Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2022-04-03  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·memberships 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2022-04-03T09:59

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Bridgend2020
3Bury St Edmunds2020
4Helmingham2020
5Hitcham2020
6Hopton2020
7Kraków2020
8Kraków online2021
9Little Wenham2020
10Newmarket online2021
11Oxford2020
12Woodbridge2020
13Aachen19841989199419992011
14Aberdeen1994
15Aberlleiniog1985
16Aberystwyth1985
17Abingdon1996
18Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
19Aegina2017
20Afsluitdijk2015
21Agrigento2013
22Aix-en-Provence19842005
23Akko1992
24Alba2017
25Albi2007
26Aldeburgh200220072011
27Alexandria1989
28Alkmaar2015
29Alloway2013
30Altenburg2014
31Altrincham1990
32Amersfoort2017
33Amiens2010
34Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
35Ancona2022
36Antwerp198420032005
37Aosta2017
38Aran Islands1985
39Ardrossan2018
40Arezzo2019
41Arles198420032005
42Arlon2018
43Armadale1994
44Arnhem19892013
45Arnstadt1988199019952003
46Ashland1987
47Ashwell1999
48Assebrouk2003
49Assisi2022
50Athenry2012
51Athens2014201620172018
52Atlanta2000
53Attleborough2017
54Auckland1972
55Augsburg198719912016
56Augst2000
57Aurich2016
58Avebury2007
59Aveiro201120132016
60Avignon20032005
61Aylesbury2013
62Bad Homburg2000
63Bad Kösen1990
64Bad Sobernheim2021
65Baltimore1989
66Bamberg1989
67Bangkok1991
68Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
69Barbegal2005
70Barcelona200320092015
71Bari2020
72Barnes198819921994
73Basel1984198719922000
74Basingstoke196819842008
75Bath1984200220062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
76Battle2008
77Bayeux2014
78Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
79Beauvais2008
80Bebenhausen1991
81Bebra1990
82Beccles2006200720092012
83Bedford20052017
84Belstead2017
85Benevento20022004
86Bergen op Zoom2016
87Berkeley1987198819952000
88Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
89Betzdorf2019
90Beverley1994
91Bilbao2009
92Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
93Bisceglie2020
94Bishop's Auckland1985
95Blackwaterfoot2018
96Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
97Blaubeuren1991
98Bologna2005
99Bolton1968
100Bonn19842012
101Bordeaux20072019
102Boston19682009
103Boston MA198819941995
104Boulder19691990
105Boulogne1985
106Bourges1985
107Boyton20082012
108Bradford1994
109Bradford-on-Avon2008
110Braga2004
111Bratislava1994
112Braunschweig1989
113Brecon1995
114Breda2016
115Breisach-am-Rhein2000
116Bremen198919952021
117Bremerhaven2021
118Brescia2005
119Bridgend2020
120Brig1984
121Brighton2000
122Brightwell2009
123Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
124Brodick2018
125Bruges198420012002200320042005
126Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
127Budapest1994200220122017
128Bundoora1994
129Bungay2009
130Burstall2020
131Bury St Edmunds19851999200920122014201520182020
132Busselton1995
133Butley2012
134Buxtehude1992
135Córdoba2006
136Caen19842014
137Caerhûn1987
138Caerleon2006
139Caernarfon1984198519881994
140Caerwent2011
141Caistor St Edmund2003
142Calais1987
143Calleva2004
144Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018201920202021
145Camburg1991
146Campsea Ashe2010
147Canberra1993
148Canterbury19852004201120142015
149Carcassonne2007
150Cardiff1985199520032013
151Carlisle19852007
152Carmarthen2010
153Cascais1998
154Castricum2015
155Cavendish2008
156Cefalù2013
157Celle1989
158Chambéry2010
159Chartres198419852006
160Chelmsford201220172021
161Chemnitz1998
162Cherbourg2014
163Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
164Chesters2005
165Chicago2000
166Chichester1984200720082022
167Chieti2020
168Chippenham2008
169Christchurch1972
170Cimiez2018
171Cirencester2007
172Clères2008
173Clare20072008
174Clausthal2001
175Claydon2011
176Clermont-Ferrand2015
177Clifden1985
178Clonfert2012
179Clonmacnoise2012
180Cochem2016
181Coimbra2011
182Colby1989
183Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
184Colwyn Bay19851990
185Como1999
186Conwy19851996
187Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
188Corbridge2007
189Corfe Castle2007
190Corinth2017
191Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
192Cretingham2007
193Crewe1990
194Criccieth1989
195Cromer1999
196Cruquius2018
197Cunliffe2008
198Düsseldorf19992001
199Dallinghoo2011
200Damme20042005
201Darlington2007
202Darmstadt2014
203Debenham2008
204Debrecen2017
205Delft19982014
206Den Haag200220142018
207Dendermonde2018
208Denver1990
209Derby2007
210Deventer2017
211Dieppe2008
212Din Lligwy1985
213Diss20092014
214Dokkum2017
215Dolgellau1985
216Donauwörth1987
217Doncaster1994
218Donk2005
219Dorchester20072022
220Dordrecht2016
221Dornburg1991
222Dornheim2003
223Dover2015
224Drammen1996
225Dresden198820032014
226Driebergen-Zeist1994
227Dublin1984198520122016
228Dubrovnik2019
229Dumbarton2014
230Dundee2017
231Dunwich2008
232Durham19851994200720142018
233Earl Soham20072010
234Easton201020112012
235Eccleston1994
236Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
237Egham2008
238Eindhoven20122013
239Eisenach1988199820032014
240Eisenstadt2017
241Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019202020212022
242Elsworth200520062008200920102011
243Eltham1984
244Ely199219942005200920122018
245Emden2015
246Entremont2005
247Ercolano2002
248Erfurt19881990
249Ermlitz2003
250Escomb1985
251Espoo2011
252Esztergom2012
253Eugene1987
254Evesham2016
255Exeter198519992009
256Exmouth1999
257Eye2009
258Fécamp2008
259Falkenham2008200920102011
260Falmer2017
261Falmouth2009
262Felixstowe2007200820092018
263Fishbourne20072022
264Florence198420052019
265Foggia2020
266Fort William1994
267Fountains2005
268Fox Glacier1972
269Framsden2008
270Franeker2016
271Frankenstein1998
272Frankfurt198819891990199119921998200020032004201120142021
273Frankfurt an der Oder1992
274Frederickssund1989
275Frederikssund2016
276Freemantle2008
277Freiberg1998
278Freiburg198419992000
279Fremantle1996
280Fulda2014
281Göttingen1985
282Galashiels2016
283Galway1985
284Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
285Gatwick20162019
286Gdansk2018
287Geelong1993
288Geneva2011
289Genoa1984
290Gent1984200320042018
291Gilleleje1999
292Girona2009
293Glasgow199420122013201420172018
294Glastonbury2006
295Glevering20092012
296Gloucester19852015
297Gosbeck20112012
298Goslar198919962001
299Gotha19982003
300Gothenburg2012
301Granada2006
302Grantham2014
303Greenwich19842005
304Gregynog1985
305Greifswald2021
306Grenoble20102011201220152022
307Grime's Graves2005
308Groningen20012015
309Grube Messel2014
310Grundisburgh2014
311Gt. Malvern1985
312Guildford19962001200620092010201620172019
313Haarlem19892018
314Halesworth2009
315Halle19882014
316Hamburg19851989199220012021
317Hameln1989
318Hamilton1968
319Hampton Court1984
320Hannover198919921996
321Haringe2003
322Harkstead2012
323Harkstede2015
324Harlingen2016
325Harrogate19942002
326Harvard1988
327Harwich200120022005
328Haslemere1985
329Hastings2008
330Haverhill2008
331Hay-on-Wye19851998
332Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
333Heidelberg1987198920042016
334Helmingham200720092012
335Helsingør19901999
336Helsinki198520112017
337Henley2017
338Heraklion2017
339Hereford198519951998
340Hertford2015
341's Hertogenbosch1989
342Hexham20052014
343Highgate1994
344Hillerød19901999
345Hilversum2002
346Hindeloopen2017
347Holbrook2010
348Hollesley20112018
349Hong Kong1988
350Honolulu1987198819891994
351Hook of Holland198520012002
352Hope1992
353Housesteads2005
354Houston1968
355Hoxne2009
356Huddersfield1994
357Hull1994
358Iken2007
359Innsbruck1987
360Inverkeithing2000
361Inverness1994
362Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
363Ironbridge2004
364Irvine2017
365İstanbul2018
366Italica2006
367Italy2020
368Jülich1999
369Jena19901991
370Jerusalem1992
371Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
372Köthen2003
373Kaiserslautern2021
374Katwijk2014
375Kelsale2016
376Kembroke2012
377Kenilworth20092015
378Kerameikos2017
379Kiel198919922001
380King's Lynn20152016
381Kingsclere2008
382Kingston1968
383Kirkcaldy2014
384Kirton2012
385Knaresborough19851994
386Knokke-Heist2004
387Knossos2017
388Knutsford2000
389Koblenz2012
390Koge1989
391Kortrijk2004
392Kronberg19882004
393Kuala Lumpur1990
394Kulhuse2016
395Kyiv2001
396Kyle of Lochalsh1994
397Lübeck198419891992
398Lüneburg1989
399L'Aquila2022
400La Rochelle2019
401La Spezia2019
402Lancaster20092013
403Laon2010
404Lausanne1987
405Lavenham20082017
406Laxton2019
407Leamington Spa2016
408Leeds19851988
409Leer20152016
410Leeuwarden201520162017
411Leicester200520182019
412Leiden200220142018
413Leipzig19881995199820032014
414Leominster1998
415Leuven2005
416Lewes200020112017
417Libourne2019
418Lichfield1994
419Lidgate2015
420Lille20032013
421Lincoln1985200920142016
422Linlithgow2008
423Lisbon19982013
424Lisieux2014
425Livermore1990
426Liverpool19841985199019922018
427Livorno2019
428Ljubljana2018
429Llanddona1985
430Llandudno1985
431Llanelli2010
432Llangollen1996
433Lochranza2018
434London1968198419851987198819891990199119921994199519961998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201820192021
435Long Melford2013
436Los Angeles19891995
437Loughborough199920002011
438Louvres2008
439Lowestoft20032018
440Lucca2019
441Ludlow1998
442Lugano1985
443Lund198520002016
444Luxembourg1984201620182019
445Luzern198419872012
446Lyon198519951996200320102015
447Mühlberg2003
448Mühlhausen2003
449MIT1988
450Maassluis2002
451Maastricht1989
452Macclesfield2013
453Machynlleth1985
454Madrid2012
455Magdeburg2011
456Mainz19892004
457Makarora West1972
458Malbork2018
459Maldon2018
460Mallaig1994
461Malmö20002016
462Malmesbury2008
463Malvern1989
464Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
465Mannheim1987
466Marburg1985
467Marlesford2008
468Marseille20032005
469Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017201820202022
470Mauritius1968
471Maynooth2016
472Mechelen2018
473Medford1987
474Meißen2014
475Meiningen2003
476Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
477Melton2019
478Melton Mowbray2016
479Memmingen1995
480Mersea2008
481Metz2018
482Michaelstein1990
483Middelburg2016
484Milan198519992017
485Milton2017
486Milton Keynes2010
487Moerkerk2005
488Molfetta2020
489Monaco2018
490Monnickendam1992
491Monopoli2020
492Mons2018
493Montferrand2015
494Montmajour2005
495Montpellier2003
496Montreuil2006
497Moulton2013
498Munich1984198720162017
499Nîmes198420032005
500Nürnberg19891991
501NASA Ames1995
502Naarden2002
503Nairobi1968
504Namur2018
505Nancy2006
506Naples20022004
507Narbonne2015
508Naumburg19901991
509Nayland2011
510Needham Market2002
511Neston1990
512Neuchâtel1987
513Neum2019
514New Delhi1987
515New York1987198819952000
516Newcastle2002200320142016
517Newport2011
518Nice2018
519Nijmegen2013
520Northwich1994
521Norwich198419992000200420072014201520172019
522Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
523Nuneaton2014
524Nuriootpa1995
525Odense1989
526Ohrdruf2014
527Oldenburg19952016
528Omarama1972
529Oostkamp2003
530Orange2003
531Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
532Ostia19992004
533Oswestry2008
534Ottobeuren1995
535Oulu20112017
536Oxford 2022
537Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018201920212022
538Padua1984
539Palermo2013
540Palmse2013
541Parham2010
542Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
543Pasadena1989
544Penmon1985
545Penzance1985
546Perpignan2015
547Perranporth2009
548Perth2013
549Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
550Perugia2022
551Pescara20202022
552Peso da Régua2004
553Peterborough2016
554Pettaugh200820102012
555Pettistree20092012
556Pevensey2008
557Philadelphia1988
558Piraeus20142016
559Pisa19842019
560Pistoia2019
561Plauen1995
562Plemstall1994
563Plzeň2013
564Poitiers2019
565Pompeii20022004
566Pont-du-Gard2005
567Pontefract2009
568Poole2022
569Port Antonio1968
570Portchester2006
571Porthmadog1985
572Portland1987
573Porto2004201120132016
574Portree1994
575Portsmouth200620072022
576Potsdam1990
577Pozzuoli2004
578Prague19942013
579Princeton2000
580Punta Raisi2013
581Quedlinburg1990
582Queenstown1972
583Quimper1985
584Ravenna2005
585Reading196820082013201520162019
586Redding1987
587Regensburg19892016
588Regensdorf2012
589Reims1984
590Rendlesham2020
591Reuth1995
592Richborough2011
593Richmond2007
594Riga2013
595Rimini2022
596Ripon20022005
597Rochester1984
598Rome1984199920042005
599Rosh Hanikra1992
600Roskilde198919992016
601Ross-on-Wye1995
602Rostock19912021
603Rothamsted19971998
604Rotorua1972
605Rotterdam1997
606Rouen19842008
607Rudolstadt1990
608Rugby2000
609Rye1989
610Słubice1992
611Saalfeld1990
612Saclay2000
613Saint-Quentin2013
614Salford2000
615Salisbury198420062011
616Salzburg1984
617San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
618San Marino2022
619Sandwich2011
620Santander2012
621Saxmundham200420062010
622Scarborough19942005
623Schaffhausen1987
624Schiphol20152017
625Schleswig1989
626Schmalkalden2003
627Schwerin2021
628Schwyz1987
629Seattle1987
630Sefad1992
631Seffent2011
632Segedunum2002
633Selby2007
634Septfontaines2016
635Setúbal1998
636Seville2006
637Sheffield196820062007200820102018
638Sherborne2011
639Shipley2009
640Shotley Gate2006
641Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
642Sibton2011
643Siena2005
644Sigtuna19912017
645Sijsele2005
646Silverlace Green2007
647Singapore19841985
648Sintra2013
649Skye1994
650Slough2011
651Sluis2004
652Sneek2017
653Soesterberg2017
654Sofia2013
655Solingen2012
656Sophia Antipolis2018
657Sopron2017
658Southampton200720132022
659Southend20162018
660Southwell2019
661Southwold2019
662Speyer2021
663Split2019
664St Albans198520142021
665St Andrews19942010
666St Clears2010
667St Gallen1987
668St Leonards2008
669St Louis1989
670St Malo1985
671St Mawes2009
672Stade1992
673Stafford2013
674Stamford1985
675Stansted19971998199920002002200420052015201720182022
676Stapleford19842018
677Stendal2011
678Stevenage1999
679Stiklestad1989
680Stirling19942010
681Stockholm1985199120112015
682Stockport1968
683Stoke-by-Clare2008
684Stoke-on-Trent2013
685Stonham Aspal2008
686Stowupland2016
687Stralsund2021
688Strasbourg19841987
689Stratford-on-Avon19842009
690Štúrovo2012
691Stuttgart1985199219951996
692Sudbury2017
693Sunderland2014
694Sutton Hoo2012
695Swansea2010
696Swindon2007
697Sydney196919941995
698Syracuse1994
699Székesfehérvár2012
700Szentendre1994
701Tübingen1991199219941995
702Tallinn20112013
703Tampere2017
704Taranto2020
705Tarragona2003
706Te Awamutu1972
707Tel Aviv1992
708Telford2004
709Tenby2010
710Tewkesbury1985
711Thackley2009
712Theberton2009
713Thessaloniki2014
714Thetford20052009
715Thorndon2012
716Thurso1994
717Tintern1995
718Toronto1994
719Totnes1999
720Toulouse2007
721Tours1985
722Trakai2015
723Trani2020
724Treviso2005
725Trier198420162018
726Trieste2018
727Trim2016
728Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
729Trowbridge2016
730Truro2009
731Turangi1972
732Turin2017
733Twickenham19841992
734Tynemouth2014
735Ulm1987
736Uppsala198520112015
737Utrecht19921994200120022017
738Uxbridge200120022008
739Valencia2015
740Valladolid2012
741Vancouver1987
742Venice19842005
743Ventimiglia2018
744Verona19992005
745Versailles1984
746Vienna198419942002
747Vienne2010
748Villeneuve2005
749Vilnius2015
750Vindolanda2005
751Würzburg1989
752Wallingford2019
753Walsham le Willows2014
754Wanganui1972
755Wareham2007
756Wartburg19882003
757Warwick2001
758Washington198819892000
759Watford2014
760Wechmar19982003
761Weimar19881990
762Wellington1972
763Wells2006
764Wergea2015
765Wernigerode1990
766Weymouth2007
767Wherstead2018
768Whitby2003
769Whitchurch1994
770Whittlesey2013
771Wichita1989
772Wickham Market20112012
773Wicklow1985
774Wijk bij Duurstede2002
775Winchelsea1989
776Winchester198520072022
777Windsor1984
778Wismar2021
779Wolverhampton2004
780Woodbridge200720082012
781Woolpit20142016
782Worcester19852016
783Worms1989
784Worth Matravers2007
785Wroxeter2008
786Wulkaprodersdorf2017
787Wuppertal1999
788Wymondham2017
789Xátiva2015
790York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
791Youlgrave2010
792Yoxford2005
793Ypres2003
794Zadar2019
795Zagreb2012
796Zaragoza2009
797Zeebrugge2004
798Zug2012
799Zurich1984199220002012
800Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2022-04-03T09:59 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2022-04-03 10:01 by Keith Briggs.