Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2022-12-30  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·memberships 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2022-12-30T13:47

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Épau2022
3Aachen19841989199419992011
4Aberdeen1994
5Aberlleiniog1985
6Aberystwyth1985
7Abingdon1996
8Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
9Aegina2017
10Afsluitdijk2015
11Agrigento2013
12Aix-en-Provence19842005
13Akko1992
14Alba2017
15Albi2007
16Aldeburgh200220072011
17Alexandria1989
18Alkmaar2015
19Alloway2013
20Altenburg2014
21Altrincham1990
22Amboise2022
23Amersfoort2017
24Amiens2010
25Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
26Ancona2022
27Angers2022
28Antwerp198420032005
29Aosta2017
30Aran Islands1985
31Ardrossan2018
32Arezzo2019
33Arles198420032005
34Arlon2018
35Armadale1994
36Arnhem19892013
37Arnstadt1988199019952003
38Ashland1987
39Ashwell1999
40Assebrouk2003
41Assisi2022
42Athenry2012
43Athens2014201620172018
44Atlanta2000
45Attleborough2017
46Auckland1972
47Augsburg198719912016
48Augst2000
49Aurich2016
50Avebury2007
51Aveiro201120132016
52Avignon20032005
53Aylesbury2013
54Bad Homburg2000
55Bad Kösen1990
56Bad Sobernheim2021
57Baltimore1989
58Bamberg1989
59Bangkok1991
60Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
61Barbegal2005
62Barcelona200320092015
63Bari2020
64Barnes198819921994
65Basel1984198719922000
66Basingstoke196819842008
67Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
68Battle2008
69Bayeux2014
70Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
71Beauvais2008
72Bebenhausen1991
73Bebra1990
74Beccles2006200720092012
75Bedford20052017
76Belstead2017
77Benevento20022004
78Bergen op Zoom2016
79Berkeley1987198819952000
80Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
81Betzdorf2019
82Beverley1994
83Bilbao2009
84Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
85Bisceglie2020
86Bishop's Auckland1985
87Blackwaterfoot2018
88Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
89Blaubeuren1991
90Blois2022
91Bologna2005
92Bolton1968
93Bonn19842012
94Bordeaux20072019
95Boston19682009
96Boston MA198819941995
97Boulder19691990
98Boulogne1985
99Bourges19852022
100Boyton20082012
101Bradford1994
102Bradford-on-Avon2008
103Braga2004
104Bratislava1994
105Braunschweig1989
106Brecon1995
107Breda2016
108Breisach-am-Rhein2000
109Bremen198919952021
110Bremerhaven2021
111Brescia2005
112Bridgend2020
113Brig1984
114Brighton2000
115Brightwell2009
116Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
117Brodick2018
118Bruges198420012002200320042005
119Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
120Budapest1994200220122017
121Bundoora1994
122Bungay2009
123Burstall2020
124Bury St Edmunds19851999200920122014201520182020
125Busselton1995
126Butley2012
127Buxtehude1992
128Córdoba2006
129Caen19842014
130Caerhûn1987
131Caerleon2006
132Caernarfon1984198519881994
133Caerwent2011
134Caistor St Edmund2003
135Calais1987
136Calleva2004
137Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015201720182019202020212022
138Camburg1991
139Campsea Ashe2010
140Canberra1993
141Canterbury19852004201120142015
142Carcassonne2007
143Cardiff1985199520032013
144Carlisle19852007
145Carmarthen2010
146Cascais1998
147Castricum2015
148Cavendish2008
149Cefalù2013
150Celle1989
151Chambéry2010
152Chartres198419852006
153Chelmsford2012201720212022
154Chemnitz1998
155Cherbourg2014
156Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
157Chesters2005
158Chicago2000
159Chichester1984200720082022
160Chieti2020
161Chippenham2008
162Christchurch1972
163Cimiez2018
164Cirencester2007
165Clères2008
166Clare20072008
167Clausthal2001
168Claydon2011
169Clermont-Ferrand2015
170Clifden1985
171Clonfert2012
172Clonmacnoise2012
173Cochem2016
174Coimbra2011
175Colby1989
176Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
177Colwyn Bay19851990
178Como1999
179Conwy19851996
180Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
181Corbridge2007
182Corfe Castle2007
183Corinth2017
184Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
185Cretingham2007
186Crewe1990
187Criccieth1989
188Cromer1999
189Cruquius2018
190Cunliffe2008
191Düsseldorf19992001
192Dallinghoo2011
193Damme20042005
194Darlington2007
195Darmstadt2014
196Debenham2008
197Debrecen2017
198Delft19982014
199Den Haag200220142018
200Dendermonde2018
201Denver1990
202Derby2007
203Deventer2017
204Dieppe2008
205Din Lligwy1985
206Diss20092014
207Dokkum2017
208Dolgellau1985
209Donauwörth1987
210Doncaster1994
211Donk2005
212Dorchester20072022
213Dordrecht2016
214Dornburg1991
215Dornheim2003
216Dover2015
217Drammen1996
218Dresden198820032014
219Driebergen-Zeist1994
220Dublin1984198520122016
221Dubrovnik2019
222Dumbarton2014
223Dundee2017
224Dunwich2008
225Durham19851994200720142018
226Earl Soham20072010
227Easton201020112012
228Eccleston1994
229Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
230Egham2008
231Eindhoven20122013
232Eisenach1988199820032014
233Eisenstadt2017
234Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019202020212022
235Elsworth200520062008200920102011
236Eltham1984
237Ely199219942005200920122018
238Emden2015
239Entremont2005
240Ercolano2002
241Erfurt19881990
242Ermlitz2003
243Escomb1985
244Espoo2011
245Esztergom2012
246Eugene1987
247Evesham2016
248Exeter198519992009
249Exmouth1999
250Eye2009
251Fécamp2008
252Falkenham2008200920102011
253Falmer2017
254Falmouth2009
255Felixstowe2007200820092018
256Fishbourne20072022
257Florence198420052019
258Foggia2020
259Fontevraud2022
260Fort William1994
261Fountains2005
262Fox Glacier1972
263Framsden2008
264Franeker2016
265Frankenstein1998
266Frankfurt198819891990199119921998200020032004201120142021
267Frankfurt an der Oder1992
268Frederickssund1989
269Frederikssund2016
270Freemantle2008
271Freiberg1998
272Freiburg198419992000
273Fremantle1996
274Fulda2014
275Göttingen1985
276Galashiels2016
277Galway1985
278Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
279Gatwick20162019
280Gdansk2018
281Geelong1993
282Geneva2011
283Genoa1984
284Gent1984200320042018
285Gidea Park2022
286Gilleleje1999
287Girona2009
288Glasgow199420122013201420172018
289Glastonbury2006
290Glevering20092012
291Gloucester19852015
292Gosbeck20112012
293Goslar198919962001
294Gotha19982003
295Gothenburg2012
296Granada2006
297Grantham2014
298Greenwich19842005
299Gregynog1985
300Greifswald2021
301Grenoble20102011201220152022
302Grime's Graves2005
303Groningen20012015
304Grube Messel2014
305Grundisburgh2014
306Gt. Malvern1985
307Guildford19962001200620092010201620172019
308Haarlem19892018
309Halesworth2009
310Halle19882014
311Hamburg19851989199220012021
312Hameln1989
313Hamilton1968
314Hampton Court1984
315Hannover198919921996
316Haringe2003
317Harkstead2012
318Harkstede2015
319Harlingen2016
320Harrogate19942002
321Harvard1988
322Harwich200120022005
323Haslemere1985
324Hastings2008
325Haverhill2008
326Hay-on-Wye19851998
327Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
328Heidelberg1987198920042016
329Helmingham200720092012
330Helsingør19901999
331Helsinki198520112017
332Henley2017
333Heraklion2017
334Hereford198519951998
335Hertford2015
336's Hertogenbosch1989
337Hexham20052014
338Highgate1994
339Hillerød19901999
340Hilversum2002
341Hindeloopen2017
342Holbrook2010
343Hollesley20112018
344Hong Kong1988
345Honolulu1987198819891994
346Hook of Holland198520012002
347Hope1992
348Horley2022
349Housesteads2005
350Houston1968
351Hoxne2009
352Huddersfield1994
353Hull1994
354Iken2007
355Innsbruck1987
356Inverkeithing2000
357Inverness1994
358Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
359Ironbridge2004
360Irvine2017
361İstanbul2018
362Italica2006
363Italy2020
364Jülich1999
365Jena19901991
366Jerusalem1992
367Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
368Köthen2003
369Kaiserslautern2021
370Katwijk2014
371Kelsale2016
372Kembroke2012
373Kenilworth20092015
374Kerameikos2017
375Kiel198919922001
376King's Lynn20152016
377Kingsclere2008
378Kingston1968
379Kirkcaldy2014
380Kirton2012
381Knaresborough19851994
382Knokke-Heist2004
383Knossos2017
384Knutsford2000
385Koblenz2012
386Koge1989
387Kortrijk2004
388Kronberg19882004
389Kuala Lumpur1990
390Kulhuse2016
391Kyiv2001
392Kyle of Lochalsh1994
393Lübeck198419891992
394Lüneburg1989
395L'Aquila2022
396La Rochelle2019
397La Spezia2019
398Lancaster20092013
399Laon2010
400Lausanne1987
401Lavenham20082017
402Laxton2019
403Le Mans2022
404Leamington Spa2016
405Leeds19851988
406Leer20152016
407Leeuwarden201520162017
408Leicester2005201820192022
409Leiden200220142018
410Leipzig19881995199820032014
411Leominster1998
412Leuven2005
413Lewes200020112017
414Libourne2019
415Lichfield1994
416Lidgate2015
417Lille20032013
418Lincoln1985200920142016
419Linlithgow2008
420Lisbon19982013
421Lisieux2014
422Livermore1990
423Liverpool19841985199019922018
424Livorno2019
425Ljubljana2018
426Llanddona1985
427Llandudno1985
428Llanelli2010
429Llangollen1996
430Loches2022
431Lochranza2018
432London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018201920212022
433Long Melford2013
434Los Angeles19891995
435Loughborough199920002011
436Louvres2008
437Lowestoft20032018
438Lucca2019
439Ludlow1998
440Lugano1985
441Lund198520002016
442Luxembourg1984201620182019
443Luzern198419872012
444Lyon198519951996200320102015
445Mühlberg2003
446Mühlhausen2003
447MIT1988
448Maassluis2002
449Maastricht1989
450Macclesfield2013
451Machynlleth1985
452Madrid2012
453Magdeburg2011
454Mainz19892004
455Makarora West1972
456Malbork2018
457Maldon2018
458Mallaig1994
459Malmö20002016
460Malmesbury2008
461Malvern1989
462Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
463Mannheim1987
464Mantua2022
465Marburg1985
466Marlesford2008
467Marseille20032005
468Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017201820202022
469Mauritius1968
470Maynooth2016
471Mechelen2018
472Medford1987
473Meißen2014
474Meiningen2003
475Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
476Melton2019
477Melton Mowbray2016
478Memmingen1995
479Mersea2008
480Metz2018
481Michaelstein1990
482Middelburg2016
483Milan198519992017
484Milton2017
485Milton Keynes2010
486Moerkerk2005
487Molfetta2020
488Monaco2018
489Monnickendam1992
490Monopoli2020
491Mons2018
492Montferrand2015
493Montmajour2005
494Montpellier2003
495Montreuil2006
496Moulton2013
497Munich1984198720162017
498Nîmes198420032005
499Nürnberg19891991
500NASA Ames1995
501Naarden2002
502Nairobi1968
503Namur2018
504Nancy2006
505Nantes2022
506Naples20022004
507Narbonne2015
508Naumburg19901991
509Nayland2011
510Needham Market2002
511Neston1990
512Neuchâtel1987
513Neum2019
514New Delhi1987
515New York1987198819952000
516Newcastle2002200320142016
517Newport2011
518Nice2018
519Nijmegen2013
520Northwich1994
521Norwich198419992000200420072014201520172019
522Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
523Nuneaton2014
524Nuriootpa1995
525Odense1989
526Ohrdruf2014
527Oldenburg19952016
528Omarama1972
529Oostkamp2003
530Orange2003
531Orléans2022
532Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
533Ostia19992004
534Oswestry2008
535Ottobeuren1995
536Oulu20112017
537Oxford 2022
538Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018201920212022
539Padua19842022
540Palermo2013
541Palmse2013
542Parham2010
543Paris19841985198719881995199920002002200620082010201120132022
544Pasadena1989
545Penmon1985
546Penzance1985
547Perpignan2015
548Perranporth2009
549Perth2013
550Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
551Perugia2022
552Pescara20202022
553Peso da Régua2004
554Peterborough2016
555Pettaugh200820102012
556Pettistree20092012
557Pevensey2008
558Philadelphia1988
559Piraeus20142016
560Pisa19842019
561Pistoia2019
562Plauen1995
563Plemstall1994
564Plzeň2013
565Poitiers2019
566Pompeii20022004
567Pont-du-Gard2005
568Pontefract2009
569Poole2022
570Port Antonio1968
571Portchester2006
572Porthmadog1985
573Portland1987
574Porto2004201120132016
575Portree1994
576Portsmouth200620072022
577Potsdam1990
578Pozzuoli2004
579Prague19942013
580Princeton2000
581Punta Raisi2013
582Quedlinburg1990
583Queenstown1972
584Quimper1985
585Ravenna2005
586Reading196820082013201520162019
587Redding1987
588Regensburg19892016
589Regensdorf2012
590Reims1984
591Rendlesham2020
592Rennes2022
593Reuth1995
594Richborough2011
595Richmond2007
596Riga2013
597Rimini2022
598Ripon20022005
599Rochester1984
600Rome1984199920042005
601Rosh Hanikra1992
602Roskilde198919992016
603Ross-on-Wye1995
604Rostock19912021
605Rothamsted19971998
606Rotorua1972
607Rotterdam1997
608Rouen19842008
609Rudolstadt1990
610Rugby2000
611Rye1989
612Słubice1992
613Saalfeld1990
614Saclay2000
615Saint-Quentin2013
616Salford2000
617Salisbury198420062011
618Salzburg1984
619San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
620San Marino2022
621Sandwich2011
622Santander2012
623Saumur2022
624Saxmundham200420062010
625Scarborough19942005
626Schaffhausen1987
627Schiphol20152017
628Schleswig1989
629Schmalkalden2003
630Schwerin2021
631Schwyz1987
632Seattle1987
633Sefad1992
634Seffent2011
635Segedunum2002
636Selby2007
637Septfontaines2016
638Setúbal1998
639Seville2006
640Sheffield196820062007200820102018
641Sherborne2011
642Shipley2009
643Shotley Gate2006
644Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
645Sibton2011
646Siena2005
647Sigtuna19912017
648Sijsele2005
649Silverlace Green2007
650Singapore19841985
651Sintra2013
652Skye1994
653Slough2011
654Sluis2004
655Sneek2017
656Soesterberg2017
657Sofia2013
658Solingen2012
659Sophia Antipolis2018
660Sopron2017
661Southampton200720132022
662Southend20162018
663Southwell2019
664Southwold2019
665Speyer2021
666Split2019
667St Albans198520142021
668St Andrews19942010
669St Clears2010
670St Gallen1987
671St Leonards2008
672St Louis1989
673St Malo1985
674St Mawes2009
675Stade1992
676Stafford2013
677Stamford1985
678Stansted19971998199920002002200420052015201720182022
679Stapleford19842018
680Stendal2011
681Stevenage1999
682Stiklestad1989
683Stirling19942010
684Stockholm1985199120112015
685Stockport1968
686Stoke-by-Clare2008
687Stoke-on-Trent2013
688Stonham Aspal2008
689Stowupland2016
690Stralsund2021
691Strasbourg19841987
692Stratford-on-Avon19842009
693Štúrovo2012
694Stuttgart1985199219951996
695Sudbury2017
696Sunderland2014
697Sutton Hoo2012
698Swansea2010
699Swindon2007
700Sydney196919941995
701Syracuse1994
702Székesfehérvár2012
703Szentendre1994
704Tübingen1991199219941995
705Tallinn20112013
706Tampere2017
707Taranto2020
708Tarragona2003
709Te Awamutu1972
710Tel Aviv1992
711Telford2004
712Tenby2010
713Tewkesbury1985
714Thackley2009
715Theberton2009
716Thessaloniki2014
717Thetford20052009
718Thorndon2012
719Thurso1994
720Tintern1995
721Toronto1994
722Totnes1999
723Toulouse2007
724Tours19852022
725Trakai2015
726Trani2020
727Trento2022
728Treviso2005
729Trier198420162018
730Trieste2018
731Trim2016
732Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
733Trowbridge2016
734Truro2009
735Turangi1972
736Turin2017
737Twickenham19841992
738Tynemouth2014
739Ulm1987
740Uppsala198520112015
741Utrecht19921994200120022017
742Uxbridge200120022008
743Valencia2015
744Valladolid2012
745Vancouver1987
746Venice198420052022
747Ventimiglia2018
748Verona199920052022
749Versailles1984
750Vicenza2022
751Vienna198419942002
752Vienne2010
753Villeneuve2005
754Vilnius2015
755Vindolanda2005
756Würzburg1989
757Wallingford2019
758Walsham le Willows2014
759Wanganui1972
760Wareham2007
761Wartburg19882003
762Warwick2001
763Washington198819892000
764Watford2014
765Wechmar19982003
766Weimar19881990
767Wellington1972
768Wells2006
769Wergea2015
770Wernigerode1990
771Weymouth2007
772Wherstead2018
773Whitby2003
774Whitchurch1994
775Whittlesey2013
776Wichita1989
777Wickham Market20112012
778Wicklow1985
779Wijk bij Duurstede2002
780Winchelsea1989
781Winchester198520072022
782Windsor1984
783Wismar2021
784Wolverhampton2004
785Woodbridge200720082012
786Woolpit20142016
787Worcester19852016
788Worms1989
789Worth Matravers2007
790Wroxeter2008
791Wulkaprodersdorf2017
792Wuppertal1999
793Wymondham2017
794Xátiva2015
795York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
796Youlgrave2010
797Yoxford2005
798Ypres2003
799Zadar2019
800Zagreb2012
801Zaragoza2009
802Zeebrugge2004
803Zug2012
804Zurich1984199220002012
805Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2022-12-30T13:47 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2022-12-30 13:48 by Keith Briggs.