564Portchester2006
565Porthmadog1985
566Portland1987
567Porto2004201120132016
568Portree1994
569Portsmouth200620072022
570Potsdam1990
571Pozzuoli2004
572Prague19942013
573Princeton2000
574Punta Raisi2013
575Quedlinburg1990
576Queenstown1972
577Quimper1985
578Ravenna2005
579Reading196820082013201520162019
580Redding1987
581Regensburg19892016
582Regensdorf2012
583Reims1984
584Rendlesham2020
585Rennes2022
586Reuth1995
587Richborough2011
588Richmond2007
589Riga2013
590Rimini2022
591Ripon20022005
592Rochester1984
593Rome1984199920042005
594Rosh Hanikra1992
595Roskilde198919992016
596Ross-on-Wye1995
597Rostock19912021
598Rothamsted19971998
599Rotorua1972
600Rotterdam1997
601Rouen19842008
602Rudolstadt1990
603Rugby2000
604Rye1989
605Słubice1992
606Saalfeld1990
607Saclay2000
608Saint-Quentin2013
609Salford2000
610Salisbury198420062011
611Salzburg1984
612San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
613San Marino2022
614Sandwich2011
615Santander2012
616Saumur2022
617Saxmundham200420062010
618Scarborough19942005
619Schaffhausen1987
620Schiphol20152017
621Schleswig1989
622Schmalkalden2003
623Schwerin2021
624Schwyz1987
625Seattle1987
626Sefad1992
627Seffent2011
628Segedunum2002
629Selby2007
630Septfontaines2016
631Setúbal1998
632Seville2006
633Sheffield196820062007200820102018
634Sherborne2011
635Shipley2009
636Shotley Gate2006
637Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
638Sibton2011
639Siena2005
640Sigtuna19912017
641Sijsele2005
642Silverlace Green2007
643Singapore19841985
644Sintra2013
645Skye1994
646Slough2011
647Sluis2004
648Sneek2017
649Soesterberg2017
650Sofia2013
651Solingen2012
652Sophia Antipolis2018
653Sopron2017
654Southampton200720132022
655Southend20162018
656Southwell2019
657Southwold2019
658Speyer2021
659Split2019
660St Albans198520142021
661St Andrews19942010
662St Clears2010
663St Gallen1987
664St Leonards2008
665St Louis1989
666St Malo1985
667St Mawes2009
668Stade1992
669Stafford2013
670Stamford1985
671Stansted19971998199920002002200420052015201720182022
672Stapleford19842018
673Stendal2011
674Stevenage1999
675Stiklestad1989
676Stirling19942010
677Stockholm1985199120112015
678Stockport1968
679Stoke-by-Clare2008
680Stoke-on-Trent2013
681Stonham Aspal2008
682Stowupland2016
683Stralsund2021
684Strasbourg19841987
685Stratford-on-Avon19842009
686Štúrovo2012
687Stuttgart1985199219951996
688Sudbury2017
689Sunderland2014
690Sutton Hoo2012
691Swansea2010
692Swindon2007
693Sydney196919941995
694Syracuse1994
695Székesfehérvár2012
696Szentendre1994
697Tübingen1991199219941995
698Tallinn20112013
699Tampere2017
700Taranto2020
701Tarragona2003
702Te Awamutu1972
703Tel Aviv1992
704Telford2004
705Tenby2010
706Tewkesbury1985
707Thackley2009
708Theberton2009
709Thessaloniki2014
710Thetford20052009
711Thorndon2012
712Thurso1994
713Tintern1995
714Toronto1994
715Totnes1999
716Toulouse2007
717Tours1985
718Trakai2015
719Trani2020
720Treviso2005
721Trier198420162018
722Trieste2018
723Trim2016
724Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
725Trowbridge2016
726Truro2009
727Turangi1972
728Turin2017
729Twickenham19841992
730Tynemouth2014
731Ulm1987
732Uppsala198520112015
733Utrecht19921994200120022017
734Uxbridge200120022008
735Valencia2015
736Valladolid2012
737Vancouver1987
738Venice19842005
739Ventimiglia2018
740Verona19992005
741Versailles1984
742Vienna198419942002
743Vienne2010
744Villeneuve2005
745Vilnius2015
746Vindolanda2005
747Würzburg1989
748Wallingford2019
749Walsham le Willows2014
750Wanganui1972
751Wareham2007
752Wartburg19882003
753Warwick2001
754Washington198819892000
755Watford2014
756Wechmar19982003
757Weimar19881990
758Wellington1972
759Wells2006
760Wergea2015
761Wernigerode1990
762Weymouth2007
763Wherstead2018
764Whitby2003
765Whitchurch1994
766Whittlesey2013
767Wichita1989
768Wickham Market20112012
769Wicklow1985
770Wijk bij Duurstede2002
771Winchelsea1989
772Winchester198520072022
773Windsor1984
774Wismar2021
775Wolverhampton2004
776Woodbridge200720082012
777Woolpit20142016
778Worcester19852016
779Worms1989
780Worth Matravers2007
781Wroxeter2008
782Wulkaprodersdorf2017
783Wuppertal1999
784Wymondham2017
785Xátiva2015
786York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
787Youlgrave2010
788Yoxford2005
789Ypres2003
790Zadar2019
791Zagreb2012
792Zaragoza2009
793Zeebrugge2004
794Zug2012
795Zurich1984199220002012
796Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2022-06-19T10:18 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2022-06-19 10:18 by Keith Briggs.